Tour de Bretagne Féminin - UCI 2-2W

Road , Unknown – Thursday, 12 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jul 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

France, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 : Radenac - Mohon

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 : Radenac - Mohon - Results
17.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Claire Thomas Asptt Dijon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2 (ITT): Yffiniac - Yffiniac

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 (ITT): Yffiniac - Yffiniac - Results
26.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Claire Thomas Asptt Dijon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 3 : la Chapelle-Bouëxic - Guignen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 : la Chapelle-Bouëxic - Guignen - Results
9.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Claire Thomas Asptt Dijon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 4 : Plonéour-Lanvern - Dinéault

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 : Plonéour-Lanvern - Dinéault - Results
30.  Claire Thomas Asptt Dijon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
91.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
26.  Claire Thomas Asptt Dijon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 : Radenac - Mohon Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 12/07/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 (ITT): Yffiniac - Yffiniac Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 ---
Fri 13/07/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4
Stage 3 : la Chapelle-Bouëxic - Guignen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 14/07/12 – 01:00
Stage 4 : Plonéour-Lanvern - Dinéault Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 15/07/12 – 01:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 15/07/12 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jul 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

France, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 : Radenac - Mohon

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 : Radenac - Mohon - Results
17.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Claire Thomas Asptt Dijon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2 (ITT): Yffiniac - Yffiniac

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 (ITT): Yffiniac - Yffiniac - Results
26.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Claire Thomas Asptt Dijon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 3 : la Chapelle-Bouëxic - Guignen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 : la Chapelle-Bouëxic - Guignen - Results
9.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Claire Thomas Asptt Dijon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 4 : Plonéour-Lanvern - Dinéault

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 : Plonéour-Lanvern - Dinéault - Results
30.  Claire Thomas Asptt Dijon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
91.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
26.  Claire Thomas Asptt Dijon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 : Radenac - Mohon Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 12/07/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 (ITT): Yffiniac - Yffiniac Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 ---
Fri 13/07/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4
Stage 3 : la Chapelle-Bouëxic - Guignen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 14/07/12 – 01:00
Stage 4 : Plonéour-Lanvern - Dinéault Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 15/07/12 – 01:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 15/07/12 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016