Event URN:
244889
Start date:
Sat, 25th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Dishforth Airfield
Dishforth, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 3EZ
( View map )
Series:
Fulford Cycles Circuit Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Keiran Murphy
1 Cilfodan Uchaf
Carmel
Caernarfon
gwynedd
LL54 7AG
keiranlmurph@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 11:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45 mins
25 Aug 12 11:00 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45 mins
25 Aug 12 12:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins
25 Aug 12 13:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Dishforth,
Thirsk,
North Yorkshire,
YO7 3EZ

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 2 days 13 hours 5 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45 mins

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 2 days 13 hours 5 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 11:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 2 days 13 hours 5 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 12:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 2 days 13 hours 5 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Howarth Rock Racing Team UK Finished N/A 0
2 Thomas Ramsay Crosstrax Finished 4th 8
3 Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
4 Jon Chambers Garforth Whls Finished 4th 6
5 Michael Cross Moonglu RT Finished 4th 5
6 Martin Seaman Clifton CC Finished 4th 4
7 Hendrik Nahler Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
8 Mark Ford Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 2
9 Simon Melton Clifton CC Finished N/A 1
10 Paul Holmes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 1st 15
2 Donna Edmondson Booker Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
3 Nicky Shaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 10
4 Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Smart TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 10
2 Keiran Murphy PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 8
3 Peter Cox Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 7
4 Brett Stocks Sharrow Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Peter Collins Finished 4th 5
6 Tristan Emptage Crosstrax Finished 3rd 4
7 Julian Judge VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
8 Mark Johnson Yorkshire RC Finished 3rd 2
9 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
10 Alex Fold PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Martin Finished 0
2 Richard Meadows Velo29 Events Finished Elite 25
3 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 21
4 Matthew Bulmer PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 17
5 Paul McDonald Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 2nd 14
6 Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 12
7 Jack Sadler Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 10
8 Graeme Rose PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 8
9 Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
10 John Askew Active/CPCycles RT Finished 3rd 6
11 Matthew Smithson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 5
12 Tom Stephenson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Nicholas Armitstead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 3
14 Mike Salkeld Crosstrax Finished 2nd 2
15 Christopher Fothergill Rock Racing Team UK Finished 2nd 1