GWR Team Evening Winter Cross League 2

Cyclo-Cross , Swindon – Thursday, 27 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244899

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Lloyd Finished Senior 4

2. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Adam Studholme Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Steven Dance Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Aaron Tayler Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Thomas Holden Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Longman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Fraser MacDonald Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Peter Tesar Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Michael Taylor Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Claire Rose For Viored Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  William Fossell Finished 0

43. William Fossell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0

44. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Christopher Tatton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Tesar Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Hobbs Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Dance Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Claire Rose For Viored Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/09/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/09/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 6
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/09/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/09/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/09/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/09/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/09/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/09/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/09/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/09/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244899

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Lloyd Finished Senior 4

2. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Adam Studholme Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Steven Dance Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Aaron Tayler Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Thomas Holden Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Longman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Fraser MacDonald Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Peter Tesar Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Michael Taylor Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Claire Rose For Viored Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  William Fossell Finished 0

43. William Fossell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0

44. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Christopher Tatton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Tesar Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Hobbs Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Dance Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Claire Rose For Viored Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/09/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/09/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 6
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/09/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/09/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/09/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/09/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/09/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/09/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/09/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/09/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk