National Trophy Round 2

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 16 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

017/EN/003/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lawrence Frost Team Milton Keynes Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Adam Bibby Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Danielle Rowe MBE T-Mo Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Samantha Bryant Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Sophie Gore Western RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Vet (40-49)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet (40-49) - Results
1.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0

4. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mike Johnson Unknown N/A 0

13. Mike Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Gilbert Universal CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

23. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

26. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet (50+) - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

3. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0

10. Terry Meechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Tony Wilkins GS CdS Boghetta Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ray Pinder Unknown N/A 0

15. Ray Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Small Unknown N/A 0

16. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Thomas Smart VC Deal Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke VC Londres Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Michelle Bergstrand VC Londres Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Femke Van Schelven Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Kim Robinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Keith Murray Catford CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Sam Thorne Matlock CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Whenman Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Lee Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Robert Hunt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 10:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/10/05 – 10:30
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet (40-49) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 11:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/10/05 – 11:30
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 11:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/10/05 – 11:30
Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 13:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/10/05 – 13:15
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 13:16 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/10/05 – 13:16
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/10/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Premier

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

017/EN/003/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lawrence Frost Team Milton Keynes Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Adam Bibby Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Danielle Rowe MBE T-Mo Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Samantha Bryant Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Sophie Gore Western RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Vet (40-49)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet (40-49) - Results
1.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0

4. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mike Johnson Unknown N/A 0

13. Mike Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Gilbert Universal CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

23. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

26. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet (50+) - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

3. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0

10. Terry Meechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Tony Wilkins GS CdS Boghetta Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ray Pinder Unknown N/A 0

15. Ray Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Small Unknown N/A 0

16. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Thomas Smart VC Deal Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke VC Londres Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Michelle Bergstrand VC Londres Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Femke Van Schelven Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Kim Robinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Keith Murray Catford CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Sam Thorne Matlock CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Whenman Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Lee Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Robert Hunt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 10:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/10/05 – 10:30
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet (40-49) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 11:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/10/05 – 11:30
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 11:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/10/05 – 11:30
Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 13:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/10/05 – 13:15
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 13:16 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/10/05 – 13:16
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/10/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Premier

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk