Event URN:
244648
Start date:
Fri, 16th Nov 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 18th Nov 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
British Cycling
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.trackworldcup.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Phil Heselwood
trackworldcup@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr Phil Heselwood
Info for Riders:
Entry by Invitation Only. Ticket and all other info available via event website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Nov 12 11:30 Men's Team Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 Elite 4km / 2m
16 Nov 12 13:30 Women's Team Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, Elite 3km / 2m
16 Nov 12 14:00 Men's Omnium Regional C+ Band 3 1st, Elite
16 Nov 12 14:30 Women's Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

1000 London Road,
Glasgow,
G40 3HG

Race: Men's Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Nov 12 11:30 Regional C+ Band 3 Elite 4km / 2m

Race: Women's Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Nov 12 13:30 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, Elite 3km / 2m

Race: Men's Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Nov 12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Women's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Nov 12 14:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Nov 12 15:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Nov 12 15:30 Regional C+ Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Women's 500m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Nov 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0m

Race: Men's Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 Elite 4km / 2m

Race: Men's Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 12 21:50 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 8 laps

Race: Women's Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 12 21:52 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 15:54 Regional C+ Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Women's Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 16:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 8 laps

Race: Men's Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 16:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN) Finished 00:04:02:981 0
1 Mathias Moller Nielsen (DEN) Finished 00:04:02:981 0
1 Rasmus Christian Quaade (DEN) Finished 00:04:02:981 0
1 Casper Von Folsach (DEN) Finished 00:04:02:981 0
2 Maximilian Beyer (GER) Finished 0
2 Henning Bommel (GER) Finished 0
2 Lucas Lib (GER) Finished 0
2 Theo Reinhardt (GER) Finished 0
3 Jasper De Buyst (BEL) Finished 00:04:06:951 0
3 Kenny De Ketele (BEL) Finished 00:04:06:951 0
3 Moreno De Pauw (BEL) Finished 00:04:06:951 0
3 Gijs Van Hoecke (BEL) Finished 00:04:06:951 0
4 Asier Maeztu Billelabeitia (ESP) Finished 00:04:11:197 0
4 Sebastian Mora Vedri (ESP) Finished 00:04:11:197 0
4 David Muntaner Juaneda (ESP) Finished 00:04:11:197 0
4 Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (ESP) Finished 00:04:11:197 0
5 Oliver Beer (SUI) Finished 00:04:10:482 0
5 Tristan Marguet (SUI) Finished 00:04:10:482 0
5 Frank Pasche (SUI) Finished 00:04:10:482 0
5 Thery Schir (SUI) Finished 00:04:10:482 0
6 Volodymyr Kogut (UKR) Finished 00:04:11:422 0
6 Oleksandr Lobov (UKR) Finished 00:04:11:422 0
6 Vitaliy Popkov (UKR) Finished 00:04:11:422 0
6 Maksym Vasilyev (UKR) Finished 00:04:11:422 0
7 Maxim Kozyrev (RUS) Finished 00:04:11:792 0
7 Sergey Shilov (RUS) Finished 00:04:11:792 0
7 Dmitry Sokolov (RUS) Finished 00:04:11:792 0
7 Vadim Zhuravlev (RUS) Finished 00:04:11:792 0
8 Roman Furst (CZE) Finished 00:04:13:262 0
8 Jan Kaduch (CZE) Finished 00:04:13:262 0
8 Ondrej Rybin (CZE) Finished 00:04:13:262 0
8 Ondrej Vendolsy (CZE) Finished 00:04:13:262 0
9 Thomas Boudat (FRA) Finished 00:04:13:277 0
9 Vivien Brisse (FRA) Finished 00:04:13:277 0
9 Morgan Kneisky (FRA) Finished 00:04:13:277 0
9 Romain Le Roux (FRA) Finished 00:04:13:277 0
10 Dmitriy Lukyanov (KAZ) Finished 00:04:16:222 0
10 Alexey Lyalko (KAZ) Finished 00:04:16:222 0
10 Dias Omirzakov (KAZ) Finished 00:04:16:222 0
10 Ivan Tsissaruk (KAZ) Finished 00:04:16:222 0
11 Aleh Ahiyevich (BLR) Finished 00:04:18:016 0
11 Aliaksandr Lisouski (BLR) Finished 00:04:18:016 0
11 Yauheni Shamsonau (BLR) Finished 00:04:18:016 0
11 Andrei Snitko (BLR) Finished 00:04:18:016 0
Owain Doull 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Samuel Harrison 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Joseph Kelly 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elinor Barker Team USN Finished 1st 00:03:21:043 30
1 Danielle King Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:03:21:043 30
1 Laura Trott Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:21:043 30
2 Ashlee Ankudinoff (AUS) Finished 00:03:22:026 0
2 Amy Cure (AUS) Finished 00:03:22:026 0
2 Melissa Hoskins (AUS) Finished 00:03:22:026 0
3 Alena Dylko (BLR) Finished 00:03:25:737 0
3 Aksana Papko (BLR) Finished 00:03:25:737 0
3 Tatsiana Sharakova (BLR) Finished 00:03:25:737 0
4 Vaida Pikauskaite (LTU) Finished 00:03:27:104 0
4 Vilija Sereikaite (LTU) Finished 00:03:27:104 0
4 Ausrine Trebaite (LTU) Finished 00:03:27:104 0
5 Eugenia Bujak (POL) Finished 0
5 Katarzyna Pawlowska (POL) Finished 0
5 Malgorzata Wojtyra (POL) Finished 0
6 Els Belmans (BEL) Finished 0
6 Sarah Inghelbrecht (BEL) Finished 0
6 Lotto Kopecky (BEL) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:33:428 0
1 Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:428 0
2 Tania Calvo Barbero (ESP) Finished 00:00:34:102 0
2 Helena Casas Roige (ESP) Finished 00:00:34:102 0
3 Sandie Clair (FRA) Finished 00:00:34:197 0
3 Olivia Montauban (FRA) Finished 00:00:34:197 0
4 Daria Shmeleva (RUS) Finished 00:00:34:376 0
4 Anastasiya Voynova (RUS) Finished 00:00:34:376 0
5 Elena Brezhniva (PHL) Finished 0
5 Ekaterina Gnidenko (PHL) Finished 0
6 Xuemei Li (CHN) Finished 0
6 Jingjing Shi (CHN) Finished 0
7 Shanne Braspennincx (NED) Finished 0
7 Yvonne Hijgenaar (NED) Finished 0
8 Kanako Kase (JPN) Finished 0
8 Kayono Maeda (JPN) Finished 0
9 Jennifer Cesar (VEN) Finished 0
9 Marynes Prada (VEN) Finished 0
10 Ainara El Busto Arteaga (NAV) Finished 0
10 Mar Manrique Villegas (NAV) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tristan Marguet (SUI) Finished 0
2 Martyn Irvine (IRL) Finished 0
3 Roy Eefting (NED) Finished 0
4 Theo Reinhardt (GER) Finished 0
5 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 14
6 Nolan Hoffman (RSA) Finished 0
7 Manuel Cazzaro (ITA) Finished 0
8 Anton Muzychkin (BLR) Finished 0
9 Andreas Mueller (AUT) Finished 0
10 Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 0
11 Pavel Gatskiy (KAZ) Finished 0
12 Angel Dario Colla (ARG) Finished 0
13 Martin Blaha (CZE) Finished 0
14 Roman Lucishyn (UKR) Finished 0
15 Sebastian Mora Vedri (ESP) Finished 0
16 Tim Mertens (BEL) Finished 0
17 Wojciech Pszszolarski (POL) Finished 0
18 Pavel Karpenkov (RUS) Finished 0
19 Dylan Kennett (NZL) Finished 0
20 King Lok Cheung (HKG) Finished 0
21 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA) Finished 0
22 Reniell Matthysen (RSA) Finished 0
23 Samuel Horstmann (SUI) Finished 0
24 Cesar Octavio Ayala (ESP) Finished 0
25 Morgan Kneisky (FRA) Finished 0
26 Jonas Poulsen (DEN) Finished 0
27 Manuel Briceno (VEN) Finished 0
28 Marcus McCrone (MAS) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olga Panarina Finished 00:00:34:121 0
2 Kristina Vogel (GER) Finished 00:00:34:318 0
3 Tania Calvo Barbero (ESP) Finished 00:00:34:451 0
4 Anastasiya Voynova (RUS) Finished 00:00:34:452 0
5 Wai Sze Lee (HKG) Finished 00:00:34:482 0
6 Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:34:809 0
7 Sandie Clair (FRA) Finished 00:00:34:820 0
8 Elena Brezhniva (PHL) Finished 00:00:35:182 0
9 Yvonne Hijgenaar (NED) Finished 00:00:35:257 0
10 Kayono Maeda (JPN) Finished 00:00:35:726 0
11 Eugenia Bujak (POL) Finished 00:00:37:031 0
12 Marynes Prada (VEN) Finished 00:00:37:490 0
13 Mar Manrique Villegas (NAV) Finished 00:00:37:865 0
14 Gilke Croket (BEL) Finished 00:00:38:707 0
15 Pia Pensaari (FIN) Finished 00:00:39:201 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN) Finished 00:04:20:875 0
2 Martyn Irvine (IRL) Finished 00:04:22:745 0
3 David Muntaner Juaneda (ESP) Finished 00:04:28:429 0
4 Dylan Kennett (NZL) Finished 00:04:31:987 0
5 Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:04:28:806 14
6 Sergey Shilov (LOK) Finished 00:04:29:006 0
7 Ondrej Vendolsky (CZE) Finished 00:04:29:968 0
8 Roy Eefting (NED) Finished 00:04:33:334 0
9 Dias Omirzakov (KAZ) Finished 00:04:35:808 0
10 Gijs Van Hoecke (BEL) Finished 00:04:36:279 0
11 Frank Pasche (SUI) Finished 00:04:37:369 0
12 Maximilian Beyer (GER) Finished 00:04:38:046 0
13 King Lok Cheung (HKG) Finished 00:04:38:616 0
14 Thomas Boudat (FRA) Finished 00:04:39:201 0
15 Oleksandr Lobox (UKR) Finished 00:04:39:959 0
16 Manuel Cazzaro (ITA) Finished 00:04:41:405 0
17 Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 00:04:42:263 0
18 Aliaksandr Lisouski (BLR) Finished 00:04:42:729 0
19 Manuel Briceno (VEN) Finished 00:04:44:939 0
20 Cesar Octavio Ayala Mussard (NAV) Finished 00:05:00:865 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stefan Boetticher (GER) Finished 0
2 Peter Lewis (JAY) Finished 0
3 Takashi Sakamoto (JPN) Finished 0
4 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Quentin Lafargue (FRA) Did not finish 0
7 Denis Dmitriev (RVL) Finished 0
8 Adam Ptacnik (CZE) Finished 0
9 Ilya Okunev (PHL) Finished 0
Francesco Ceci (ITA) Disqualified 0
Sebastian Doehrer (PTF) Disqualified 0
Lewis Oliva Team USN Did not start 3rd 0
13 Leandro Hernan Botasso (ARG) Finished 0
13 Davide Ceci (TCD) Finished 0
13 Haseem McLean (BCN) Finished 0
13 Scott Mulder (CAN) Finished 0
13 Jeanne Nell (INT) Finished 0
13 Yudai Nitta (CCT) Finished 0
19 Sergio Aliaga Chivite (NAV) Finished 0
19 Juan Peralta Gascon (ESP) Finished 0
19 Rafal Sarnecki (POL) Finished 0
19 Jair Tjon En Fa (SUR) Finished 0
19 Christos Tserentzoulias (GRE) Finished 0
19 Rigard Van Klooster (NED) Finished 0
25 Andrei Kubeev (RUS) Finished 0
25 Patrick Lawino (UGA) Finished 0
25 Malek Marcus McCrone (MAS) Finished 0
25 Jani Mikkonon (FIN) Finished 0
25 Eoin Mullen (IRL) Finished 0
25 Sergiy Omelchenko (UKR) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kristina Vogel (GER) Finished 0
2 Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Wai Sze Lee (HKG) Finished 0
5 Elena Brezhniva (PHL) Finished 0
6 Olivia Montauban (FRA) Finished 0
7 Jingjing Shi (CHN) Finished 0
8 Tania Calvo Barbero (ESP) Finished 0
9 Anastasiya Voynova (RUS) Finished 0
10 Ekaterina Gnidenko (PHL) Finished 0
11 Sandie Clair (FRA) Finished 0
12 Shanne Braspennincx (NED) Finished 0
13 Helena Casas Roige (ESP) Finished 0
14 Olga Streltsova (RUS) Finished 0
15 Kayono Maeda (JPN) Finished 0
16 Xuemei Li (CHN) Finished 0
17 Kanako Kase (JPN) Finished 0
18 Mar Manrique Villegas (NAV) Finished 0
19 Marynes Prada (VEN) Finished 0
20 Ainara El Busto Arteaga (NAV) Finished 0
21 Ummi Hamimah Mohamad (MAS) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Trott Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 30
2 Ashlee Ankudinoff (AUS) Finished 0
3 Tamara Balabolina (RUS) Finished 0
4 Katarzyna Pawlowska (POL) Finished 0
5 Ausrine Trebaite (LTU) Finished 0
6 Tatsiana Sharakova (BLR) Finished 0
7 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (FGN) Finished 0
8 Laurie Berthon (FRA) Finished 0
9 Sofia Arreola Navarro (MEX) Finished 0
10 Cari Higgins (USA) Finished 0
11 Jennifer Cesar (VEN) Finished 0
12 Lucie Zaleska (CZE) Finished 0
13 Caroline Ryan (IRL) Finished 0
14 Xiao Juan Diao (HKG) Finished 0
15 Jutatip Maneephan (THA) Finished 0
16 Laura Basso (ITA) Finished 0
17 Pia Pensaari (FIN) Finished 0
Els Belmans (BEL) Did not finish 0
Mieke Kroeger (GER) Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kristina Vogel (GER) Finished 0
2 Ekaterina Gnidenko (PHL) Finished 0
3 Wai Sze Lee (HKG) Finished 0
4 Olga Panarina (BLR) Finished 0
5 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Sandie Clair (FRA) Finished 0
7 Helena Casas Roige (ESP) Finished 0
8 Elena Brezhniva (PHL) Finished 0
9 Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Tania Calvo Barbero (ESP) Finished 0
11 Olivia Montauban (FRA) Finished 0
12 Kanako Kase (JPN) Finished 0
13 Shanne Braspennincx (NED) Finished 0
13 Yvonne Hijgenaar (NED) Finished 0
13 Daria Shmeleva (RUS) Finished 0
16 Mar Manrique Villegas (NAV) Finished 0
16 Marynes Prada (VEN) Finished 0
16 Olga Streltsova (RUS) Finished 0
19 Ainara El Busto Arteaga (NAV) Finished 0
19 Kayono Maeda (JPN) Finished 0
19 Ummi Hamimah Mohamad (MAS) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stefan Boetticher (GER) Finished 0
2 Robert Foerstemann (GER) Finished 0
3 Denis Dmitriev (RVL) Finished 0
4 Juan Peralta Gascon (ESP) Finished 0
5 Kevin Sireau (FRA) Finished 0
6 Pavel Kelemen (CZE) Finished 0
7 Andrew Taylor (AUS) Finished 0
8 Tomoyuki Kawabata (JPN) Finished 0
9 Valentin Savitskiy (PHL) Finished 0
10 Peter Lewis (JAY) Finished 0
11 Yudai Nitta (CCT) Finished 0
12 Philip Hindes Finished 4th 0
13 Nikita Shurshin (RUS) Finished 0
14 Sebastian Doehrer (PTF) Finished 0
15 Eoin Mullen (IRL) Finished 0
16 Julien Palma (FRA) Finished 0
17 Scott Mulder (CAN) Finished 0
18 Jose Moreno Sanchez (NAV) Finished 0
19 Leandro Hernan Botasso (ARG) Finished 0
20 Sergio Aliaga Chivite (NAV) Finished 0
21 Aleksey Tkachev (PHL) Finished 0
22 Andriy Kutsenko (UKR) Finished 0
23 Jair Tjon En Fa (SUR) Finished 0
24 Tomas Babek (CZE) Finished 0
25 Francesco Ceci (ITA) Finished 0
26 Krzysztof Maksel (POL) Finished 0
27 Matthijs Buchli (NED) Finished 0
28 Artem Frolov (UKR) Finished 0
29 Christos Tserentzoulias (GRE) Finished 0
30 Kenta Inake (JPN) Finished 0
31 Hylke Van Grieken (NED) Finished 0
32 Ilias Kourtelis (GRE) Finished 0
33 Grzegorz Drejgier (POL) Finished 0
34 Jeanne Nell (INT) Finished 0
35 Andrey Russkikh (RUS) Finished 0
36 Haseem McLean (BCN) Finished 0
37 Davide Ceci (TCD) Finished 0
38 Malek Marcus McCrone (MAS) Finished 0
39 Wille-Oskari Riihela (FIN) Finished 0
40 Jani Mikkonen (FIN) Finished 0
41 David Jansen (PTF) Finished 0
42 Reniell Matthysen (INT) Finished 0
43 Patrick Lawino (UGA) Finished 0