Event URN:
244961
Start date:
Thu, 31st May 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 3rd Jun 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Canada
Canada, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 12:00 Stage 1 - Jonquiere Foreign National Band 3 Elite 141km / 87m
1 Jun 12 12:00 Stage 2 - Ville de La Baie Foreign National Band 3 Elite 151km / 94m
2 Jun 12 12:00 Stage 3 - Kenogami Foreign National Band 3 Elite 141km / 88m
3 Jun 12 12:00 Stage 4 - Chicoutimi Foreign National Band 3 Elite 128km / 80m

View All

Race: Stage 1 - Jonquiere

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 12:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite 141km / 87m

Race: Stage 2 - Ville de La Baie

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 12:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite 151km / 94m

Race: Stage 3 - Kenogami

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 12:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite 141km / 88m

Race: Stage 4 - Chicoutimi

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 12:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite 128km / 80m

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 16:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - Jonquiere

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 Mark Christian An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 03:09:23:000 10
23 Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
24 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
39 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 0
79 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 0
81 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - Ville de La Baie

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Mark Christian An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 03:36:16:000 21
14 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:10:000 2
29 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
54 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
84 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:14:46:000 0
85 Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:16:48:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - Kenogami

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 03:26:26:000 12
11 Mark Christian An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 5
15 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 1
58 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:57:000 0
63 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:52:000 0
Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4 - Chicoutimi

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
20 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 03:11:13:000 0
40 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 0
45 Mark Christian An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:01:08:000 0
56 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:34:000 0
60 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:09:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
14 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 13:23:23:000 15
34 Mark Christian An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 13:24:21:000 0
46 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 13:28:02:000 0
53 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 13:34:16:000 0
59 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 13:41:04:000 0