Event URN:
244844
Start date:
Tue, 15th Jan 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Wales National Velodrome
Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Newport City Council
Event website:
http://www.newport.gov.uk/leisure
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Sargeant
01633656656
neil.sargeant@newport.gov.uk
Cheques payable to:
Newport City Council
Info for Riders:
Three Ability Groups A, B & C. Pre enter online via http://www.newport.gov.uk/leisure or via Reception to gaurentee place. League Registration Fee - £10 Seniors & £5 Youth
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:45 C League - 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 4th, A, B, C, N...
15 Jan 13 18:46 B League - 12 lap Scratch Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B,...
15 Jan 13 18:47 A League - 14 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
15 Jan 13 18:48 C League - 10 lap Hare & Hounds Regional C None 4th, A, B, C, N...

View All

Event Location:

Newport International Sports Village,
Langland Way,
Newport,
Wales,
NP19 4RA

Race: C League - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:45 Regional C None 4th, A, B, C, N/A ---

Race: B League - 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:46 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A ---

Race: A League - 14 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:47 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: C League - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:48 Regional C None 4th, A, B, C, N/A ---

Race: B League - 12 lap Hare & Hounds

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:49 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A ---

Race: A League - 14 lap Hare & Hounds

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:50 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: C League - Australian Pursuit Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:51 Regional C None 4th, A, B, C, N/A ---

Race: C League - Australian Pursuit Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:51 Regional C None 4th, A, B, C, N/A ---

Race: C League - Australian Pursuit Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:51 Regional C None 4th, A, B, C, N/A ---

Race: C League - Australian Pursuit Heat 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:51 Regional C None 4th, A, B, C, N/A ---

Race: B League - Australian Pursuit Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:52 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A ---

Race: B League - Australian Pursuit Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:52 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A ---

Race: C League - Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:53 Regional C None 4th, A, B, C, N/A ---

Race: B League - Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:54 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A ---

Race: A League - Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:55 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: C League - 20 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:56 Regional C None 4th, A, B, C, N/A ---

Race: B League - 25 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:57 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A ---

Race: A League - 35 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 13 18:58 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: C League - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Mattock Finished A 0
2 Dave Mollison Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
3 Daniel Maslin Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B League - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
3 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A League - 14 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
2 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Robbie Westwood Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C League - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Maslin Finished N/A 0
2 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
3 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B League - 12 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
2 Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
3 Luke Smith Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A League - 14 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
2 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
3 Robbie Westwood Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C League - Australian Pursuit Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C League - Australian Pursuit Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C League - Australian Pursuit Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C League - Australian Pursuit Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Mattock Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B League - Australian Pursuit Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B League - Australian Pursuit Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C League - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Maslin Finished N/A 0
2 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
3 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B League - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
2 William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
3 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A League - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robbie Westwood Finished 2nd 0
2 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
3 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C League - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
2 Dave Mollison Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
3 Daniel Maslin Finished N/A 0
3 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B League - 25 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
3 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A League - 35 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
2 Robbie Westwood Finished 2nd 0
3 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0