Fulford Cycles Circuit Series Round 2

Closed Circuit , Thirsk – Saturday, 25 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244889

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dishforth Airfield, Dishforth, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 3EZ
View map

Series:

Fulford Cycles Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Richard Howarth Rock Racing Team UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Ramsay Crosstrax Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jon Chambers Garforth Whls Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Cross Moonglu CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Seaman Clifton CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Hendrik Nahler Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Ford Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Melton Clifton CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Holmes Finished 0

10. Paul Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Donna Edmondson Booker Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicky Shaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Smart TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Keiran Murphy PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Cox Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brett Stocks Sharrow Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Collins Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tristan Emptage Crosstrax Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Julian Judge VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Fold PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Martin Finished 0

1. Andrew Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Meadows Velo29 Events Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Bulmer PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul McDonald Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Sadler Mountivation Development Acade... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Graeme Rose PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  John Askew Active/CPCycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Smithson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Stephenson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Armitstead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mike Salkeld Crosstrax Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Fothergill Rock Racing Team UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 12:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 12:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244889

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dishforth Airfield, Dishforth, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 3EZ
View map

Series:

Fulford Cycles Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Richard Howarth Rock Racing Team UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Ramsay Crosstrax Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jon Chambers Garforth Whls Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Cross Moonglu CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Seaman Clifton CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Hendrik Nahler Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Ford Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Melton Clifton CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Holmes Finished 0

10. Paul Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Donna Edmondson Booker Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicky Shaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Smart TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Keiran Murphy PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Cox Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brett Stocks Sharrow Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Collins Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tristan Emptage Crosstrax Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Julian Judge VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Fold PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Martin Finished 0

1. Andrew Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Meadows Velo29 Events Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Bulmer PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul McDonald Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Sadler Mountivation Development Acade... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Graeme Rose PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  John Askew Active/CPCycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Smithson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Stephenson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Armitstead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mike Salkeld Crosstrax Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Fothergill Rock Racing Team UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 12:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 12:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk