Event URN:
244530
Start date:
Sat, 6th Oct 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 14th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 8th Sep 2012
Event promoted by:
cyclingmasters.com
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.cyclingmasters.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Emmerson OBE
ianemmerson@cyclingmasters.com
Cheques payable to:
Online Only
Info for Riders:
Open to All riders Born 1977 or before who hold a full,valid UCI Recognised competition licence. Entry via Championship Website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 16:23 Men's 35-39 1km Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 1km / 1m
7 Oct 12 17:02 Men's 40-44 750m Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 1km / 0m
7 Oct 12 18:27 Men's 45-49 750m Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 1km / 0m
7 Oct 12 18:30 Men's 50-54 500m Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 1km / 0m

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Men's 35-39 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 16:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 1m

Race: Men's 40-44 750m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 17:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0m

Race: Men's 45-49 750m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 18:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0m

Race: Men's 50-54 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 18:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0m

Race: Men's 55-59 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 18:59 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0m

Race: Men's 60-64 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 19:47 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0m

Race: Men's 65-69 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 19:54 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0m

Race: Men's 70-74 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 20:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0m

Race: Men's 75+ 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 20:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0m

Race: Women's 35-39 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Oct 12 20:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0m

Race: Women's 40-44 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Oct 12 20:42 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0m

Race: Women's 45-54 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Oct 12 20:47 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0m

Race: Women's 55+ 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Oct 12 20:59 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0m

Race: Men's 35-39 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Oct 12 21:42 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Men's 40-44 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Oct 12 21:53 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Women's 35-39 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Women's 50+ Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 12 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Women's 40-44 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 12 21:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Women's 45-49 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 12 21:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Men's 35-39 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 12 21:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 45-49 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 12 18:43 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Men's 50-54 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 12 19:40 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Men's 55-59 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 12 19:40 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Men's 70+ Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 12 20:03 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 5km / 3m

Race: Men's 65-69 Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 12 20:15 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 5km / 3m

Race: Men's 60-64 Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 12 20:30 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 5km / 3m

Race: Men's 40-44 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 12 21:51 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 35-39 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 12 22:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 60+ Brian Cosavella Memorial Scrat...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 12 22:49 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Race: Men's 35-39 Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 12 19:50 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6m

Race: Men's 50-54 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 12 21:01 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9m

Race: Men's 55-59 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 12 21:29 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9m

Race: Women's 45+ Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 12 22:44 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 5km / 3m

Race: Men's 50-54 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 12 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 8km / 5m

Race: Men's 40-44 Points Race Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 12 14:02 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 20km / 12m

Race: Men's 60-64 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 12 19:22 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6m

Race: Men's 65-69 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 12 20:02 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6m

Race: Men's 70+ Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 12 20:24 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6m

Race: Women's 35-44 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 14:31 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9m

Race: Women's 45+ Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 14:57 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9m

Race: Men's Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 15:31 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Bush Healthcare 50+ Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 16:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Race: Muratti Cup

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Race: Men's 60-64 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 14:48 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Men's 65-69 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 15:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Men's 75+ Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 15:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Men's 70-74 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 15:28 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Women's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 16:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Day 5 report

Posted 12/10/2012 - British Cycling

Day 5 of the 2012 UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships at the Manchester Velodrome... [more]

Day 4 report

Posted 11/10/2012 - British Cycling

Three golds for Britain on day four in Manchester... [more]

Day 3 report

Posted 10/10/2012 - British Cycling

Report and results from day three at the Manchester Velodrome... [more]

Day 2 report

Posted 09/10/2012 - British Cycling

The second day of competition in the 2012 UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships saw six titles decided... [more]

Day 1 report

Posted 08/10/2012 - British Cycling

The first day of competition in the 2012 UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships commenced at the Manchester Velodrome.. [more]

Posted 22/08/2012 - British Cycling

Six weeks to go to the start of the UCI Track Cycling Masters World Championships.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 35-39 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:06:338 0
2 Mark Jewell (AUS) Finished 00:01:07:866 0
3 Terry Mackin (IRL) Finished 00:01:08:118 0
4 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:01:08:558 0
5 Morne Van Greuning (RSA) Finished 00:01:09:202 0
6 Simon Harradine Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 00:01:10:536 0
7 Axel Boland (NED) Finished 00:01:11:062 0
8 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 00:01:11:481 0
9 Geoffroy Soulaine (FRA) Finished 00:01:12:809 0
10 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:01:14:881 0
11 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:01:22:071 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 40-44 750m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gavin White (AUS) Finished 00:00:49:870 0
2 Neil Potter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:50:282 0
3 Allen Vugrincic (USA) Finished 00:00:50:564 0
4 Eduardo Leguizamon (ARG) Finished 00:00:50:777 0
5 Aderito Da Cruz (FRA) Finished 00:00:50:839 0
6 Andrew Gerber (AUS) Finished 00:00:51:049 0
7 Christos Rantos (GRE) Finished 00:00:51:058 0
8 Andrew Lacorte (USA) Finished 00:00:51:083 0
9 Joseph Santaniello (NOR) Finished 00:00:51:593 0
10 Lou Pascuzzi (AUS) Finished 00:00:51:649 0
11 Tony Letellier (FRA) Finished 00:00:53:195 0
12 Alessandro Picco (ITA) Finished 00:00:53:242 0
13 Frederic Meershoek (NED) Finished 00:00:53:560 0
14 Guy Tucker (USA) Finished 00:00:53:681 0
15 Timothy Mulrooney (USA) Finished 00:00:53:752 0
16 Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:798 0
17 Paul Richard Biasch (RSA) Finished 00:00:54:287 0
18 Juan Bosmediano (ECU) Finished 00:00:55:165 0
19 Daniel Hennessy (AUS) Finished 00:00:55:206 0
20 Peter Bjorang (NOR) Finished 00:00:55:243 0
21 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:55:323 0
22 Armury Hernandez Medina (PUR) Finished 00:00:55:443 0
23 Jean-Michel Lebert (FRA) Finished 00:00:55:542 0
24 Peter-John Wheeler (RSA) Finished 00:00:57:049 0
25 Stephen Pelletier (USA) Finished 00:00:57:826 0
26 Brian Coonan Finished 00:01:01:444 0
27 Alan Mann Finished N/A 00:01:02:066 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 45-49 750m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Murray (AUS) Finished 00:00:48:645 0
2 Bernhard Franzpotter (DEN) Finished 00:00:50:074 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:50:473 0
4 Dirk Engler (GER) Finished 00:00:50:728 0
5 Alan Townsend (AUS) Finished 00:00:50:975 0
6 David Brinton (USA) Finished 00:00:51:053 0
7 Will Zegers Finished 00:00:51:421 0
8 David Klipper (USA) Finished 00:00:51:463 0
9 Donald Gillmore (CAN) Finished 00:00:51:865 0
10 Michael Paulin (USA) Finished 00:00:52:065 0
11 Kenny Williams (USA) Finished 00:00:52:298 0
12 John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 00:00:52:735 0
13 Luis Mario Vegetti (ARG) Finished 00:00:52:802 0
14 Daniel Casper (USA) Finished 00:00:53:290 0
15 Fabio Alberti (ITA) Finished 00:00:53:398 0
16 Mark Zambarda Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Finished 4th 00:00:53:429 0
17 Claus Jorgensen (DEN) Finished 00:00:53:570 0
18 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:53:652 0
19 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:54:045 0
20 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:54:298 0
21 Patrick Larabee (USA) Finished 00:00:54:367 0
22 Luciano Pasquini (ITA) Finished 00:00:54:976 0
23 David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 00:00:55:074 0
24 Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 00:00:55:235 0
25 Walter Mier (GER) Finished 00:00:55:544 0
26 Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 00:00:55:860 0
27 Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:56:261 0
28 Enrico Grimani (ITA) Finished 00:00:56:283 0
29 Ole Jonny Nordbotten (NOR) Finished 00:00:57:501 0
30 Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:59:068 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 50-54 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Stoker (AUS) Finished 00:00:34:905 0
2 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:35:098 0
3 Todd Hayes (USA) Finished 00:00:35:339 0
4 Carlos Daniel Zicavo (ARG) Finished 00:00:35:661 0
5 Roberto Dardi (ITA) Finished 00:00:35:840 0
6 Gerard O'Connell (AUS) Finished 00:00:35:859 0
7 Michael Popplewell (AUS) Finished 00:00:36:031 0
8 Don Langley (USA) Finished 00:00:36:077 0
9 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:122 0
10 Ferruccio Veschetti (ITA) Finished 00:00:36:549 0
11 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:36:622 0
12 Ted Kicey (USA) Finished 00:00:36:957 0
13 Paul Jefferies CC Cardiff Finished 4th 00:00:37:264 0
14 Dominique Sioul (FRA) Finished 00:00:37:360 0
15 Simon Schmidt Chequers RC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:716 0
16 David Dungan (RSA) Finished 00:00:37:840 0
17 Brian Fudge I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:00:37:956 0
18 Robert A Bodamer (NED) Finished 00:00:37:993 0
19 Greg Cordasco (USA) Finished 00:00:38:091 0
20 Sandor Szilagyi (HUN) Finished 00:00:38:133 0
21 Simon Lusk (NZL) Finished 00:00:38:462 0
22 David Gulick (USA) Finished 00:00:38:551 0
23 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:00:38:580 0
24 Paul Swenarton North Down CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:148 0
25 Nicholas Chadderton (AUS) Finished 00:00:39:434 0
26 Graeme Waters Retford & District Wheeler... Finished 4th 00:00:39:912 0
27 Uwe Rubling Finished 00:00:40:579 0
28 John Horton Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:42:052 0
Philippe Vernet (FRA) Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 55-59 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:35:074 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:35:505 0
3 James Thiele (USA) Finished 00:00:36:022 0
4 Aron Seiken (USA) Finished 00:00:36:300 0
5 James Host (USA) Finished 00:00:36:854 0
6 Didiet Ramet (FRA) Finished 00:00:36:961 0
7 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:37:329 0
8 Raymond Gildea (USA) Finished 00:00:37:452 0
9 Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:00:38:199 0
10 Gary Hartles Finished 4th 00:00:39:125 0
11 Gert Caspersen (DEN) Finished 00:00:39:217 0
12 Lutz Mueglich (GER) Finished 00:00:39:404 0
13 Jeff Winstanley Finished 4th 00:00:39:526 0
14 Keith Moore City Cycle Centre.com Finished 3rd 00:00:43:246 0
15 Anders Ataack (GER) Finished 00:00:43:444 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 60-64 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marc Dangleterre (FRA) Finished 00:00:37:051 0
2 Keith Macbeth (USA) Finished 00:00:37:368 0
3 Angelo Onofri (ITA) Finished 00:00:37:421 0
4 Gerard-Louis Robert (FRA) Finished 00:00:37:452 0
5 Reid Schwartz (USA) Finished 00:00:37:760 0
6 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:023 0
7 Terry Cromer (IRL) Finished 00:00:38:140 0
8 Wendell Bole (RSA) Finished 00:00:38:530 0
9 Christian Muselet (FRA) Finished 00:00:38:844 0
10 Norman Kalmanovitch (CAN) Finished 00:00:39:605 0
11 Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) Finished 00:00:39:717 0
12 Rene Grignon (FRA) Finished 00:00:39:838 0
13 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:40:665 0
14 Patrick Whelan (USA) Finished 00:00:41:189 0
15 Larry Wolff (USA) Finished 00:00:41:263 0
16 Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:00:41:310 0
17 Vic Haines Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 00:00:41:945 0
18 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:42:124 0
19 Gerard Van Den Abele (FRA) Finished 00:00:42:391 0
20 Bent Christiansen (DEN) Finished 00:00:43:165 0
21 Claude Dupin (FRA) Finished 00:00:43:541 0
22 Brian Jones Finished 4th 00:00:44:448 0
23 James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:00:44:599 0
24 Jose Olaskoaga (ESP) Finished 00:00:48:403 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 65-69 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:37:475 0
2 David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 00:00:38:458 0
3 Graziano Pantosti (ITA) Finished 00:00:38:969 0
4 Steffen Munch Hansen (DEN) Finished 00:00:39:549 0
5 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:995 0
6 Peter Herbert Finished 4th 00:00:40:053 0
7 Michel Briat (FRA) Finished 00:00:40:092 0
8 William Cotton Belper BC Finished 4th 00:00:41:908 0
9 Richard Lacy Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:43:450 0
10 Roger Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:44:376 0
11 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:47:071 0
12 Albert Meriadec (FRA) Finished 00:00:47:795 0
13 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:48:410 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 70-74 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leo Menestrina (USA) Finished 00:00:38:574 0
2 Earl HENRY Hartlepool CC Finished 4th 00:00:40:018 0
3 Peter Smith Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 00:00:40:095 0
4 Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:091 0
5 Guido Lupo (ITA) Finished 00:00:41:106 0
6 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:42:450 0
7 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:42:746 0
8 Roger Langlois (FRA) Finished 00:00:42:836 0
9 Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Finished 3rd 00:00:43:108 0
10 Alan Rowe De Laune CC Finished 4th 00:00:44:598 0
11 Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:45:684 0
12 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 00:00:45:923 0
13 Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:47:411 0
14 Jose Rodriguez Finished 00:00:49:098 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 75+ 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Walter Fowler Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:42:402 0
2 Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished N/A 00:00:44:884 0
3 Roy Savery De Laune CC Finished 4th 00:00:45:962 0
4 Laurence Rissbrook Finished 3rd 00:00:46:362 0
5 David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:00:46:792 0
6 Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Finished 3rd 00:00:48:430 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 35-39 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:37:876 0
2 Annerine Wenhold (RSA) Finished 00:00:38:163 0
3 Elisa Gianchino (RSA) Finished 00:00:38:940 0
4 Carolien Van Herrikhuyzen (NED) Finished 00:00:39:530 0
5 Rebecca Wheadon (AUS) Finished 00:00:39:616 0
6 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:39:786 0
7 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:998 0
7 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:39:998 0
9 Susie Mitchell (IRL) Finished 00:00:40:040 0
10 Geraldine Gill (IRL) Finished 00:00:41:781 0
11 Sarah Tombs Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:46:427 0
12 Ciara Kinch (IRL) Finished 00:00:48:631 0
Lee Johns (AUS) Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 40-44 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:012 0
2 Kimberley Edwards (USA) Finished 00:00:39:434 0
3 Cheryl Hulskamp (AUS) Finished 00:00:39:736 0
4 Cindi Vargas (USA) Finished 00:00:40:770 0
5 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:41:414 0
6 Alaina Gurski (USA) Finished 00:00:42:426 0
7 Paula Murray (IRL) Finished 00:00:44:543 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 45-54 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:00:37:419 0
2 Annette Williams (USA) Finished 00:00:39:088 0
3 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:39:566 0
4 Emi Wachi (JPN) Finished 00:00:40:114 0
5 Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:40:744 0
6 Orla Hendron (IRL) Finished 00:00:40:798 0
7 Makiko Hamada (JPN) Finished 00:00:41:695 0
8 Jeanette Baxter Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:00:42:335 0
9 Clara Lopez (COL) Finished 00:00:42:470 0
10 Tonya Moran (IRL) Finished 00:00:42:773 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 55+ 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 4th 00:00:42:958 0
2 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 3rd 00:00:43:354 0
3 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:43:402 0
4 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:45:492 0
5 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:00:47:292 0
6 Julie Shuttleworth CC Luton Finished 3rd 00:00:50:031 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 35-39 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Axel Boland (NED) Finished 0
2 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 25
3 Jason Meidhof (USA) Finished 00:03:37:885 0
4 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:03:39:063 17

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 40-44 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Gerber (AUS) Finished 00:03:29:448 0
2 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 1st 00:03:30:612 25
3 Daniel Del Barco (ARG) Finished 00:03:33:085 0
4 Jason White SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:03:33:720 17

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 35-39 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Susie Mitchell (IRL) Finished 00:02:36:286 0
2 Rebecca Wheadon (AUS) Finished 00:02:36:757 0
3 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:02:40:916 0
4 Elisa Gianchino (RSA) Finished 00:02:42:949 0
5 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:02:42:985 0
6 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:45:461 0
7 Geraldine Gill (IRL) Finished 00:02:50:000 0
8 Ciara Kinch (IRL) Finished 00:02:55:404 0
9 Sarah Tombs Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:03:00:250 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 50+ Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annette Williams (USA) Finished 00:02:38:560 0
2 Emi Wachi (JPN) Finished 00:02:45:372 0
3 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 4th 00:02:52:690 0
4 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:58:377 0
5 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:03:11:434 0
6 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Maria Isabel Leon Moncada (MEX) Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 40-44 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Sainsbury-Munn Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:02:40:848 0
2 Cheryl Hulskamp (AUS) Finished 00:02:46:643 0
3 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:02:45:726 0
4 Alaina Gurski (USA) Finished 00:02:47:679 0
5 Paula Murray (IRL) Finished 00:02:55:588 0
Cindi Vargas (USA) Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 45-49 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:02:36:866 0
2 Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:02:40:621 0
3 Orla Hendron (IRL) Finished 00:02:44:826 0
4 Tonya Moran (IRL) Finished 00:02:45:190 0
5 Makiko Hamada (JPN) Finished 00:02:45:558 0
6 Clara Lopez (COL) Finished 00:02:48:387 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 35-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Campbell Finished 3rd 0
2 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Morne Van Greuning (USA) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 45-49 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kenny Williams (USA) Finished 00:03:30:797 0
2 David Stevens (AUS) Finished 00:03:33:667 0
3 Pascal Montier (FRA) Finished 00:03:32:441 0
4 Michael Nash (CAN) Finished 00:03:34:122 0
5 David Klipper (USA) Finished 00:03:35:493 0
6 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:37:344 12
7 Daniel Casper (USA) Finished 00:03:37:441 0
8 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:03:37:492 0
9 Michael Bevan (RSA) Finished 00:03:37:548 0
10 Luciano Pasquini (ITA) Finished 00:03:38:783 0
11 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:03:39:132 0
12 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:03:40:204 0
13 Philippe Daugeard (FRA) Finished 00:03:44:291 0
14 Blair Buss Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:03:44:293 0
15 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:03:46:997 0
16 Geraldo Reis (BRA) Finished 00:03:47:857 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 50-54 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephane Le Beau (CAN) Finished 00:02:20:214 0
2 Michael Popplewell (AUS) Finished 00:02:21:715 0
3 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 00:02:23:407 0
4 Claus Christiansen (DEN) Finished 00:02:26:017 0
5 Simon Lusk (NZL) Finished 00:02:25:202 0
6 Peter Toth (CAN) Finished 00:02:25:400 0
7 Nicholas Chadderton (AUS) Finished 00:02:26:365 0
8 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 00:02:27:192 0
9 Greg Cordasco (USA) Finished 00:02:28:732 0
10 Vladimir Zyryanov (RUS) Finished 00:02:31:269 0
11 Robert A Bodamer (NED) Finished 00:02:31:358 0
12 Ted Kicey (USA) Finished 00:02:32:033 0
13 Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 00:02:32:457 0
14 Rubiel Cortes Gonzalez (COL) Finished 00:02:32:681 0
15 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:02:33:739 0
16 Paul Swenarton North Down CC Finished 3rd 00:02:35:399 0
17 Sandor Szilagyi (HUN) Finished 00:02:35:959 0
18 Andrew Blocke Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:02:37:500 0
19 Paul Atkinson Finished 00:02:42:207 0
20 Uwe Rubling Finished 00:02:42:267 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 55-59 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Host (USA) Finished 00:02:24:594 0
2 Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:27:424 0
3 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:02:25:599 0
4 Lars Myrberg (SWE) Finished 00:02:30:940 0
5 Gert Caspersen (DEN) Finished 00:02:27:859 0
6 Christopher Davis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:02:27:999 0
7 Raymond Gildea (USA) Finished 00:02:29:949 0
8 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:02:38:754 0
9 Patrick Lemoine (FRA) Finished 00:02:42:615 0
10 Anders Staack (GER) Finished 00:02:48:232 0
11 Keith Moore City Cycle Centre.com Finished 3rd 00:02:48:780 0
12 Jean-Michel Richefort (FRA) Finished 00:02:50:199 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 70+ Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guido Lupo (ITA) Finished 00:07:21:430 0
2 Leo Menestrina (USA) Finished 0
3 Roger Langlois (FRA) Finished 0
4 Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
7 Joseph Nicolosi (FRA) Finished 0
8 George Brown Stretford Whls CC Finished 4th 0
9 David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
10 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 John Wynne Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
13 Roy Savery De Laune CC Finished 4th 0
14 Raymond Pelle (FRA) Finished 0
15 Laurence Rissbrook Finished 3rd 0
16 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Earl HENRY Hartlepool CC Did not finish 4th 0
Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jose Rodriguez (AUS) Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 65-69 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 00:06:37:776 30
2 Graziano Pantosti (ITA) Finished 0
3 William Moore Finished 3rd 21
4 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 17
5 William Cotton Belper BC Finished 4th 14
6 Enrique Edelmiro Moyano (ARG Finished 0
7 David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
8 Michel Briat (FRA) Finished 0
9 Steffen Munch Hansen (DEN) Finished 0
10 Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
12 John Moss (RSA) Finished 0
13 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
14 Jerry Shafer (USA) Finished 0
15 Albert Meriadec (FRA) Finished 0
16 John Verbickas Seamons CC Finished N/A 0
17 Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
18 Marcel Le Quere (FRA) Finished 0
19 Michael Williams (USA) Finished 0
20 Mike Wolstenholme Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Phil Buckley Did not finish 4th 0
Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
George Grant Forres CC Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 60-64 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) Finished 00:06:37:737 0
2 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Rene Grignon (FRA) Finished 0
4 Gerard-Louis Robert (FRA) Finished 0
5 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 14
6 Alistair Cameron Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
7 Steven Worley (USA) Finished 0
8 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
9 Christian Muselet (FRA) Finished 0
10 David Mulica (USA) Finished 0
11 Terry Holmes Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th 0
12 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Bent Christiansen (DEN) Finished 0
14 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 Claude Dupin (FRA) Finished 0
16 Terry Cromer (IRL) Finished 0
17 Larry Wolff (USA) Finished 0
18 Wendell Bole (RSA) Finished 0
Brian Cookson OBE Did not start 3rd 0
Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 4th 0
James Robertson Did not finish 3rd 0
Gerard Van Den Abele (FRA) Did not finish 0
Patrick Whelan (USA) Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 40-44 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jose Antonio Escuredo Raimondez (ESP) Finished 0
2 Gavin White (AUS) Finished 0
3 Neil Potter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
4 Andrew Lacorte (USA) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 35-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annerine Wenhold (RSA) Finished 0
2 Rebecca Wheadon (AUS) Finished 0
3 Elisa Gianchino (RSA) Finished 0
4 Carolien Van Herrikhuyzen (NED) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 60+ Brian Cosavella Memorial Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 00:22:34:288 10
2 William Moore Finished 3rd 8
3 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 7
4 John Moss (RSA) Finished 0
5 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 5
7 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
8 Terry Holmes Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th 0
9 Michael Williams (USA) Finished 0
Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) Did not start 0
Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Brian Dacey De Laune CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Albert Meriadec (FRA) Did not finish 0
Raymond Pelle (FRA) Did not finish 0
Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
James Robertson Did not finish 3rd 0
David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 35-39 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mickael Dhinnin (FRA) Finished 00:12:20:047 0
2 Jason Meidhof (USA) Finished 0
3 Mark Jewell (AUS) Finished 0
4 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 17
5 Rolando Ahumada (ARG) Finished 0
6 Hugh Mulhearne Finished 0
7 Arnaud Pardon (FRA) Finished 0
8 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
9 Gabriele Vandoni (ITA) Finished 0
10 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
11 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
12 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
13 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
14 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
15 Estevam Ciampone Mancini (BRA) Finished 0
Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 0
Craig Morgan VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 50-54 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Toth (CAN) Finished 00:19:21:305 0
2 Vladimir Zyryanov (RUS) Finished 0
3 Stephane Le Beau (CAN) Finished 0
4 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 17
5 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 14
6 Vicente Florio Jorge Zoric (ARG) Finished 0
7 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
8 David Gulick (USA) Finished 0
9 Rubiel Cortes Gonzalez (COL) Finished 0
10 Michael Popplewell (AUS) Finished 0
11 Claus Christiansen (DEN) Finished 0
12 Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
13 Robert A Bodamer (NED) Finished 0
14 Jerry Cross Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Uwe Rubling (GER) Finished 0
17 Mark Fleming City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
18 David Dungan (RSA) Finished 0
19 Ricardo Pereyra (ARG) Finished 0
20 Cecil Bernard (USA) Finished 0
Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Don Langley (USA) Did not finish 0
Sixten Wackstrom (FIN) Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 55-59 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lars Myrberg (SWE) Finished 0
2 James Host (USA) Finished 0
3 Mark Sommers (USA) Finished 0
4 Didiet Ramet (FRA) Finished 0
5 Bernardo Figuerola (COL) Finished 0
6 James Rutherford Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 12
7 David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
8 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
9 Lutz Mueglich (GER) Finished 0
10 Raymond Gildea (USA) Finished 0
11 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
13 Jean-Michel Richefort (FRA) Finished 0
14 Keith Moore City Cycle Centre.com Finished 3rd 0
15 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
16 Mark Stewart (USA) Finished 0
17 Patrick Lemoine (FRA) Finished 0
18 Aubrey Gordon (USA) Finished 0
Gert Caspersen (DEN) Did not finish 0
Christopher Davis Bush Healthcare CRT Did not start 2nd 0
Anders Staack (GER) Did not finish 0
Thomas Szell (GER) Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 45+ Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:07:23:618 30
2 Annette Williams (USA) Finished 0
3 Makiko Hamada (JPN) Finished 0
4 Orla Hendron (IRL) Finished 0
5 Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 14
6 Clara Lopez (COL) Finished 0
7 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
8 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 3rd 0
9 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 4th 0
10 Maria Isabel Leon Moncade (MEX) Finished 0
11 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 0
12 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 50-54 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Toth (CAN) Finished 00:09:18:278 0
2 Stephane Le Beau (CAN) Finished 0
3 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 21
4 Gerard O'Connell (AUS) Finished 0
5 Valdimir Zyranov (RUS) Finished 0
6 David Gulick (USA) Finished 0
7 Claus Christiansen (DEN) Finished 0
8 Sixten Wackstrom (FIN) Finished 0
9 Ricardo Pereyra (ARG) Finished 0
10 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
11 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
12 Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Jerry Cross Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Vicente Florio Jorge Zoric (ARG) Finished 0
15 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
16 Rubiel Cortes Gonzalez (COL) Finished 0
17 Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
18 Robert A Bodamer (NED) Finished 0
19 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
20 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Ted Kicey (USA) Finished 0
22 Ferrucio Veschette (ITA) Finished 0
23 Michael Popplewell (AUS) Finished 0
24 David Rungan (RSA) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 40-44 Points Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 1st 30
2 Jason White SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 25
3 Daniel Del Barco (ARG) Finished 0
4 Daniel Hennessy (AUS) Finished 0
5 Diego Alejandro Rozie (ARG) Finished 0
6 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 12
7 Alessandro Picco (ITA) Finished 0
8 Michael Miller (USA) Finished 0
9 Alan Sheldon iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
10 Peter-John Wheeler (USA) Finished 0
11 Lars Brian Nielsen (DEN) Finished 0
12 Lawrence Stoegbauer (USA) Finished 0
13 Julian Base (CAN) Finished 0
14 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 1st 0
15 Sean Curtis (IRL) Finished 0
16 Dan Holm (DEN) Finished 0
17 Jason Roberts Glasgow Whls Finished 2nd 0
18 Paul Richard Biasch (RSA) Finished 0
19 Alain Bornet (FRA) Finished 0
20 Timothy Mulrooney (USA) Finished 0
21 Aderito Da Cruz (FRA) Finished 0
22 Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Jean-Philippe Meret (FRA) Did not finish 0
Glenn O'Brien CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 60-64 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rene Grignon (FRA) Finished 00:13:20:136 0
2 Wendell Bole (RSA) Finished 0
3 David Mulica (USA) Finished 0
4 Bent Christiansen (DEN) Finished 0
5 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) Finished 0
7 Gerard-Louis Robert (FRA) Finished 0
8 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
9 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
10 Alistair Cameron Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
11 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
12 Christian Muselet (FRA) Finished 0
13 Terry Cromer (IRL) Finished 0
14 Patrick Whelan (USA) Finished 0
15 Claude Dupin (FRA) Finished 0
16 Terry Holmes Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th 0
17 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Larry Wolff (USA) Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 65-69 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 30
2 Steffen Munch Hansen (DEN) Finished 0
3 Michel Briat (FRA) Finished 0
4 Marcel Le Quere (FRA) Finished 0
5 John Moss (RSA) Finished 0
6 Michael Williams (USA) Finished 0
7 Jerry Shafer (USA) Finished 0
8 Enrique Edelmiro Moyano (ARG) Finished 0
9 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
10 William Cotton Belper BC Finished 3rd 0
11 William Moore Finished 3rd 0
12 Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
13 Albert Meriadec (FRA) Finished 0
14 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 0
15 Mike Wolstenholme Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Phil Buckley Did not finish 4th 0
Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Did not finish 3rd 0
David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
John Verbickas Seamons CC Did not finish N/A 0
Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 70+ Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guido Lupo (ITA) Finished 0
2 Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
3 Roger Langlois (FRA) Finished 0
4 Leo Menestrina (USA) Finished 0
5 Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Laurence Rissbrook Finished 3rd 0
10 John Wynne Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
11 Joseph Nicolosi (FRA) Finished 0
12 Roy Savery De Laune CC Finished 4th 0
13 Raymond Pelle (FRA) Finished 0
John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 35-44 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elisa Gianchino (RSA) Finished 00:21:17:039 0
2 Rebecca Wheadon (AUS) Finished 0
3 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 21
4 Cheryl Hulskamp (AUS) Finished 0
5 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
7 Carolien Van Herrikhuyzen (NED) Finished 0
8 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
9 Alaina Gurski (USA) Finished 0
Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 45+ Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annette Williams (USA) Finished 00:21:48:626 0
2 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 25
3 Orla Hendron (IRL) Finished 0
4 Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 17
5 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 14
6 Makiko Hamada (JPN) Finished 0
7 Clara Lopez (COL) Finished 0
8 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 3rd 0
9 Maria Isabel Leon Moncada (MEX) Finished 0
10 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Did not finish N/A 0
Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Did not finish 4th 0
Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Jewell (AUS) Finished 00:03:19:758 0
1 Gerard O'Connell (AUS) Finished 00:03:19:758 0
1 Michael Popplewell (AUS) Finished 00:03:19:758 0
1 David Stevens (AUS) Finished 00:03:19:758 0
2 Julian Base (CAN) Finished 00:03:28:387 0
2 Stephane Le Beau (CAN) Finished 00:03:28:387 0
2 Michael Nash (CAN) Finished 00:03:28:387 0
2 Peter Toth (CAN) Finished 00:03:28:387 0
3 Daniel Del Barco (ARG) Finished 00:03:26:405 0
3 Ricardo Pereyra (ARG) Finished 00:03:26:405 0
3 Diego Alejandro Rozie (ARG) Finished 00:03:26:405 0
3 Luis Mario Vegetti (ARG) Finished 00:03:26:405 0
4 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:03:27:098 6
4 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:27:098 6
4 Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:03:27:098 6
4 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:03:27:098 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Bush Healthcare 50+ Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:20:57:193 10
2 Robert A Bodamer (NED) Finished 0
3 Christopher Davis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 7
4 Mark Sommers (USA) Finished 0
5 Rubiel Cortes Gonzales (COL) Finished 0
6 Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
8 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
9 Jerry Cross Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
10 Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
11 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Did not finish 2nd 0
Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Keith Moore City Cycle Centre.com Did not finish 3rd 0
James Robertson Did not finish 3rd 0
Anders Staack (GER) Did not finish 0
Annette Williams (USA) Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Muratti Cup

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Hennessy (AUS) Finished 00:21:41:153 0
2 Kenny Williams (USA) Finished 0
3 Guiseppe Ravasio (ITA) Finished 0
4 Rolando Ahumada (ARG) Finished 0
5 David Brinton (USA) Finished 0
6 Neil Campbell Finished 3rd 4
7 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
8 Brent Stein (USA) Finished 0
9 Alessandro Picco (ITA) Finished 0
10 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
11 Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
12 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Did not finish 4th 0
Daniel Casper (USA) Did not start 0
Jerry Cross Manchester Whlrs Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
David Klipper (USA) Did not finish 0
Victor Hugo Matar (ARG) Did not finish 0
Michael Williams (USA) Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 60-64 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Worley (USA) Finished 00:02:29:218 0
2 Gerard-Louis Robert (FRA) Finished 00:02:29:902 0
3 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:02:30:099 0
4 Wendell Bole (RSA) Finished 00:02:36:361 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 65-69 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steffen Munch Hansen (DEN) Finished 00:02:34:868 0
2 Michael Allen Belper BC Finished 3rd 00:02:37:519 0
3 Michel Briat (FRA) Finished 00:02:37:761 0
4 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:02:38:097 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 75+ Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Raymond Pelle (FRA) Finished 00:02:53:696 0
2 David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:02:58:201 0
3 Roy Savery De Laune CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 70-74 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leo Menestrina (USA) Finished 00:02:39:989 0
2 Guido Lupo (ITA) Finished 00:02:41:202 0
3 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:02:50:126 0
4 Brian Newton Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 00:02:50:310 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:00:36:494 0
1 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:494 0
2 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:36:970 0
2 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:970 0
3 Elisa Gianchino (RSA) Finished 00:00:38:038 0
3 Annerine Wenhold (RSA) Finished 00:00:38:038 0
4 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:39:375 0
4 Emma Sainsbury-Munn Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:00:39:375 0