Event URN:
244955
Start date:
Sun, 16th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
North Hall
Guildford Road, Loxwood, Sussex, RH14 0SF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 15th Sep 2012
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
ken.prince@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the event. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 09:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 95km / 59m

View All

Event Location:

Guildford Road,
Loxwood,
Sussex,
RH14 0SF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 95km / 59m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
2 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 8
3 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
4 Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
5 Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 5
6 Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 4
7 Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 1st 3
8 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
9 Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 1
11 Warren Jesse VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
12 Gordon Kenneway Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
13 David Larcombe Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Alasdair Thompson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
17 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 4th 0
18 James Bird Finished 4th 0
19 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
21 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
22 Alan Yule Finished 4th 0
23 Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 0
24 Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
27 Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
28 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
29 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
30 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
31 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
32 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
33 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
34 Nigel Smith London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
35 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
36 Colin Tamon Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
37 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
38 Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 0
39 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
40 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
41 James Wright Finished N/A 0
42 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
43 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
45 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
46 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
47 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
48 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
49 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
50 David Bird Finished 4th 0
51 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
52 Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
53 Darren Millington Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Did not finish 1st 0
Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 4th 0
William Hunt Army Cycling Union Did not finish 2nd 0
Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0