Event URN:
244863
Start date:
Fri, 14th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
The Old Bus Station
The Strand, Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 1EU
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 7th Sep 2012
Event promoted by:
North Devon Wheelers - South Fork ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.barnstaplecrit.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Roger Sheridan
Highways
Down Lane
BRAUNTON
EX33 2LE
01271817047
pete.cropper@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
North Devon Wheelers
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 12 19:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D
14 Sep 12 19:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
14 Sep 12 19:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E
14 Sep 12 19:20 U14 Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

The Strand,
Barnstaple,
Devon,
EX31 1EU

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 4 days 22 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 12 19:20 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 4 days 22 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 12 19:20 Youth Only Youth A, B 30 mins

Race: Women

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 4 days 22 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 12 19:55 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 4 days 22 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 12 20:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins

Race: E/1/2

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 4 days 22 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 12 21:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Ross Taw Velo Finished D 3
2 Isaac Clarke Taw Velo Finished 0
3 Sam Roderick Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Rouse North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 3
2 Isaac Rowe North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 2
3 Freddie Smith Taw Velo Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Magnus Larsen 1st Chard Whls Finished E 3
2 Ed Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished E 2
3 Oliver Ross Taw Velo Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished B 2
3 Dylan Smith Taw Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Board Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 3
2 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 15
2 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished Elite 12
3 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
4 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 0
2 Adam Sainsbury Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
3 Simon Ogden North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 7
4 Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
5 Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
6 Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished 3rd 4
7 Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
8 Lee Hayward Finished 4th 2
9 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
10 Oliver Hurrell CS Dynamo Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Williams Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 30
2 Henry Benning North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 2nd 25
3 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 21
4 Blake Pond North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished Elite 17
5 Pete Vincent Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 14
6 Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 12
7 Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 10
8 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 8
9 Kelvin Price I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 7