Event URN:
244789
Start date:
Sat, 25th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
White Rose Youth League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Paul Banks
77 Dodworth Drive
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
WF2 7EZ
paulbanks69@talktalk.net
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Timings are approximate but start times will not be earlier than shown. Entries on the day only. No advance entries. U8/U10/U12 have both time trial and circuit race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 01:00 U10 Boys Circuit Youth Only Youth D
25 Aug 12 01:00 U10 Girls Circuit Youth Only Youth D
25 Aug 12 01:00 U12 Girls Circuit Youth Only Youth C
25 Aug 12 01:00 U14 Girls Circuit Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: U10 Boys Circuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Circuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Girls Circuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Girls Circuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls Circuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Girls Circuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8/U10/U12 Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 14:00 Youth Only --- C, D, E ---

Race: U8 Boys Circuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 14:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys Circuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 14:40 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Circuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 15:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Circuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 15:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
2 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
3 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Planet X RT Finished C 3
2 Jessica Manning East Bradford CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 2
3 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
2 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
3 Alex Watson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bjoern Koerdt Otley CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 2
3 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 2
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Savage Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 3
2 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 2
3 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 1