Highland Dirt Crit Series Round 1 - Grantown

MTB XC , Morayshire – Saturday, 06 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246098

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Oct 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Grantown on Spey, Grantown On Spey, Morayshire, PH26 3JR
View map

Series:

Highland Dirt Crit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Broadhurst Finished 00:12:59:000 0

1. Rosie Broadhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:59:000
2.  lucy edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:13:00:000 0

2. lucy edmondson - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:00:000
3.  Mathilde Jones Finished --- 0

3. Mathilde Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Abi Stoddart Finished 00:13:40:000 0

4. Abi Stoddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:40:000
5.  Molly Anderson Finished 00:14:25:000 0

5. Molly Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:25:000

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Daynes West Highland Wheelers Finished 00:13:53:000 0

1. Megan Daynes - West Highland Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:53:000

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Black Finished 00:22:55:000 0

1. Alice Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:55:000

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh Moynihan Finished 00:22:15:000 0

1. Eilidh Moynihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:15:000

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Leo MacKintosh Finished 0

1. Leo MacKintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Parfitt Finished 0

2. Daniel Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Creag Muir Finished 0

3. Creag Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bobby Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Gourley Finished 0

5. Daniel Gourley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Archie Ferguson Finished 0

6. Archie Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Kirkbride Finished 0

7. Thomas Kirkbride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Farquhar Finished 0

1. Jess Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Megan Pescod Finished N/A 0

2. Megan Pescod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ruby Kant Finished 0

3. Ruby Kant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alice Patton Finished 0

4. Alice Patton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chloe Bailie Finished 0

5. Chloe Bailie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Ferguson Finished 00:05:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:01:000
2.  Zander Millar-Todd Finished 00:05:18:000 0

2. Zander Millar-Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:18:000
3.  Eric Robinson Finished 00:05:30:000 0

3. Eric Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:30:000
4.  Eoin Baikie Finished 00:05:49:000 0

4. Eoin Baikie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:49:000
5.  Finlay Morrison Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:06:12:000 0

5. Finlay Morrison - Black Isle Mountain Bike Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:12:000
6.  Josh Talbot-Heigh Finished 00:06:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:13:000
7.  Jamie Kant Finished 00:06:18:000 0

7. Jamie Kant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:18:000
8.  Jack Nelson Finished 00:06:30:000 0

8. Jack Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:30:000
9.  Sven Swallow Finished 00:06:57:000 0

9. Sven Swallow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:57:000
10.  Connor Atherton Finished 00:08:04:000 0

10. Connor Atherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:04:000
11.  Gregor Miller Finished 00:08:13:000 0

11. Gregor Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:13:000
12.  Finlay McNeish Finished 00:08:20:000 0

12. Finlay McNeish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:20:000
13.  Aidan Bruce Finished 00:08:22:000 0

13. Aidan Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:22:000
14.  Mikey Ritchie Finished 00:10:22:000 0

14. Mikey Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:22:000

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Stewart Finished 00:10:01:000 0

1. Amy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:01:000
2.  Maisie McMullin Finished 00:10:03:000 0

2. Maisie McMullin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:03:000
3.  Jessica Nairn Finished 00:13:16:000 0

3. Jessica Nairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:16:000
--- vikki maclean Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Emma Stewart Did not start --- 0

3. Emma Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Broadhurst Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:08:35:000 0

1. Oliver Broadhurst - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:35:000
2.  Calum Langmuir Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:09:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:00:000
3.  Dylan Farquhar Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:09:24:000 0

3. Dylan Farquhar - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:24:000
4.  Nathan MacDonald Finished 00:09:35:000 0

4. Nathan MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:35:000
5.  Fraser Kelly Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:09:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:09:46:000
6.  Kai Bremner Finished 00:09:53:000 0

6. Kai Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:53:000
7.  Jack Rodgers Finished 00:10:25:000 0

7. Jack Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:25:000
8.  Logan Scott Finished 00:10:45:000 0

8. Logan Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:45:000
9.  John Hamilton Finished 00:12:29:000 0

9. John Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:29:000
10.  Donald Davison Finished 00:15:17:000 0

10. Donald Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:17:000
11.  Joshua Govelay Finished --- 0

11. Joshua Govelay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Owen Pescod Finished N/A --- 0

11. Owen Pescod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Ritchie Finished --- 0

11. Matthew Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Stuart Finished --- 0

11. Ben Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Allan Macdonald Wolfpax Riders Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Finished N/A 00:09:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:44:000
2.  Sam Conolly Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:10:21:000 0

2. Sam Conolly - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:21:000
3.  Jed Stoddart Finished 00:10:38:000 0

3. Jed Stoddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:38:000
4.  Ben Baikie Finished 00:10:39:000 0

4. Ben Baikie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:39:000
5.  Callum Galloway Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:11:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:03:000
6.  John Peteranna Finished 00:11:35:000 0

6. John Peteranna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:35:000
7.  Struan Morrison Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:11:58:000 0

7. Struan Morrison - Black Isle Mountain Bike Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:58:000
8.  Charli Gordon Finished 00:12:04:000 0

8. Charli Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:04:000
9.  Finbar Doig Finished 00:12:07:000 0

9. Finbar Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:07:000
10.  Calum Maclean Finished 00:12:31:000 0

10. Calum Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:31:000
11.  owain leeming Finished 00:12:42:000 0

11. owain leeming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:42:000
12.  Lewis Kelly Finished 00:12:54:000 0

12. Lewis Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:54:000
13.  Neil Crawshaw Finished 00:13:04:000 0

13. Neil Crawshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:04:000
14.  Alex Miller Finished 00:14:41:000 0

14. Alex Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:41:000
15.  Penri Jones Finished 00:14:48:000 0

15. Penri Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:48:000
16.  Owen Anderson Finished 00:15:27:000 0

16. Owen Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:27:000
17.  Oliver Black Finished 00:16:39:000 0

17. Oliver Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:39:000
--- Luke Williams Wolfpax Riders Did not start --- 0

17. Luke Williams - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:13:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:13:55:000
2.  Finlay Graham Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:16:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:14:000
3.  Douglas Miller Finished 00:16:49:000 0

3. Douglas Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:49:000
4.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:16:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:16:52:000
5.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:17:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:17:59:000

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Donald Rodgers Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:17:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:17:53:000
2.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:19:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:19:07:000
3.  Stephen Crawshaw Finished 00:20:54:000 0

3. Stephen Crawshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:54:000
4.  Jonathan Miller Finished 00:21:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:42:000

Under 18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 18 - Results
1.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:17:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:17:32:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration and course practice will start at 11.00am with racing in age categories beginning at 12.00pm. Food and refreshments will be available on site. This is a fundraising event for Wolfpax Riders, the local kids bike club based at Laggan Wolftrax. It is also the first round of the 3 event Highland Dirt Crit Autumn Series.

The Races

Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | Juvenile, N/A
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A, Youth
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | Juvenile, N/A
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A, Youth
Under 18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246098

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Oct 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Grantown on Spey, Grantown On Spey, Morayshire, PH26 3JR
View map

Series:

Highland Dirt Crit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Broadhurst Finished 00:12:59:000 0

1. Rosie Broadhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:59:000
2.  lucy edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:13:00:000 0

2. lucy edmondson - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:00:000
3.  Mathilde Jones Finished --- 0

3. Mathilde Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Abi Stoddart Finished 00:13:40:000 0

4. Abi Stoddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:40:000
5.  Molly Anderson Finished 00:14:25:000 0

5. Molly Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:25:000

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Daynes West Highland Wheelers Finished 00:13:53:000 0

1. Megan Daynes - West Highland Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:53:000

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Black Finished 00:22:55:000 0

1. Alice Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:55:000

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh Moynihan Finished 00:22:15:000 0

1. Eilidh Moynihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:15:000

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Leo MacKintosh Finished 0

1. Leo MacKintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Parfitt Finished 0

2. Daniel Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Creag Muir Finished 0

3. Creag Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bobby Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Gourley Finished 0

5. Daniel Gourley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Archie Ferguson Finished 0

6. Archie Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Kirkbride Finished 0

7. Thomas Kirkbride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Farquhar Finished 0

1. Jess Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Megan Pescod Finished N/A 0

2. Megan Pescod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ruby Kant Finished 0

3. Ruby Kant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alice Patton Finished 0

4. Alice Patton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chloe Bailie Finished 0

5. Chloe Bailie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Ferguson Finished 00:05:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:01:000
2.  Zander Millar-Todd Finished 00:05:18:000 0

2. Zander Millar-Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:18:000
3.  Eric Robinson Finished 00:05:30:000 0

3. Eric Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:30:000
4.  Eoin Baikie Finished 00:05:49:000 0

4. Eoin Baikie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:49:000
5.  Finlay Morrison Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:06:12:000 0

5. Finlay Morrison - Black Isle Mountain Bike Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:12:000
6.  Josh Talbot-Heigh Finished 00:06:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:13:000
7.  Jamie Kant Finished 00:06:18:000 0

7. Jamie Kant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:18:000
8.  Jack Nelson Finished 00:06:30:000 0

8. Jack Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:30:000
9.  Sven Swallow Finished 00:06:57:000 0

9. Sven Swallow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:57:000
10.  Connor Atherton Finished 00:08:04:000 0

10. Connor Atherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:04:000
11.  Gregor Miller Finished 00:08:13:000 0

11. Gregor Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:13:000
12.  Finlay McNeish Finished 00:08:20:000 0

12. Finlay McNeish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:20:000
13.  Aidan Bruce Finished 00:08:22:000 0

13. Aidan Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:22:000
14.  Mikey Ritchie Finished 00:10:22:000 0

14. Mikey Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:22:000

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Stewart Finished 00:10:01:000 0

1. Amy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:01:000
2.  Maisie McMullin Finished 00:10:03:000 0

2. Maisie McMullin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:03:000
3.  Jessica Nairn Finished 00:13:16:000 0

3. Jessica Nairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:16:000
--- vikki maclean Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Emma Stewart Did not start --- 0

3. Emma Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Broadhurst Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:08:35:000 0

1. Oliver Broadhurst - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:35:000
2.  Calum Langmuir Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:09:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:00:000
3.  Dylan Farquhar Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:09:24:000 0

3. Dylan Farquhar - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:24:000
4.  Nathan MacDonald Finished 00:09:35:000 0

4. Nathan MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:35:000
5.  Fraser Kelly Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:09:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:09:46:000
6.  Kai Bremner Finished 00:09:53:000 0

6. Kai Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:53:000
7.  Jack Rodgers Finished 00:10:25:000 0

7. Jack Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:25:000
8.  Logan Scott Finished 00:10:45:000 0

8. Logan Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:45:000
9.  John Hamilton Finished 00:12:29:000 0

9. John Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:29:000
10.  Donald Davison Finished 00:15:17:000 0

10. Donald Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:17:000
11.  Joshua Govelay Finished --- 0

11. Joshua Govelay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Owen Pescod Finished N/A --- 0

11. Owen Pescod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Ritchie Finished --- 0

11. Matthew Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Stuart Finished --- 0

11. Ben Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Allan Macdonald Wolfpax Riders Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Finished N/A 00:09:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:44:000
2.  Sam Conolly Wolfpax Riders Finished 00:10:21:000 0

2. Sam Conolly - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:21:000
3.  Jed Stoddart Finished 00:10:38:000 0

3. Jed Stoddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:38:000
4.  Ben Baikie Finished 00:10:39:000 0

4. Ben Baikie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:39:000
5.  Callum Galloway Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:11:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:03:000
6.  John Peteranna Finished 00:11:35:000 0

6. John Peteranna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:35:000
7.  Struan Morrison Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:11:58:000 0

7. Struan Morrison - Black Isle Mountain Bike Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:58:000
8.  Charli Gordon Finished 00:12:04:000 0

8. Charli Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:04:000
9.  Finbar Doig Finished 00:12:07:000 0

9. Finbar Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:07:000
10.  Calum Maclean Finished 00:12:31:000 0

10. Calum Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:31:000
11.  owain leeming Finished 00:12:42:000 0

11. owain leeming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:42:000
12.  Lewis Kelly Finished 00:12:54:000 0

12. Lewis Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:54:000
13.  Neil Crawshaw Finished 00:13:04:000 0

13. Neil Crawshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:04:000
14.  Alex Miller Finished 00:14:41:000 0

14. Alex Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:41:000
15.  Penri Jones Finished 00:14:48:000 0

15. Penri Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:48:000
16.  Owen Anderson Finished 00:15:27:000 0

16. Owen Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:27:000
17.  Oliver Black Finished 00:16:39:000 0

17. Oliver Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:39:000
--- Luke Williams Wolfpax Riders Did not start --- 0

17. Luke Williams - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:13:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:13:55:000
2.  Finlay Graham Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:16:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:14:000
3.  Douglas Miller Finished 00:16:49:000 0

3. Douglas Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:49:000
4.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:16:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:16:52:000
5.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:17:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:17:59:000

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Donald Rodgers Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:17:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:17:53:000
2.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:19:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:19:07:000
3.  Stephen Crawshaw Finished 00:20:54:000 0

3. Stephen Crawshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:54:000
4.  Jonathan Miller Finished 00:21:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:42:000

Under 18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 18 - Results
1.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:17:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:17:32:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration and course practice will start at 11.00am with racing in age categories beginning at 12.00pm. Food and refreshments will be available on site. This is a fundraising event for Wolfpax Riders, the local kids bike club based at Laggan Wolftrax. It is also the first round of the 3 event Highland Dirt Crit Autumn Series.

The Races

Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | Juvenile, N/A
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A, Youth
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | Juvenile, N/A
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A, Youth
Under 18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/10/12 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016