Event URN:
244964
Start date:
Sun, 28th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Brook Hall
Ottershaw, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 27th Oct 2012
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
ken.prince@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the event. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 11:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 96km / 60m

View All

Event Location:

Ottershaw,
Chertsey,
Surrey,
KT16 0HG

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 96km / 60m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 02:03:12:000 30
2 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 25
3 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 21
4 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 00:00:25:000 17
5 Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 14
6 Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:00:35:000 12
7 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 00:01:34:000 10
8 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
9 Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 6
11 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 1st 5
12 Jacob Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
13 Simon Henley Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 3
14 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 2
15 William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 1
15 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 1
17 Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 0
18 Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0
20 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 2nd 0
21 James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
22 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
23 Mark Spindler Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
24 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 0
25 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
26 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
27 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Stephen McWilliams Finished 0
29 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
30 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
31 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 3rd 0
34 Jozef Metelka Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
35 Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Michael Joseph Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
37 James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0