Event URN:
245960
Start date:
Sun, 2nd Sep 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Hose Village Hall
Harby Lane, Hose, Leicestershire, LE14 4JR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 31st Jul 2012
Event promoted by:
Cycling Time Trials ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Bryan Fenwick
brymofenwick@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 09:00 Masters A National Masters A Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 33km / 21m
2 Sep 12 09:00 Masters B National Masters A Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
2 Sep 12 09:00 Masters C National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
2 Sep 12 09:00 Masters D National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Harby Lane,
Hose,
Leicestershire,
LE14 4JR

Race: Masters A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 09:00 National Masters A Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 33km / 21m

Race: Masters B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 09:00 National Masters A Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Masters C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Masters D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Masters E

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Masters F

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Masters G

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Masters H

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Masters I

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Masters J

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 13:00 National Junior Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 33km / 21m

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 13:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 13:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 33km / 21m

Race: Espoirs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 33km / 21m

Race: Senior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 12 14:40 Regional C+ Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 55km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Gilfillan Team Primera-TBCUK Finished 3rd 00:46:24:000 0
2 Matt Sinclair Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 00:47:19:000 0
3 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 00:47:33:000 21
4 Scott Walker MG Decor Finished N/A 00:48:16:000 0
5 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 00:48:27:000 14
6 Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:49:09:000 12
7 Jamie Scott Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:49:19:000 10
8 David Williams Wrexham Roads Club Finished 2nd 00:49:52:000 8
9 Patrick Brennan a3crg Finished 3rd 00:50:22:000 7
10 Will Bevan Ross On Wye & District CC Finished N/A 00:50:22:000 0
11 Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished N/A 00:52:46:000 5
12 Gareth Pymm Coalville Whls CC Finished N/A 00:52:46:000 4
13 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 00:54:01:000 3
14 Michael Gore Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 00:54:35:000 0
Martin Garner Did not start 0
John Tidyman Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale Finished N/A 00:47:12:000 30
2 Daniel Barnett North Notts Olympic RC Finished N/A 00:48:19:000 0
3 Anthony Greenhalgh Finished 2nd 00:48:42:000 21
4 Nick Coupland We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:49:22:000 17
5 David Crawley Alf Jones Cycles Finished 3rd 00:49:25:000 0
6 Timothy Wood Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 00:50:37:000 0
7 Adam Tansey Keepthebeat Cycling Finished 3rd 00:51:35:000 10
8 Jason Swann Finished N/A 00:51:44:000 0
9 Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Finished N/A 00:51:44:000 0
10 David Spencer Wrexham Roads Club Finished 2nd 00:51:56:000 6
11 Matthew Plews Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:52:06:000 0
12 Darren Fagan a3crg Finished 4th 00:52:10:000 4
13 Martin Knight Finished 00:52:46:000 0
14 Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 00:53:37:000 2
15 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 00:53:37:000 0
16 Craig Morgan VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:53:50:000 0
17 Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:53:55:000 0
18 Daniel Gee Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:58:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:47:04:000 30
2 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:48:05:000 25
3 Sebastian Ader a3crg Finished 3rd 00:48:21:000 21
4 Jon Sturman Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 00:48:41:000 17
5 Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished 3rd 00:48:55:000 14
6 Julian Ramsbottom Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 00:49:08:000 12
7 James Stratton London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:49:12:000 10
8 Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 00:49:19:000 0
9 Sean Childs Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 3rd 00:49:52:000 7
10 James Goward Finished 00:50:08:000 0
11 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:50:11:000 5
12 Simon Smart www.drag2zero.com Finished 3rd 00:50:30:000 0
13 Ashley Roue Finished 00:52:03:000 0
14 Sean Vincent Team Zenith Finished N/A 00:52:54:000 0
15 Richmond Denton Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 00:53:48:000 0
16 Paul Smith Catford CC Finished N/A 00:54:01:000 0
17 Steven Welch Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:54:11:000 0
18 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:55:23:000 0
19 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 00:57:43:000 0
20 Michael Campbell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Meilak Finished 2nd 00:48:39:000 0
2 Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:49:01:000 25
3 Tim Carter Virgin Active Finished 2nd 00:49:10:000 19
3 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 00:49:10:000 19
5 Alan Cooke Finished N/A 00:49:30:000 0
6 Dave Dent Finished N/A 00:49:33:000 0
7 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:49:47:000 10
8 Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:50:10:000 8
9 Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 2nd 00:50:32:000 7
10 Nick Cave Finished 00:51:08:000 0
11 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 00:52:12:000 5
12 Ian Waterfield Finished 00:53:45:000 0
13 Simon Geraci Team Swift Finished N/A 00:54:55:000 0
14 David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:55:04:000 2
15 David Warren Keepthebeat Cycling Finished N/A 00:56:14:000 1
16 Jeremy Chandler-Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:58:47:000 0
17 Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:59:25:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Finished 3rd 00:46:57:000 0
2 Stephen Whitewick Finished 00:48:04:000 0
3 Robin Weare Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 00:50:12:000 0
4 Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:50:14:000 17
5 Paul Grindley Finished 4th 00:50:15:000 0
6 James Stewart ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:51:27:000 12
7 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 00:51:42:000 10
8 Matthew Crabtree Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:54:01:000 0
9 Roger Foster Finished 00:55:50:000 0
10 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 00:56:11:000 6
11 William Belcher Clayton Velo Finished N/A 00:56:13:000 0
12 Michael Stojanovic Mapperley CC Finished 4th 00:56:23:000 0
13 Howard Ashmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:56:40:000 3
14 Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 00:58:15:000 2
15 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:58:20:000 1
16 Steven Boat Finished 01:17:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Pollard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 00:49:51:000 0
2 Gawie Nienaber Farnham RC Finished 3rd 00:51:33:000 0
3 James Rutherford Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:51:41:000 21
4 David Johnson VC10 Finished N/A 00:51:42:000 0
5 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 00:51:51:000 14
6 Tom Cox Northovers VT Finished 4th 00:55:37:000 12
7 Paul Jenkins Finished 00:57:27:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo Finished 3rd 00:50:43:000 0
2 Robert Wilson Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:52:48:000 25
3 John Francis Finished 00:53:54:000 0
4 John Herring Finished 00:54:50:000 0
5 Cliff Dixon ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:55:54:000 0
6 Peter Nix Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 00:57:44:000 0
7 Robert Parry Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 3rd 00:58:14:000 0
8 Richard Stannard Finished 00:59:23:000 0
9 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:00:14:000 7
10 David Barry Finished 01:10:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reg Smith Finished N/A 00:51:31:000 0
2 Arthur Thomas Holyhead Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:58:18:000 0
3 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 00:58:33:000 21
4 Trevor Parrish Finished 01:00:06:000 0
5 Clifford Grant High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:42:000 0
6 John Eames Finished 01:02:41:000 0
7 Rob Bennett Finished 01:03:46:000 0
8 David Saunders Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished N/A 01:03:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Glover Finished 00:55:51:000 0
2 David Birch Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:57:09:000 0
3 Graham Green Finished 00:57:37:000 0
4 Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:58:50:000 17
5 Vincent Jenkins Finished 00:59:14:000 0
6 Murray Kirton Finished 01:01:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Woodburn VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:58:00:000 0
2 Derek Moyle Finished 01:01:05:000 0
3 Derek Hodgins National Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:02:45:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Davies M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 00:48:21:000 30
2 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 00:48:44:000 25
3 Tom Ward Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 00:49:30:000 21
4 Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 00:50:05:000 17
5 James Wood Catford CC Finished 2nd 00:50:50:000 14
6 Charlie Lowndes Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:51:36:000 12
7 Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 1st 00:52:26:000 10
8 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished A 00:52:30:000 0
9 Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 00:53:44:000 7
10 Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 00:53:59:000 0
11 Joe Lockett Seamons CC Finished 4th 00:56:14:000 5
12 Scott Burke Camel Valley Cycling & Tri... Finished 4th 00:56:29:000 4
13 Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:57:18:000 3
14 Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished A 00:57:37:000 0
Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Disqualified 2nd 00:50:17:000 0
Joel Lewis Kettering CC Disqualified 3rd 0
Daniel Young Glendene CC Disqualified 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Cobb Finished 4th 01:00:38:000 30
2 Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 01:01:29:000 25
3 Isla Rush North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished D 01:06:58:000 0
Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Disqualified A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain - Ricci Finished 1st 00:48:55:000 30
2 Julia Shaw www.drag2zero.com Finished N/A 00:49:56:000 25
3 Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:50:57:000 21
4 Ciara Horne For Viored Finished 3rd 00:52:57:000 17
5 Bronwen Ewing PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 00:53:42:000 14
6 Jennifer Hewitt Finished 3rd 00:55:01:000 12
7 Lara Taylor VCGH Finished 4th 00:55:21:000 0
8 Louise Mason Medway VC Finished 4th 00:55:40:000 0
9 Elinor Thorogood Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:57:09:000 7
10 Jemma Anderson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 00:57:40:000 6
11 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 00:57:45:000 5
12 Mary Twitchett Finished 00:57:51:000 0
13 Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:57:54:000 3
14 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:58:45:000 2
15 Sandra Blenkinsop Finished 00:58:55:000 0
16 Victoria Ware Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 00:59:15:000 0
17 Clare Simon ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:59:33:000 0
18 Tina Reid Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:04:26:000 0
19 Ann Barrett Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:07:42:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Espoirs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:44:55:000 30
2 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:45:31:000 25
3 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:46:00:000 21
4 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 00:46:35:000 17
5 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 00:46:44:000 14
6 Jake Clare Sleaford Whls CC Finished 4th 00:48:07:000 12
7 Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 1st 00:48:13:000 10
8 Sam Allan Finished 00:48:16:000 0
9 Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:48:22:000 7
10 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:48:39:000 6
11 Michael Barnes ASFRA Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:48:39:000 5
12 Joshua Teasdale EFC Omega Pharma- Quickstep Finished 2nd 00:48:45:000 4
13 William Rudgard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:49:18:000 3
14 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:49:47:000 2
15 Freddie Lewton Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 00:49:58:000 1
16 Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:50:04:000 0
17 Jonathan Wears Union Cycliste De Monaco Finished 3rd 00:50:10:000 0
18 George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:51:00:000 0
19 Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 00:51:46:000 0
20 Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:52:25:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Dowsett Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Elite 01:11:55:000 60
2 Douglas Dewey Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Elite 01:14:22:000 52
3 Matt Clinton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 1st 01:16:55:000 45
4 Robert Partridge Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Elite 01:17:55:000 40
5 James Tucker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 4th 01:18:28:000 0
6 Pete Vincent Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 01:18:32:000 31
7 Richard Meadows Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Elite 01:19:12:000 27
8 Charles McCulloch Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 3rd 01:19:34:000 23
9 Silas Goldsworthy Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 3rd 01:19:42:000 20
10 Alan Thomson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 2nd 01:19:55:000 17
11 Nicholas Baker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Elite 01:20:53:000 15
12 Mark Holton www.drag2zero.com Finished 3rd 01:21:13:000 13
13 Dean Robson Finished 3rd 01:21:36:000 0
14 Seth Kay Datateam Allstars Finished 1st 01:21:46:000 0
15 Robert Watkinson Doncaster Whls CC Finished 2nd 01:24:04:000 7
16 Tom Black MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 01:24:09:000 6
17 Tom Sexton Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 01:25:10:000 5
18 Doug Bruce Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:28:42:000 3
19 Jaroslav Zak Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 01:32:46:000 0
Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Did not start Elite 0