Surrey League Ottershaw Series 3

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 28 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244964

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brook Hall, Ottershaw, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0HG
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 27th Oct 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 02:03:12:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:03:12:000
2.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd --- 25

2. Peter Allan -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 00:00:25:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:25:000
5.  Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:00:35:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:35:000
7.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 00:01:34:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:34:000
8.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jacob Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd --- 0

19. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Spindler Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Stronge Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen McWilliams Finished --- 0

28. Stephen McWilliams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jozef Metelka Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Michael Joseph Twickenham CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the event. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
96km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244964

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brook Hall, Ottershaw, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0HG
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 27th Oct 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 02:03:12:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:03:12:000
2.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd --- 25

2. Peter Allan -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 00:00:25:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:25:000
5.  Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:00:35:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:35:000
7.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 00:01:34:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:34:000
8.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jacob Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd --- 0

19. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Spindler Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Stronge Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen McWilliams Finished --- 0

28. Stephen McWilliams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jozef Metelka Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Michael Joseph Twickenham CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the event. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
96km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk