Innerleithen XC Time Trial - Alistair Lees Memorial Trophy

MTB XC , Innerleithen – Saturday, 29 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244754

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Sep 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 01:55:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:55:22:000
2.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 02:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 02:04:13:000
3.  Julia Kingsbury Finished 02:07:39:000 0

3. Julia Kingsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:39:000
4.  Jacquie McCloskey Finished 02:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:03:000
4.  Jacquie McCloskey Finished 02:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:03:000
--- Isla Short Innerleithen Cycle Club Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Junior Male 16-19

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male 16-19 - Results
1.  Jordan Doig Finished Sport 01:13:17:000 0

1. Jordan Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:17:000
2.  Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:21:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:21:30:000
3.  Joe Swann Finished 01:23:39:000 0

3. Joe Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:39:000
4.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 01:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:26:21:000
5.  Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 01:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:27:07:000
6.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:32:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:32:35:000
7.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Sport 01:44:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:44:13:000
8.  Luke Griffiths Finished 01:53:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:53:20:000

Senior Male 19-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male 19-39 - Results
1.  Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:11:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:00:000
2.  Allan Clark Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Elite 01:16:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:16:23:000
3.  Richard Teague Edinburgh University CC Finished 01:20:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:21:000
4.  Fraser Andrew Finished 01:21:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:06:000
5.  Greig Walker Velo Club Moulin Finished Expert 01:21:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:41:000
6.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished Master 01:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:22:44:000
7.  Tom Owen High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:25:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:41:000
8.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Expert 01:25:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:45:000
9.  Calum McRitchie Finished Sport 01:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:26:13:000
10.  Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks Finished Sport 01:26:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:26:34:000
11.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Finished Master 01:30:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:30:57:000
12.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:33:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:33:15:000
13.  Stuart Dun Edinburgh University CC Finished Sport 01:41:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:33:000
14.  Stuart Connolly Edinburgh University CC Finished 01:50:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:50:52:000
15.  Fraser Rae Finished 01:51:52:000 0

15. Fraser Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:51:52:000
16.  Dave MacMillan Finished 01:53:06:000 0

16. Dave MacMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:53:06:000
17.  Thomas Nash Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 01:53:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:42:000
18.  Mark Logie Finished 01:54:16:000 0

18. Mark Logie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:16:000
19.  Liam Lamb Finished 01:55:07:000 0

19. Liam Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:07:000
20.  John Charlton Finished 02:13:18:000 0

20. John Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:18:000
21.  Malcolm Porter Finished 02:14:32:000 0

21. Malcolm Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:32:000
22.  Ross Hilton Paramount CRT Finished 02:17:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:17:48:000
--- Ben Cannell Did not finish --- 0

22. Ben Cannell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig O'Donnell Carnethy HRC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Vet Male 40+ Alistair Lees Memorial Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet Male 40+ Alistair Lees Memorial Trophy - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Finished Veteran 01:17:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:49:000
2.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:23:11:000
3.  Keith Forsyth Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Veteran 01:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:30:000
4.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 01:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:06:000
5.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 01:30:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:05:000
6.  John Owen Finished Veteran 01:35:18:000 0

6. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:18:000
7.  Eddie Balfour Finished 01:36:50:000 0

7. Eddie Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:50:000
8.  Douglas Cameron Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 01:37:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:37:52:000
9.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:44:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:44:04:000
10.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:57:02:000
11.  Tom Harkness Finished 02:06:44:000 0

11. Tom Harkness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:44:000
12.  Chris Humphreys Finished 02:10:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:10:48:000
13.  Ian Wrigley Finished 02:25:20:000 0

13. Ian Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:25:20:000
--- Jeff Adam Did not start --- 0

13. Jeff Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jonathan Hall Peebles CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Reports

Preview: Innerleithen Mountain Bike Time Trial

Posted 31/08/2012 - British Cycling

Alister Lees Memorial trophy to be awarded

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on line via website.

The Races

Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking N/A 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
25km / 16 miles
Junior Male 16-19 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking Junior 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,  | Junior
25km / 16 miles
Senior Male 19-39 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking Elite, Expert, ... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,  | Elite, Expert, ...
25km / 16 miles
Vet Male 40+ Alistair Lees Memorial Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking G/Vet, S/Vet, V... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 12:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244754

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Sep 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 01:55:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:55:22:000
2.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 02:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 02:04:13:000
3.  Julia Kingsbury Finished 02:07:39:000 0

3. Julia Kingsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:39:000
4.  Jacquie McCloskey Finished 02:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:03:000
4.  Jacquie McCloskey Finished 02:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:03:000
--- Isla Short Innerleithen Cycle Club Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Junior Male 16-19

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male 16-19 - Results
1.  Jordan Doig Finished Sport 01:13:17:000 0

1. Jordan Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:17:000
2.  Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:21:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:21:30:000
3.  Joe Swann Finished 01:23:39:000 0

3. Joe Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:39:000
4.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 01:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:26:21:000
5.  Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 01:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:27:07:000
6.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:32:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:32:35:000
7.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Sport 01:44:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:44:13:000
8.  Luke Griffiths Finished 01:53:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:53:20:000

Senior Male 19-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male 19-39 - Results
1.  Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:11:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:00:000
2.  Allan Clark Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Elite 01:16:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:16:23:000
3.  Richard Teague Edinburgh University CC Finished 01:20:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:21:000
4.  Fraser Andrew Finished 01:21:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:06:000
5.  Greig Walker Velo Club Moulin Finished Expert 01:21:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:41:000
6.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished Master 01:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:22:44:000
7.  Tom Owen High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:25:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:41:000
8.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Expert 01:25:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:45:000
9.  Calum McRitchie Finished Sport 01:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:26:13:000
10.  Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks Finished Sport 01:26:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:26:34:000
11.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Finished Master 01:30:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:30:57:000
12.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:33:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:33:15:000
13.  Stuart Dun Edinburgh University CC Finished Sport 01:41:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:33:000
14.  Stuart Connolly Edinburgh University CC Finished 01:50:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:50:52:000
15.  Fraser Rae Finished 01:51:52:000 0

15. Fraser Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:51:52:000
16.  Dave MacMillan Finished 01:53:06:000 0

16. Dave MacMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:53:06:000
17.  Thomas Nash Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 01:53:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:42:000
18.  Mark Logie Finished 01:54:16:000 0

18. Mark Logie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:16:000
19.  Liam Lamb Finished 01:55:07:000 0

19. Liam Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:07:000
20.  John Charlton Finished 02:13:18:000 0

20. John Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:18:000
21.  Malcolm Porter Finished 02:14:32:000 0

21. Malcolm Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:32:000
22.  Ross Hilton Paramount CRT Finished 02:17:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:17:48:000
--- Ben Cannell Did not finish --- 0

22. Ben Cannell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig O'Donnell Carnethy HRC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Vet Male 40+ Alistair Lees Memorial Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet Male 40+ Alistair Lees Memorial Trophy - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Finished Veteran 01:17:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:49:000
2.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:23:11:000
3.  Keith Forsyth Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Veteran 01:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:30:000
4.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 01:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:06:000
5.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 01:30:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:05:000
6.  John Owen Finished Veteran 01:35:18:000 0

6. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:18:000
7.  Eddie Balfour Finished 01:36:50:000 0

7. Eddie Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:50:000
8.  Douglas Cameron Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 01:37:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:37:52:000
9.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:44:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:44:04:000
10.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:57:02:000
11.  Tom Harkness Finished 02:06:44:000 0

11. Tom Harkness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:44:000
12.  Chris Humphreys Finished 02:10:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:10:48:000
13.  Ian Wrigley Finished 02:25:20:000 0

13. Ian Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:25:20:000
--- Jeff Adam Did not start --- 0

13. Jeff Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jonathan Hall Peebles CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Reports

Preview: Innerleithen Mountain Bike Time Trial

Posted 31/08/2012 - British Cycling

Alister Lees Memorial trophy to be awarded

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on line via website.

The Races

Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking N/A 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
25km / 16 miles
Junior Male 16-19 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking Junior 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,  | Junior
25km / 16 miles
Senior Male 19-39 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking Elite, Expert, ... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,  | Elite, Expert, ...
25km / 16 miles
Vet Male 40+ Alistair Lees Memorial Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking G/Vet, S/Vet, V... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 12:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk