Event URN:
244945
Start date:
Thu, 9th Aug 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 12th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Stage 1 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite 182km / 113m
10 Aug 12 01:00 Stage 2 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite 166km / 103m
11 Aug 12 01:00 Stage 3 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite 186km / 115m
12 Aug 12 01:00 Stage 4 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite 178km / 111m

View All

Race: Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite 182km / 113m

Race: Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite 166km / 103m

Race: Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite 186km / 115m

Race: Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Aug 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite 178km / 111m

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Aug 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 04:13:21:000 7
14 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 2
17 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
32 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
48 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite 0
49 Gael Le Bellec Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 0
56 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
70 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
85 James McLaughlin Finished 1st 0
90 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
92 Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
94 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 0
97 Joshua Edmondson Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite 04:10:49:000 30
7 Joshua Edmondson Finished Elite 00:00:04:000 0
10 Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:05:000 6
21 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:16:000 0
23 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:19:000 0
28 Gael Le Bellec Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 00:00:21:000 0
36 Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
44 James McLaughlin Finished 1st 0
57 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
59 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
91 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:02:30:000 0
95 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:03:38:000 0
98 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite 00:04:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite 04:28:12:000 25
15 Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:34:000 1
23 Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:42:000 0
31 Gael Le Bellec Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 0
32 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite 0
44 Joshua Edmondson Finished Elite 0
54 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
56 James McLaughlin Finished 1st 0
65 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
82 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 00:06:15:000 0
83 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
97 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:18:25:000 0
103 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:21:46:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite 04:31:34:000 25
15 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite 1
20 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite 0
26 Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
27 Joshua Edmondson Finished Elite 0
44 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
45 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
49 Gael Le Bellec Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 0
55 James McLaughlin Finished 1st 0
66 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
81 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:38:000 0
87 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:43:000 0
90 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:08:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Veilleux Finished 17:21:49:000 0
8 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:02:07:000 39
18 Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:02:46:000 6
24 Joshua Edmondson Finished Elite 00:02:53:000 0
34 Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:03:01:000 0
36 Gael Le Bellec Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 0
44 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
48 James McLaughlin Finished 1st 0
50 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:03:39:000 0
64 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite 00:07:19:000 0
65 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 00:08:34:000 0
67 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
83 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:27:45:000 0
86 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:35:45:000 0