Event URN:
246098
Start date:
Sat, 6th Oct 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Grantown on Spey
Grantown On Spey, Morayshire, PH26 3JR
( View map )
Series:
Highland Dirt Crit Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Wolfpax Riders ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Barry Edmondson
Dell Cottage
Nethy Bridge
Inverness-Shire
PH25 3DJ
07712204221
the.edmondsons@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
wolfpax riders
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Registration and course practice will start at 11.00am with racing in age categories beginning at 12.00pm.

Food and refreshments will be available on site.
This is a fundraising event for Wolfpax Riders, the local kids bike club based at Laggan Wolftrax. It is also the first round of the 3 event Highland Dirt Crit Autumn Series.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:00 Under 10 Girls Go-Ride Racing None N/A
6 Oct 12 12:00 Under 12 Girls Go-Ride Racing None N/A
6 Oct 12 12:00 Under 14 Girls Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, N/A
6 Oct 12 12:00 Under 16 Girls Go-Ride Racing None N/A, Youth

View All

Event Location:

Grantown On Spey,
Morayshire,
PH26 3JR

Race: Under 10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Under 14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, N/A ---

Race: Under 16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A, Youth ---

Race: Under 6 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Under 6 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Under 8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 15 days 7 hours 14 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Under 8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Under 10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 15 days 7 hours 14 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 15 days 7 hours 14 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Under 14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 16 days 14 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, N/A ---

Race: Under 16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 15 days 7 hours 14 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A, Youth ---

Race: Under 18

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 15 days 7 hours 14 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Broadhurst Finished 00:12:59:000 0
2 lucy edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:13:00:000 0
3 Mathilde Jones Finished 0
4 Abi Stoddart Finished 00:13:40:000 0
5 Molly Anderson Finished 00:14:25:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Daynes West Highland Wheelers Finished 00:13:53:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Black Finished 00:22:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eilidh Moynihan Finished 00:22:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leo MacKintosh Finished 0
2 Daniel Parfitt Finished 0
3 Creag Muir Finished 0
4 Bobby Russell Finished 0
5 Daniel Gourley Finished 0
6 Archie Ferguson Finished 0
7 Thomas Kirkbride Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jess Farquhar Finished 0
2 Megan Pescod Finished N/A 0
3 Ruby Kant Finished 0
4 Alice Patton Finished 0
5 Chloe Bailie Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Ferguson Finished 00:05:01:000 0
2 Zander Millar-Todd Finished 00:05:18:000 0
3 Eric Robinson Finished 00:05:30:000 0
4 Eoin Baikie Finished 00:05:49:000 0
5 Finlay Morrison Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:06:12:000 0
6 Josh Talbot-Heigh Finished 00:06:13:000 0
7 Jamie Kant Finished 00:06:18:000 0
8 Jack Nelson Finished 00:06:30:000 0
9 Sven Swallow Finished 00:06:57:000 0
10 Connor Atherton Finished 00:08:04:000 0
11 Gregor Miller Finished 00:08:13:000 0
12 Finlay McNeish Finished 00:08:20:000 0
13 Aidan Bruce Finished 00:08:22:000 0
14 Mikey Ritchie Finished 00:10:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Stewart Finished 00:10:01:000 0
2 Maisie McMullin Finished 00:10:03:000 0
3 Jessica Nairn Finished 00:13:16:000 0
vikki maclean Did not start 0
Emma Stewart Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Broadhurst Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:08:35:000 0
2 Calum Langmuir Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:09:00:000 0
3 Dylan Farquhar Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:09:24:000 0
4 Nathan MacDonald Finished 00:09:35:000 0
5 Fraser Kelly Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:09:46:000 0
6 Kai Bremner Finished 00:09:53:000 0
7 Jack Rodgers Finished 00:10:25:000 0
8 Logan Scott Finished 00:10:45:000 0
9 John Hamilton Finished 00:12:29:000 0
10 Donald Davison Finished 00:15:17:000 0
11 Joshua Govelay Finished 0
11 Owen Pescod Finished N/A 0
11 Matthew Ritchie Finished 0
11 Ben Stuart Finished 0
Allan Macdonald Wolfpax Riders Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Edmondson wolfpax riders Finished N/A 00:09:44:000 0
2 Sam Conolly Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:10:21:000 0
3 Jed Stoddart Finished 00:10:38:000 0
4 Ben Baikie Finished 00:10:39:000 0
5 Callum Galloway Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:11:03:000 0
6 John Peteranna Finished 00:11:35:000 0
7 Struan Morrison Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:11:58:000 0
8 Charli Gordon Finished 00:12:04:000 0
9 Finbar Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:12:07:000 0
10 Calum Maclean Finished 00:12:31:000 0
11 owain leeming Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:12:42:000 0
12 Lewis Kelly Finished 00:12:54:000 0
13 Neil Crawshaw Finished 00:13:04:000 0
14 Alex Miller Finished 00:14:41:000 0
15 Penri Jones Finished 00:14:48:000 0
16 Owen Anderson Finished 00:15:27:000 0
17 Oliver Black Finished 00:16:39:000 0
Luke Williams Wolfpax Riders Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:13:55:000 0
2 Finlay Graham Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:16:14:000 0
3 Douglas Miller Blue Turkey Racing Finished 00:16:49:000 0
4 Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:16:52:000 0
5 Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:17:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Donald Rodgers Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:17:53:000 0
2 Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:19:07:000 0
3 Stephen Crawshaw Finished 00:20:54:000 0
4 Jonathan Miller Blue Turkey Racing Finished 00:21:42:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:17:32:000 0

Provisional Results

Category

 

Number

Name

Time / Position

U6 Boys

1st

03

Leo Mackintosh

1st

 

2nd

07

Daniel Parfitt

2nd

 

3rd

05

Creag Muir

3rd

 

4th

10

Bobby Russell

4th

 

5th

90

Daniel Gourley

5th

 

6th

85

Archie Ferguson

6th

 

7th

02

Thomas Kirkbride

7th

 

 

 

 

 

U6 Girls

1st

66

Jess Farquhar

1st

 

2nd

08

Megan Prescod

2nd

 

3rd

70

Ruby Kant

3rd

 

4th

64

Alice Patton

4th

 

5th

65

Chloe Bailie

5th

 

 

 

 

 

U8 Boys

1st

25

Charlie Ferguson

5.01

 

2nd

78

Zander Millar Todd

5.18

 

3rd

09

Eric Robinson

5.30

 

4th

69

Eoin Baikie

5.49

 

5th

04

Finlay Morrison

6.12

 

6th

13

Josh Talbot-Heigh

6.13

 

7th

69

Jamie Kant

6.18

 

8th

06

Jack Nelson

6.30

 

9th

86

Sven Swallow

6.57

 

10th

01

Connor Atherton

8.04

 

11th

30

Gregor Miller

8.13

 

12th

87

Finlay McNeish

8.20

 

13th

83

Aidan Bruce

8.22

 

14th

74

Mikey Ritchie

10.22

 

 

 

 

 

U8 Girls

1st

11

Amy Stewart

10.01

 

2nd

88

Maisie McMullin

10.03

 

3rd

89

Jessica Nairn

13.16

 

 

 

 

 

U10 Boys

1st

21

Oliver Broadhurst

8.35

 

2nd

28

Calum Langmuir

9.00

 

3rd

24

Dylan Farquhar

9.24

 

4th

29

Nathan Macdonald

9.35

 

5th

27

Fraser Kelly

9.46

 

6th

75

Kai Bremner

9.53

 

7th

67

Jack Rodgers

10.25

 

8th

82

LoganScott

10.45

 

9th

77

John Hamilton

12.29

 

10th

84

Donald Davison

15.17

 

Joint 11th

73

Matthew Ritchie

Joint 11th (time not recorded)

 

Joint 11th

60

Ben Stuart

Joint 11th (time not recorded)

 

Joint 11th

31

Owen Prescod

Joint 11th (time not recorded)

 

Joint 11th

91

Joshua Govelay

Joint 11th (time not recorded)

 

 

 

 

 

U10 Girls

1st

22

Rosie Broadhurst

12.59

 

2nd

23

Lucy Edmondson

13.00

 

3rd

26

Mathilde Jones

3rd (time not recorded)

 

4th

32

Abi Stoddart

13.40

 

5th

20

Molly Anderson

14.25

 

 

 

 

 

U12 Boys

1st

39

Jamie Edmondson

9.44

 

2nd

36

Sam Conolly

10.21

 

3rd

47

Jed Stoddart

10.38

 

4th

62

Ben Baikie

10.39

 

5th

40

Callum Galloway

11.03

 

6th

46

John Peteranna

11.35

 

7th

45

Struan Morrison

11.58

 

8th

76

Charli Gordon

12.04

 

9th

38

Finbar Doig

12.07

 

10th

43

Calum  Maclean

12.31

 

11th

42

Owain Leeming

12.42

 

12th

79

Lewis Kelly

12.54

 

13th

61

Neil Crawshaw

13.04

 

14th

44

Alex Miller

14.41

 

15th

41

Penri Jones

14.48

 

16th

35

Owen Anderson

15.27

 

17th

81

Oliver Black

16.39

 

 

 

 

 

U12 girls

1st

37

Megan Daynes

13.53

 

 

 

 

 

U14 boys

1st

51

Matthew Macdonald

13.55

 

2nd

68

Fin Graham

16.14

 

3rd

53

Douglas Miller

16.49

 

4th

52

Lewis MacFarlane

16.52

 

5th

50

Jake Carpenter

17.59

 

 

 

 

 

U14 girls

1st

80

Alice Black

22.55

 

 

 

 

 

U16 boys

1st

56

Donald Rodgers

17.53

 

2nd

57

Neil Stewart

19.07

 

3rd

54

Stephen Crawshaw

20.54

 

4th

55

Jonathan Miller

21.42

 

 

 

 

 

U16 girls

1st

63

Eilidh Moynihan

22.15

 

 

 

 

 

U18 Boys

1st

58

Finlay Strivens

17.32