Scottish 15km & Womens Scratch Track Champs

Track , Dundee – Saturday, 03 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

013/SC/043/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jun 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Mile Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Mile Handicap - Results
1.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1/2 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  James McCallum TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m Handicap - Results
1.  James McCallum TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  James McCallum TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Dundee Open Youth Sprint Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dundee Open Youth Sprint Championship - Results
1.  Kieron McMahon The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Euan Anderson Forres CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Craig Martin Unknown B 0

3. Craig Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Inter-City Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Inter-City Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  James McCallum TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  John Stollery Parker-International.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens 15km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 15km - Results
1.  James McCallum TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kevin Barclay Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Tay Bridge 5 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Tay Bridge 5 mile - Results
1.  James McCallum TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Barclay Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens 5km Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 5km Champs - Results
1.  Eileen Roe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jodie McNamee Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 1/2 Mile Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1/2 Mile Handicap - Results
1.  Jodie McNamee Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Craig Martin Unknown B 0

2. Craig Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Rennie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 1/2 Mile Handicap B Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1/2 Mile Handicap B Final - Results
1.  Kevin Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Euan Anderson Forres CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1 Mile Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
1/2 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Dundee Open Youth Sprint Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Inter-City Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Mens 15km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 National C Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
National C, Band 6
Tay Bridge 5 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Womens 5km Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Youth 1/2 Mile Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Youth 1/2 Mile Handicap B Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

013/SC/043/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jun 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Mile Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Mile Handicap - Results
1.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1/2 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  James McCallum TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m Handicap - Results
1.  James McCallum TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  James McCallum TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Dundee Open Youth Sprint Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dundee Open Youth Sprint Championship - Results
1.  Kieron McMahon The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Euan Anderson Forres CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Craig Martin Unknown B 0

3. Craig Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Inter-City Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Inter-City Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  James McCallum TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  John Stollery Parker-International.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens 15km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 15km - Results
1.  James McCallum TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kevin Barclay Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Tay Bridge 5 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Tay Bridge 5 mile - Results
1.  James McCallum TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Barclay Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens 5km Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 5km Champs - Results
1.  Eileen Roe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jodie McNamee Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 1/2 Mile Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1/2 Mile Handicap - Results
1.  Jodie McNamee Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Craig Martin Unknown B 0

2. Craig Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Rennie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 1/2 Mile Handicap B Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1/2 Mile Handicap B Final - Results
1.  Kevin Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Euan Anderson Forres CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1 Mile Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
1/2 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Dundee Open Youth Sprint Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Inter-City Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Mens 15km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 National C Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
National C, Band 6
Tay Bridge 5 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Womens 5km Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Youth 1/2 Mile Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Youth 1/2 Mile Handicap B Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk