Event URN:
245051
Start date:
Sat, 25th Aug 2012
Finish date:
Mon, 27th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Belgium
Unknown, Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 01:00 Stage 1: Nijlen - Nijlen Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite
26 Aug 12 01:00 Stage 2: Dendermonde - Dendermonde Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite
27 Aug 12 01:00 Stage 3: Geraardsbergen - Geraardsbergen Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite
27 Aug 12 02:00 General Classifcation Foreign National Band 2 1st, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Nijlen - Nijlen

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Dendermonde - Dendermonde

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Geraardsbergen - Geraardsbergen...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite ---

Race: General Classifcation

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Nijlen - Nijlen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
32 Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
58 Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
100 Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 0
117 Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
118 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 0
Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness Did not finish 1st 0
Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Dendermonde - Dendermonde

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
26 Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
46 Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
55 Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 0
Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 1st 0
Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Geraardsbergen - Geraardsbergen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
18 Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 0
55 Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
70 Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classifcation

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
20 Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 1
49 Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
61 Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0