San Fairy Ann Criteriums #2

Road – Saturday, 06 Mar 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004035

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Dibble Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jeremy Towner Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Team Darenth Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Wade VC Deal Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Erik Meilak Team Darenth Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jayson Weale Medway Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/04 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 06/03/04 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/04 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 06/03/04 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 06/03/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 06/03/04 – 00:00

U8

8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004035

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Dibble Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jeremy Towner Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Team Darenth Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Wade VC Deal Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Erik Meilak Team Darenth Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jayson Weale Medway Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/04 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 06/03/04 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/04 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 06/03/04 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 06/03/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 06/03/04 – 00:00

U8

8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk