Lotto-Decca Tour - UCI 2-2W

Road – Saturday, 25 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2012

Finish date:

Mon, 27th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Nijlen - Nijlen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Nijlen - Nijlen - Results
32.  Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
100.  Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
117.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
118.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 2: Dendermonde - Dendermonde

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Dendermonde - Dendermonde - Results
26.  Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 3: Geraardsbergen - Geraardsbergen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Geraardsbergen - Geraardsbergen - Results
18.  Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

General Classifcation

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classifcation - Results
20.  Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Nijlen - Nijlen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, Elite
Stage 2: Dendermonde - Dendermonde Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite
Sun 26/08/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, Elite
Stage 3: Geraardsbergen - Geraardsbergen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite
Mon 27/08/12 – 01:00
General Classifcation Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, Elite
Mon 27/08/12 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2012

Finish date:

Mon, 27th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Nijlen - Nijlen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Nijlen - Nijlen - Results
32.  Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
100.  Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
117.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
118.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 2: Dendermonde - Dendermonde

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Dendermonde - Dendermonde - Results
26.  Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 3: Geraardsbergen - Geraardsbergen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Geraardsbergen - Geraardsbergen - Results
18.  Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

General Classifcation

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classifcation - Results
20.  Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Nijlen - Nijlen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, Elite
Stage 2: Dendermonde - Dendermonde Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite
Sun 26/08/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, Elite
Stage 3: Geraardsbergen - Geraardsbergen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite
Mon 27/08/12 – 01:00
General Classifcation Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, Elite
Mon 27/08/12 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk