Event URN:
244623
Start date:
Fri, 24th Aug 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
King James 1st Academy
South Church Road, Bishop Auckland, County Durham, DL14 7JZ
( View map )
Series:
North East XC Mountain Bike League
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
Entry on the line only
Event promoted by:
British Cycling
Event website:
http://www.britishcyclingnortheast.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Dan Small
07940302185
dansmall@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Senior: £8 BC member / £10 non member
Junior and U16: £4 BC member / £5 non member
U14: £2 BC member / £3 non member
U12: £1 (flat rate)

BC membership card must be shown to receive discount
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 12 01:00 U12 Boys Go-Ride Racing None Youth
24 Aug 12 01:00 U12 Girls Go-Ride None Youth
24 Aug 12 18:30 Go-Ride Games Go-Ride N/A
24 Aug 12 18:30 U14 Boys Go-Ride Racing None Youth 10 mins

View All

Event Location:

South Church Road,
Bishop Auckland,
County Durham,
DL14 7JZ

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None Youth ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 12 01:00 Go-Ride None Youth ---

Race: Go-Ride Games

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 12 18:30 Go-Ride --- N/A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 12 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None Youth 10 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 12 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None Youth 15 mins

Race: Senior/U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 12 19:30 Go-MTB None N/A 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Martin Finished 0
2 Lewis Luing Finished 0
3 Thomas Luing Finished 0
4 Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Zachary Johnstone Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
6 Daniel Robson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Dods Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Metcalfe Finished 0
2 Adam Lewis Finished 0
3 Nicholas Hamilton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
4 Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maddie Metcalfe Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Master 0
2 Joe Young Finished Sport 0
3 Ian Jefferson Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cyc... Finished Veteran 0
4 John Humberstone Finished N/A 0
5 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
6 James Dods Finished 0
7 Stephen Boyd Finished N/A 0
8 Tony Robbins MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
9 Charlie Topman Finished 0
10 Matt Thompson Finished 0