Highland Dirt Crit Series Round 1 - Grantown

MTB XC , Morayshire – Saturday, 06 Oct 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

246098

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Oct 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Grantown on Spey, Grantown On Spey, Morayshire, PH26 3JR
View map

Series:

Highland Dirt Crit Series

Info for Riders

Registration and course practice will start at 11.00am with racing in age categories beginning at 12.00pm. Food and refreshments will be available on site. This is a fundraising event for Wolfpax Riders, the local kids bike club based at Laggan Wolftrax. It is also the first round of the 3 event Highland Dirt Crit Autumn Series.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/10/12 12:00 Under 10 Girls Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
6/10/12 12:00 Under 12 Girls Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
6/10/12 12:00 Under 14 Girls Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, N/A ---
6/10/12 12:00 Under 16 Girls Go-Ride Racing None N/A, Youth ---
6/10/12 12:00 Under 6 Boys Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
6/10/12 12:00 Under 6 Girls Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
6/10/12 12:00 Under 8 Boys Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
6/10/12 12:00 Under 8 Girls Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
6/10/12 12:00 Under 10 Boys Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
6/10/12 12:00 Under 12 Boys Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
6/10/12 12:00 Under 14 Boys Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, N/A ---
6/10/12 12:00 Under 16 Boys Go-Ride Racing None N/A, Youth ---
6/10/12 12:00 Under 18 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 10 Girls
Sat 06/10/12 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 12 Girls
Sat 06/10/12 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 14 Girls
Sat 06/10/12 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: Juvenile, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 16 Girls
Sat 06/10/12 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 6 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 6 Boys
Sat 06/10/12 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 6 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 6 Girls
Sat 06/10/12 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 8 Boys
Sat 06/10/12 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 8 Girls
Sat 06/10/12 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 10 Boys
Sat 06/10/12 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 12 Boys
Sat 06/10/12 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 14 Boys
Sat 06/10/12 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: Juvenile, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 16 Boys
Sat 06/10/12 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 18
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Under 18
Sat 06/10/12 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Rosie Broadhurst Finished 00:12:59:000 0
2 lucy edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:13:00:000 0
3 Mathilde Jones Finished --- 0
4 Abi Stoddart Finished 00:13:40:000 0
5 Molly Anderson Finished 00:14:25:000 0

Race Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Megan Daynes West Highland Wheelers Finished 00:13:53:000 0

Race Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alice Black Finished 00:22:55:000 0

Race Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Eilidh Moynihan Finished 00:22:15:000 0

Race Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Leo MacKintosh Finished 0
2 Daniel Parfitt Finished 0
3 Creag Muir Finished 0
4 Bobby Russell Finished 0
5 Daniel Gourley Finished 0
6 Archie Ferguson Finished 0
7 Thomas Kirkbride Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jess Farquhar Finished 0
2 Megan Pescod Finished N/A 0
3 Ruby Kant Finished 0
4 Alice Patton Finished 0
5 Chloe Bailie Finished 0

Race Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Charlie Ferguson Finished 00:05:01:000 0
2 Zander Millar-Todd Finished 00:05:18:000 0
3 Eric Robinson Finished 00:05:30:000 0
4 Eoin Baikie Finished 00:05:49:000 0
5 Finlay Morrison Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:06:12:000 0
6 Josh Talbot-Heigh Finished 00:06:13:000 0
7 Jamie Kant Finished 00:06:18:000 0
8 Jack Nelson Finished 00:06:30:000 0
9 Sven Swallow Finished 00:06:57:000 0
10 Connor Atherton Finished 00:08:04:000 0
11 Gregor Miller Finished 00:08:13:000 0
12 Finlay McNeish Finished 00:08:20:000 0
13 Aidan Bruce Finished 00:08:22:000 0
14 Mikey Ritchie Finished 00:10:22:000 0
Show More

Race Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Amy Stewart Finished 00:10:01:000 0
2 Maisie McMullin Finished 00:10:03:000 0
3 Jessica Nairn Finished 00:13:16:000 0
--- vikki maclean Did not start --- 0
--- Emma Stewart Did not start --- 0

Race Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Oliver Broadhurst Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:08:35:000 0
2 Calum Langmuir Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:09:00:000 0
3 Dylan Farquhar Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:09:24:000 0
4 Nathan MacDonald Finished 00:09:35:000 0
5 Fraser Kelly Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:09:46:000 0
6 Kai Bremner Finished 00:09:53:000 0
7 Jack Rodgers Finished 00:10:25:000 0
8 Logan Scott Finished 00:10:45:000 0
9 John Hamilton Finished 00:12:29:000 0
10 Donald Davison Finished 00:15:17:000 0
11 Joshua Govelay Finished --- 0
11 Owen Pescod Finished N/A --- 0
11 Matthew Ritchie Finished --- 0
11 Ben Stuart Finished --- 0
--- Allan Macdonald Wolfpax Riders Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jamie Edmondson wolfpax riders Finished N/A 00:09:44:000 0
2 Sam Conolly Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:10:21:000 0
3 Jed Stoddart Finished 00:10:38:000 0
4 Ben Baikie Finished 00:10:39:000 0
5 Callum Galloway Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:11:03:000 0
6 John Peteranna Finished 00:11:35:000 0
7 Struan Morrison Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:11:58:000 0
8 Charli Gordon Finished 00:12:04:000 0
9 Finbar Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:12:07:000 0
10 Calum Maclean Finished 00:12:31:000 0
11 owain leeming Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:12:42:000 0
12 Lewis Kelly Finished 00:12:54:000 0
13 Neil Crawshaw Finished 00:13:04:000 0
14 Alex Miller Finished 00:14:41:000 0
15 Penri Jones Finished 00:14:48:000 0
16 Owen Anderson Finished 00:15:27:000 0
17 Oliver Black Finished 00:16:39:000 0
--- Luke Williams Wolfpax Riders Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:13:55:000 0
2 Finlay Graham Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:16:14:000 0
3 Douglas Miller Blue Turkey Racing Finished 00:16:49:000 0
4 Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:16:52:000 0
5 Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:17:59:000 0

Race Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Donald Rodgers Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:17:53:000 0
2 Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:19:07:000 0
3 Stephen Crawshaw Finished 00:20:54:000 0
4 Jonathan Miller Blue Turkey Racing Finished 00:21:42:000 0

Race Under 18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:17:32:000 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5