Whyte Winter Series Round 1

MTB Endurance , Brandon – Sunday, 09 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

197/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2008

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Thetford Forest, Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

16-39 Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-39 Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Stephen James Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
6.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jonathan Stenson Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Grist Unknown 0

11.  Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christopher Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Bishop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Penny Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Ian Clayton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Kelvin Cheung Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  James Gleave Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Louis Da Rosa Mosquito Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Ralph Mullan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

18+ Female 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Female 4 hour - Results
2.  Bernadette Wolff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lorraine Staley Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Sabrina Verjee Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sally Daw Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Karin Oakes Cyclone Cycles Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40+ Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  John Fettis Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Peacock Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Heading Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Paul Facer South Western RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Greg Keers Ful-On Tri Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Michael Dopson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Gowans St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Geraint Hole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alan Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ken Roesner Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  James Whenman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Graham Berry Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Douglas Baker London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

18+ Female 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Female 2 hour - Results
1.  Faith Addison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicola Humphrey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Tracey Ibbett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sara Planta London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

18-39 Male 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18-39 Male 2 hour - Results
1.  George Budd Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Glenn Stanford API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
4.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Neil Hayward Team High Acres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Darrell Upton Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
7.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nicholas Owen Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Damian Baker Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Bray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Shaun Newbitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Liam Gentry Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart Carmichael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Thomas Donhou Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Simon Asher Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Joe Bedingfield Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Jason Turner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Stewart Knubley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  James Studd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Gavin Passmore Black Line Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Clive Wellings Hertfordshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Adam Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Moore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Michael Parnell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Stephen Duffy Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
72.  David Fayers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Jonathan Walton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
87.  Dan Jenkins London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
89.  Graham Dickens Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
93.  Ben Froggatt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Andrew Davison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
105.  Justin Knox Unknown N/A 0

105.  Justin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
116.  Christopher Leach Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
121.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
129.  Brad Pearman Redbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
132.  George Allison Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
135.  Neil Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
152.  John Sanderson Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
154.  John Zottl Unknown Senior 0

154.  John Zottl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
156.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

156.  Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
162.  Kevin Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
170.  Stuart Mills Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
180.  Murray Gorman Team Ribble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
181.  Gareth Price Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
197.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

197.  David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
199.  Ryan Bragg Unknown Senior 0

199.  Ryan Bragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
206.  Craig Manning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
207.  Jamie Bellham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40+ Male 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Male 2 hour - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  John McAndrew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Muchmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Asplin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Murray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Carl Stukenbrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Simon Bowden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Darrel Glover Norwich Amateur BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Cordery Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Kevin Firth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Cliff Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Matt Askham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ian Hirst St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andy Defrates Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Timothy Gregory Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Leigh Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Paolo Falkner St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Alan McLaren Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Alan Moules Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Paul Emmerson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Andrew Walsh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Robert Mitchell Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Paul Eveleigh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Jeffery Bushrod Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  David Hard Team Trident Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  John Baker Unknown 0

76.  John Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Leon Smolen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Kevin Ash Team Trident Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
89.  Graham Clemson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Paul Millard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Graham Muff Unknown N/A 0

100.  Graham Muff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
120.  Andrew Lambeth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
125.  Andy Bocking Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
126.  Philip Lock Unknown 0

126.  Philip Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
131.  Kevin Daw Unknown Senior 0

131.  Kevin Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
133.  Glen Boreham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
136.  Geoffrey Smithson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
141.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
142.  Gavin Douglas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
146.  Christopher Parkes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior 14-17 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 14-17 2 hour - Results
2.  Ross Brinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Bryant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Dower Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Darren Pyke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Fitzpatrick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adam Cross Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  William Adams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ryan Clemson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Harman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Ride

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Ride - Results
1.  Simon Lancaster WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Imogen Buick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Konrad Smolen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stuart Vaughan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must race 3 from 4 races for a series standing. No Cyclo-Cross bikes.

The Races

16-39 Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
18+ Female 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
40+ Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
18+ Female 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
18-39 Male 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
40+ Male 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
Junior 14-17 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 houra
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 houra
Fun Ride Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:45
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

197/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2008

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Thetford Forest, Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

16-39 Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-39 Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Stephen James Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
6.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jonathan Stenson Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Grist Unknown 0

11.  Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christopher Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Bishop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Penny Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Ian Clayton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Kelvin Cheung Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  James Gleave Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Louis Da Rosa Mosquito Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Ralph Mullan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

18+ Female 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Female 4 hour - Results
2.  Bernadette Wolff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lorraine Staley Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Sabrina Verjee Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sally Daw Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Karin Oakes Cyclone Cycles Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40+ Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  John Fettis Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Peacock Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Heading Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Paul Facer South Western RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Greg Keers Ful-On Tri Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Michael Dopson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Gowans St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Geraint Hole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alan Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ken Roesner Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  James Whenman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Graham Berry Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Douglas Baker London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

18+ Female 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Female 2 hour - Results
1.  Faith Addison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicola Humphrey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Tracey Ibbett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sara Planta London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

18-39 Male 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18-39 Male 2 hour - Results
1.  George Budd Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Glenn Stanford API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
4.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Neil Hayward Team High Acres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Darrell Upton Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
7.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nicholas Owen Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Damian Baker Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Bray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Shaun Newbitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Liam Gentry Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart Carmichael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Thomas Donhou Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Simon Asher Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Joe Bedingfield Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Jason Turner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Stewart Knubley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  James Studd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Gavin Passmore Black Line Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Clive Wellings Hertfordshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Adam Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Moore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Michael Parnell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Stephen Duffy Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
72.  David Fayers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Jonathan Walton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
87.  Dan Jenkins London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
89.  Graham Dickens Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
93.  Ben Froggatt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Andrew Davison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
105.  Justin Knox Unknown N/A 0

105.  Justin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
116.  Christopher Leach Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
121.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
129.  Brad Pearman Redbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
132.  George Allison Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
135.  Neil Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
152.  John Sanderson Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
154.  John Zottl Unknown Senior 0

154.  John Zottl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
156.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

156.  Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
162.  Kevin Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
170.  Stuart Mills Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
180.  Murray Gorman Team Ribble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
181.  Gareth Price Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
197.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

197.  David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
199.  Ryan Bragg Unknown Senior 0

199.  Ryan Bragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
206.  Craig Manning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
207.  Jamie Bellham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40+ Male 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Male 2 hour - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  John McAndrew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Muchmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Asplin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Murray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Carl Stukenbrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Simon Bowden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Darrel Glover Norwich Amateur BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Cordery Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Kevin Firth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Cliff Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Matt Askham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ian Hirst St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andy Defrates Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Timothy Gregory Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Leigh Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Paolo Falkner St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Alan McLaren Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Alan Moules Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Paul Emmerson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Andrew Walsh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Robert Mitchell Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Paul Eveleigh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Jeffery Bushrod Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  David Hard Team Trident Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  John Baker Unknown 0

76.  John Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Leon Smolen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Kevin Ash Team Trident Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
89.  Graham Clemson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Paul Millard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Graham Muff Unknown N/A 0

100.  Graham Muff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
120.  Andrew Lambeth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
125.  Andy Bocking Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
126.  Philip Lock Unknown 0

126.  Philip Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
131.  Kevin Daw Unknown Senior 0

131.  Kevin Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
133.  Glen Boreham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
136.  Geoffrey Smithson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
141.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
142.  Gavin Douglas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
146.  Christopher Parkes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior 14-17 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 14-17 2 hour - Results
2.  Ross Brinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Bryant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Dower Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Darren Pyke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Fitzpatrick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adam Cross Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  William Adams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ryan Clemson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Harman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Ride

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Ride - Results
1.  Simon Lancaster WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Imogen Buick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Konrad Smolen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stuart Vaughan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must race 3 from 4 races for a series standing. No Cyclo-Cross bikes.

The Races

16-39 Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
18+ Female 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
40+ Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
18+ Female 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
18-39 Male 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
40+ Male 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
Junior 14-17 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 houra
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 houra
Fun Ride Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 10:45
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk