Newport City Winter Track League 2012/13

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 22 Jan 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244845

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jan 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C League 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan White Newport CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charles Saunders Forest Town Aces Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Haycox Finished A 0

3. Emily Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A League 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Hare and Hound

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Hare and Hound - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Absolom Finished 0

2. Tomos Absolom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan White Newport CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B Hare and Hound

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Hare and Hound - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Hare and Hound

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Hare and Hound - Results
1.  Owen James Finished 2nd 0

1. Owen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

C League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Devil - Results
1.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Devil - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Owen James Finished 2nd 0

2. Owen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C League Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Course De Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Course De Primes - Results
1.  Luke Smith Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A League Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Course De Primes - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan White Newport CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Points Race - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Points Race - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Three Ability Groups A, B & C. Pre enter online via http://www.newport.gov.uk/leisure or via Reception to gaurentee place. League Registration Fee - £10 Seniors & £5 Youth

The Races

C League 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
B League 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:01 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:01
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
A League 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:02
Regional C, None
C Hare and Hound Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:03
Regional C, None
B Hare and Hound Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:04
Regional C, None
A Hare and Hound Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:05
Regional C, None
C League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:06
Regional C, None
B League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:07
Regional C, None
A League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:10
Regional C, None
C League Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:11
Regional C, None
B League Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:12
Regional C, None
A League Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:14
Regional C, None
C League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:15
Regional C, None
B League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:17
Regional C, None
A League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:18
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244845

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jan 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C League 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan White Newport CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charles Saunders Forest Town Aces Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Haycox Finished A 0

3. Emily Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A League 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Hare and Hound

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Hare and Hound - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Absolom Finished 0

2. Tomos Absolom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan White Newport CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B Hare and Hound

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Hare and Hound - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Hare and Hound

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Hare and Hound - Results
1.  Owen James Finished 2nd 0

1. Owen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

C League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Devil - Results
1.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Devil - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Owen James Finished 2nd 0

2. Owen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C League Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Course De Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Course De Primes - Results
1.  Luke Smith Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A League Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Course De Primes - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan White Newport CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Points Race - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Points Race - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Three Ability Groups A, B & C. Pre enter online via http://www.newport.gov.uk/leisure or via Reception to gaurentee place. League Registration Fee - £10 Seniors & £5 Youth

The Races

C League 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
B League 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:01 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:01
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
A League 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:02
Regional C, None
C Hare and Hound Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:03
Regional C, None
B Hare and Hound Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:04
Regional C, None
A Hare and Hound Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:05
Regional C, None
C League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:06
Regional C, None
B League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:07
Regional C, None
A League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:10
Regional C, None
C League Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:11
Regional C, None
B League Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:12
Regional C, None
A League Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:14
Regional C, None
C League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:15
Regional C, None
B League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:17
Regional C, None
A League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/13 – 19:18
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk