Event URN:
244630
Start date:
Thu, 19th Jul 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 22nd Jul 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 12 01:00 Stage 1: Châteauponsac - Châteauponsac Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
20 Jul 12 01:00 Stage 2 (ITT): Bourganeuf - Bosmoreau-les-Mines Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite
21 Jul 12 01:00 Stage 3: Vallière - Vallière Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite
22 Jul 12 01:00 Stage 4: Ussel - Ussel Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Châteauponsac - Châteauponsac...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2 (ITT): Bourganeuf - Bosmoreau-le...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Vallière - Vallière

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Ussel - Ussel

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Châteauponsac - Châteauponsac

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 6
44 Claire Thomas Asptt Dijon Finished 1st 0
Claire Galloway For Viored Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 (ITT): Bourganeuf - Bosmoreau-les-Mines

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 8
27 Claire Thomas Asptt Dijon Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Vallière - Vallière

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
17 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 0
33 Claire Thomas Asptt Dijon Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Ussel - Ussel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 10
25 Claire Thomas Asptt Dijon Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 20
36 Claire Thomas Asptt Dijon Finished 1st 0