Event URN:
245959
Start date:
Thu, 30th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Belgium
Unknown, Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 01:00 Elite-U23 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Elite-U23

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite-U23

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 40
11 Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 15
12 James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 13
14 Mike Northey Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 4th 0
26 Rico Rogers Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 0
28 Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
31 Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
32 David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
33 Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
36 Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
37 Bernard Sulzberger Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
39 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
41 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
42 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
47 James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
52 James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
53 James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
56 Magnus Backstedt Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
64 Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 0
65 Hamish Haynes Colba-Superano Ham Finished 1st 0
71 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
73 Dan Craven Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Did not finish Elite 0
Chris Bartlett Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Did not finish 2nd 0
David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 0
Matthew Green Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Did not finish N/A 0
Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Did not finish 1st 0
Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Did not finish 1st 0
Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Did not finish 2nd 0
Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Did not finish Elite 0
Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not finish Elite 0
Richard Tanguy Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Did not finish 1st 0