Portsmouth CTL Circuits

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 22 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244914

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Smith Finished B 2

2. Aaron Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Gardener Southdown Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Stewart Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ciaran Lammiman Portsmouth Cycle Track League Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Jones VC St Raphael Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Finnuala Horner VC St Raphael Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alain Ritchie Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matti Lehto CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Wright Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Gorton Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Johnson Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Darren Dollery Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Noah Godman Severn RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Ferrell Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  George Humby University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Toby Walton Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Steven Nicholson Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Costello Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jon Bailie Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Willis Club Velo Victor Malaga Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Crocker Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Ellison Horsham Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Adams Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alexander Murison Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Thom Hayward Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Billings www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Robert Ward ASFRA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Portsmouth CTL Circuits

Posted 23/08/2012 - British Cycling

Report and results

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 22/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 22/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 22/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 22/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 22/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 22/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 22/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/08/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/08/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/08/12 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 19:45 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/08/12 – 19:45
National B, Band 3
50 mins / plus 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244914

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Smith Finished B 2

2. Aaron Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Gardener Southdown Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Stewart Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ciaran Lammiman Portsmouth Cycle Track League Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Jones VC St Raphael Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Finnuala Horner VC St Raphael Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alain Ritchie Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matti Lehto CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Wright Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Gorton Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Johnson Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Darren Dollery Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Noah Godman Severn RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Ferrell Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  George Humby University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Toby Walton Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Steven Nicholson Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Costello Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jon Bailie Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Willis Club Velo Victor Malaga Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Crocker Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Ellison Horsham Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Adams Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alexander Murison Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Thom Hayward Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Billings www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Robert Ward ASFRA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Portsmouth CTL Circuits

Posted 23/08/2012 - British Cycling

Report and results

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 22/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 22/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 22/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 22/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 22/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 22/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 22/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/08/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/08/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/08/12 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/12 19:45 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/08/12 – 19:45
National B, Band 3
50 mins / plus 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk