SACA Salt Ayre League Event 8

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 02 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

533/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Lewis Bolton Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ethan Greenhalgh Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Shaun Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Roy Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 02/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 02/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 02/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins + 3 laps
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 02/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

533/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Lewis Bolton Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ethan Greenhalgh Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Shaun Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Roy Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 02/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 02/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 02/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins + 3 laps
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/06/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 02/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk