Event URN:
244761
Start date:
Sat, 4th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
East Fortune Race Course
East Fortune, Haddington, East Lothian, EH39 5LB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Edinburgh RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.edinburghrc.co.uk/index.php?page=122
Event organiser:
Mr Oisín Murphy-Lawless
12/5 Links Gardens
Edinburgh
Midlothian
EH6 7JG
07813878458
inglistoncrits@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Edinburgh Road Club
Info for Riders:
Enter on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 11:00 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
4 Aug 12 12:15 4th Cat Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr
4 Aug 12 13:30 2/3/4 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr
4 Aug 12 14:00 Youth A Boys Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

East Fortune,
Haddington,
East Lothian,
EH39 5LB

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 11:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: 4th Cat

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 13:30 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: Youth A Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Milne Finished 2nd 15
2 Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 12
3 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 10
4 Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd 8
5 Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
6 Claire Martin Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 5
7 Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greig Petrie Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
3 Colin McLellan Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 4th 7
4 George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 6
5 Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 5
6 Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
7 Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
8 Scott Ross Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 2
9 Kieran Montgomery Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 1
10 Peter Wilson Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 4th 1
11 Roger Campbell-Crawford Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 0
12 Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
13 John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
14 John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
15 Andy Colman Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
16 Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
17 Jack King Finished 4th 0
18 Andrew Johnston Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
19 Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
20 Tim Caine Finished 4th 0
21 Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
22 Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
23 Ray Hicks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
24 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
25 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Graham Cruickshanks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
27 Tom Ward Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
28 Michael Cobb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
29 Graeme Warren Finished 4th 0
30 Ruaridh Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 15
2 Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 12
3 Alain Ramirez Finished 0
4 Douglas Shaw TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 8
5 Tom Fernie Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 6
6 Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 5
7 Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 4
8 Jack Beezer LBRCC Finished 2nd 3
9 Ewan Minty Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
10 Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Akitz Hernandez Finished 0
13 Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 0
14 Adrian Sainz Finished 0
15 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
16 Gregor Maxwell Finished 4th 0
17 Charles Fletcher Finished 3rd 0
18 Markel Arbulie Finished 0
19 Colin Russell Finished 3rd 0
20 Ben Mitchell Finished 0
21 Obscured number Finished 0
22 Cameron Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
23 Benat Unamono Finished 0
24 Graeme Neagle Glasgow Whls Finished 2nd 0
25 Asier Garcia Finished 0
26 Ibon Acvotecci Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
3 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
6 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
7 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 0
8 Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished A 0
9 Calum Mitchell Finished A 0
10 Adin Graham Spokes Racing Team Finished A 0
11 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 3
2 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Matthias Barnet Wetherby Wheelers Finished B 2
3 John MacLeod Wetherby Wheelers Finished B 1
4 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 0
5 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
7 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
8 Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 0
9 Cameron Greatorex Finished 0
10 Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
2 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 2
3 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
4 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
2 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 2
3 William Macartney Finished C 1
4 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
2 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished C 2
3 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
4 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 3
2 Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 1
4 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
5 Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished E 3
6 Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
7 Ben Namey Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
2 Elena McGorum Finished D 2
3 Christina McGorum Finished 0
4 Cathy Abbess Finished 0
5 Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 3