London Grand Prix Elite Circuit Race

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 07 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

031/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

National A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National A - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Holt Club Cyclopark Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Tinsley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Martin Ford Unknown 1st 20

9. Martin Ford -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Marc Perry Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Johny Torrez Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Adrian Timmis Cadence Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Kieran Frend K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Tom Wrzecionowski Prologue Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Barry Hughes Unknown N/A 0

48. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Dominique Gabellini JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Jaco Ehlers Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Ian Holt Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Edward Griffin Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

National A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 10:30 National A Band 2 --- 55 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 10:30
National A, Band 2
55 mins + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

031/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

National A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National A - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Holt Club Cyclopark Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Tinsley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Martin Ford Unknown 1st 20

9. Martin Ford -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Marc Perry Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Johny Torrez Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Adrian Timmis Cadence Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Kieran Frend K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Tom Wrzecionowski Prologue Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Barry Hughes Unknown N/A 0

48. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Dominique Gabellini JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Jaco Ehlers Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Ian Holt Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Edward Griffin Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

National A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 10:30 National A Band 2 --- 55 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 10:30
National A, Band 2
55 mins + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk