Foxlake Cross

Cyclo-Cross , East Lothian – Sunday, 11 Nov 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244757

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Fox Lake, Nr Dunbar, East Lothian, EH42 1XF
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
11/11/12 10:00 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
11/11/12 11:00 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
11/11/12 12:15 Jun/Vet/Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins
11/11/12 13:30 Seniors Category B CX Band 4 Senior 55 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry:
Race Under 12
Sun 11/11/12 - 10:00
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry:
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Youth
Sun 11/11/12 - 11:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Jun/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Jun/Vet/Women
Sun 11/11/12 - 12:15
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Seniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Seniors
Sun 11/11/12 - 13:30
Duration: 55 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
2 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Charlie Aldridge Finished 0
4 Keir Robb Finished Under 12 0
5 Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
9 Rory Duncan Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
11 Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Finton Price Finished Under 12 0
13 Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
14 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
15 Cameron Hunter Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 0
16 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
17 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
18 Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
19 Elena McGorum Finished Under 12 0
20 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
21 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
22 Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Murray McFadyen West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Niall Carlin Finished Under 12 0
25 Ruairidh McKenzie Finished 0
26 Findlay Webster Finished 0
27 Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
28 Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
29 Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
30 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
31 Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
32 Archie Ellen Finished 0
33 Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
34 Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
35 Alfie Atherton Finished 0
36 Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
37 Aidan Carlin Finished Under 12 0
38 Charlie Gates Finished 0
39 Ruaridh Griffiths Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
40 Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
41 Anna Young Finished 0
42 Max Barbour Finished 0
43 Oscar Pirie Finished 0
44 Helena Duguid Finished 0
45 Ryan Fox Finished 0
46 Sophie Good Finished 0
47 Holly Brown Finished 0
48 No Name Finished 0
49 Ruby Smith Finished 0
50 Oscar Smith Finished 0
51 Jack Hamilton Finished 0
52 Hamish Allan Finished 0
53 Callum Newman Finished 0
54 Rudie Shearer Finished 0
55 Ebon Parkin Finished 0
56 Ansel Parkin Finished 0
57 Alasdair Easton Finished 0
58 Matthew Lister Finished 0
59 Niamh Waters Finished 0
60 Bruce McCall Finished 0
--- Ruaidhri Cochrane Did not finish 0
--- Heather McKinnon Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
2 Rory Mellis Finished Youth 16
3 Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 12
4 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 9
5 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 7
6 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 5
7 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
8 Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 3
9 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 2
10 Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
11 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 0
12 Edward Fletcher Finished Youth 0
13 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
14 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
15 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 20
16 Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 0
17 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
18 Elena Melton Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 16
19 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 12
20 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
21 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
22 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
23 Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 0
24 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
25 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 9
26 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
27 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 7
28 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 5
29 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
30 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 4
31 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 3
32 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 2
33 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 1
34 Fin Atterton Finished 0
35 Kirsty McFadyen West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
36 Oagh Thin Finished 0
37 Ellie Young Finished 0
38 Sheen Murray Finished 0
39 Freya Duncan Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
40 Sinead Thin Finished 0
--- Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Did not start Youth 0
--- Ella Conolly Forres CC Did not finish Youth 0
--- Jonathan Kerr Stirling Bike Club Did not start Youth 0
--- Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Did not start Youth 0
Show More

Race Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Philip Davies Finished N/A 0
9 Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Gavin May Finished 0
13 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 20
15 Gordon Bathgate Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
16 Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Barry McGuire Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Sean Gordon Glasgow Couriers Finished Junior 6
21 Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Graham McGarrity www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 4
25 John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 0
27 Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Genevieve Whitson Asptt Dijon Finished Senior 20
30 Andy Woodward Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Robert Mersey VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 0
32 Stephen McDowall Finished N/A 0
33 Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Joanne Thom Finished 0
35 Mark Forrest Glasgow Couriers Finished Veteran 0
36 Brian Hunter Finished N/A 0
37 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 William Young Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
39 Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 3
40 Fraser Waters West Lothian Triathlon Finished N/A 0
41 Simon Fagan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
42 Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 12
43 Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
44 Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
45 Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
46 James Duguid Finished 0
47 Mona Petrie Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 9
48 Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
50 Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
52 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 7
53 Russell Stout Finished N/A 0
54 Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
55 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 5
56 John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Junior 2
58 Ian Nicol Finished N/A 3
59 Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished 0
60 Graeme Scott Finished N/A 0
61 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 4
62 Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Alan Shanley Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 1
64 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 3
65 Isla Short The Nab Racing Finished Junior 2
66 Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0
67 Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
68 Gordon Muir The Nab Racing Finished 0
69 David Tibbs Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
70 Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
71 Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
72 Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
73 Andrew Johnston Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
74 Andrew Magowan Finished 0
75 Adam Cochrane Finished N/A 0
76 Peter Houston Finished 0
77 David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
78 Graham Farr West Lothian Triathlon Finished 0
79 Katie Lukas Finished 0
80 James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
81 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
82 Tom Barr Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
83 Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 0
84 Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
85 Gordon Watt Finished 0
86 Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
87 Thomas Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
88 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Senior 0
89 Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
90 David Harcourt Finished 0
91 Andrew Rae lothian and Borders fire tri Finished N/A 0
92 Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
93 Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
94 George Welch East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
95 Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
96 Gregor Love Glasgow Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
97 Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
98 Jamie Thin Finished 0
99 Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 0
100 Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
101 James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
102 Alan Dunlop Finished N/A 0
103 Ainsley Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
104 Phil Young Finished 0
105 Thomas Imrie Finished 0
106 Paul Davies Kinross CC Finished Veteran 0
107 Stuart Green Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 0
108 Allan Pratt Finished 0
109 Emily Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
110 Peggy Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
111 Bev Field Finished 0
--- Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Sarah Barry Did not finish N/A 0
--- Stevie Begen East Kilbride Road Club Did not start 0
--- Mark Champion Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
--- Michael Devlin Cairngorm CC Did not start N/A 0
--- Gordon Durnan Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Alexander Kinsley Edinburgh RC Did not start Junior 0
--- Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Did not start Vet 40-49 0
--- Scott McDiarmid Shutt VR / Digital Keystone Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Paul McGregor Did not finish 0
--- Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 0
--- Peggy Series Hervelo Cycling Did not start Senior 0
--- Brian Skinner G3R Did not start N/A 0
--- Jeff Thornton Did not start 0
--- Neil Wilson Berwick Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Show More

Race Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Senior 20
2 Robert Friel XCracer.com Finished Senior 16
3 Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 12
4 David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished Senior 9
5 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Senior 7
6 Iain Paton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 5
7 Colin May Velo Club Edinburgh Finished Senior 4
8 Charles Fletcher Finished Senior 3
9 Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 2
10 Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 1
11 Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
12 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 0
13 Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
14 Rory Downie Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
15 Addy Pope Finished Senior 0
16 Dave Thornton Finished Senior 0
17 Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Graeme Warren Finished Senior 0
19 Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
20 Simon Fairfull Unattached Finished Senior 0
21 Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
22 Ewan Good Finished N/A 0
23 Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
24 Ally Wight Finished Senior 0
25 David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
26 Dermot Bailie Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
27 Alex Robertson Finished 0
28 Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
29 Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Finished Senior 0
30 James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished Senior 0
31 Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Allan Clark Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
33 Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished Senior 0
34 Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
35 Niall Shannon Velo Club Edinburgh Finished Senior 0
36 Paul Fairbairn Ronde Bicycle Outfitters Finished Senior 0
37 Blair Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
38 Jonathan Herbert Finished Senior 0
39 sandy cavaghan Finished 0
40 Jonathan McBain Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
41 Stuart Dun Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
42 Colin Moulson TA Ciclismo Finished Senior 0
43 stuart allan Kinross CC Finished 0
44 Andrew Leitch Finished 0
45 Greig Baird Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
46 John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
47 Kerr Sproul Finished 0
48 Martin Dobbie Haddington CC Finished 0
49 David Carlin Finished N/A 0
50 Euan Cleland Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
--- Roger Campbell-Crawford Glasgow Couriers Did not finish Senior 0
--- Nick Jupp Did not start 0
--- Gordon Macrae Did not finish 0
--- Anthony Robson Edinburgh Falcons CSC Did not start N/A 0
--- Rich Semple East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
--- Mark Shilton Did not start N/A 0
--- Graeme Stewart Ronde Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
--- Peter Ward Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk