UCI World Masters Track Championships

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 06 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244530

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Oct 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 8th Sep 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's 35-39 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 35-39 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:06:338 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:06:338
2.  Mark Jewell (AUS) Finished 00:01:07:866 0

2. Mark Jewell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:866
3.  Terry Mackin (IRL) Finished 00:01:08:118 0

3. Terry Mackin (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:118
4.  Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:01:08:558 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:558
5.  Morne Van Greuning (RSA) Finished 00:01:09:202 0

5. Morne Van Greuning (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:202
6.  Simon Harradine Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 00:01:10:536 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:10:536
7.  Axel Boland (NED) Finished 00:01:11:062 0

7. Axel Boland (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:062
8.  Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 00:01:11:481 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:11:481
9.  Geoffroy Soulaine (FRA) Finished 00:01:12:809 0

9. Geoffroy Soulaine (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:809
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:01:14:881 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:14:881
11.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:01:22:071 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:22:071

Men's 40-44 750m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 40-44 750m Time Trial - Results
1.  Gavin White (AUS) Finished 00:00:49:870 0

1. Gavin White (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:49:870
2.  Neil Potter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:50:282 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:50:282
3.  Allen Vugrincic (USA) Finished 00:00:50:564 0

3. Allen Vugrincic (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:564
4.  Eduardo Leguizamon (ARG) Finished 00:00:50:777 0

4. Eduardo Leguizamon (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:777
5.  Aderito Da Cruz (FRA) Finished 00:00:50:839 0

5. Aderito Da Cruz (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:839
6.  Andrew Gerber (AUS) Finished 00:00:51:049 0

6. Andrew Gerber (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:049
7.  Christos Rantos (GRE) Finished 00:00:51:058 0

7. Christos Rantos (GRE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:058
8.  Andrew Lacorte (USA) Finished 00:00:51:083 0

8. Andrew Lacorte (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:083
9.  Joseph Santaniello (NOR) Finished 00:00:51:593 0

9. Joseph Santaniello (NOR) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:593
10.  Lou Pascuzzi (AUS) Finished 00:00:51:649 0

10. Lou Pascuzzi (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:649
11.  Tony Letellier (FRA) Finished 00:00:53:195 0

11. Tony Letellier (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:195
12.  Alessandro Picco (ITA) Finished 00:00:53:242 0

12. Alessandro Picco (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:242
13.  Frederic Meershoek (NED) Finished 00:00:53:560 0

13. Frederic Meershoek (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:560
14.  Guy Tucker (USA) Finished 00:00:53:681 0

14. Guy Tucker (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:681
15.  Timothy Mulrooney (USA) Finished 00:00:53:752 0

15. Timothy Mulrooney (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:752
16.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:798 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:53:798
17.  Paul Richard Biasch (RSA) Finished 00:00:54:287 0

17. Paul Richard Biasch (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:287
18.  Juan Bosmediano (ECU) Finished 00:00:55:165 0

18. Juan Bosmediano (ECU) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:165
19.  Daniel Hennessy (AUS) Finished 00:00:55:206 0

19. Daniel Hennessy (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:206
20.  Peter Bjorang (NOR) Finished 00:00:55:243 0

20. Peter Bjorang (NOR) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:243
21.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:55:323 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:55:323
22.  Armury Hernandez Medina (PUR) Finished 00:00:55:443 0

22. Armury Hernandez Medina (PUR) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:443
23.  Jean-Michel Lebert (FRA) Finished 00:00:55:542 0

23. Jean-Michel Lebert (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:542
24.  Peter-John Wheeler (RSA) Finished 00:00:57:049 0

24. Peter-John Wheeler (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:049
25.  Stephen Pelletier (USA) Finished 00:00:57:826 0

25. Stephen Pelletier (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:826
26.  Brian Coonan Finished 00:01:01:444 0

26. Brian Coonan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:444
27.  Alan Mann Finished 4th 00:01:02:066 0

27. Alan Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:02:066

Men's 45-49 750m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 45-49 750m Time Trial - Results
1.  Chris Murray (AUS) Finished 00:00:48:645 0

1. Chris Murray (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:48:645
2.  Bernhard Franzpotter (DEN) Finished 00:00:50:074 0

2. Bernhard Franzpotter (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:074
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:50:473 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:50:473
4.  Dirk Engler (GER) Finished 00:00:50:728 0

4. Dirk Engler (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:728
5.  Alan Townsend (AUS) Finished 00:00:50:975 0

5. Alan Townsend (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:975
6.  David Brinton (USA) Finished 00:00:51:053 0

6. David Brinton (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:053
7.  Will Zegers Finished 00:00:51:421 0

7. Will Zegers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:421
8.  David Klipper (USA) Finished 00:00:51:463 0

8. David Klipper (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:463
9.  Donald Gillmore (CAN) Finished 00:00:51:865 0

9. Donald Gillmore (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:865
10.  Michael Paulin (USA) Finished 00:00:52:065 0

10. Michael Paulin (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:065
11.  Kenny Williams (USA) Finished 00:00:52:298 0

11. Kenny Williams (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:298
12.  John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 00:00:52:735 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:52:735
13.  Luis Mario Vegetti (ARG) Finished 00:00:52:802 0

13. Luis Mario Vegetti (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:802
14.  Daniel Casper (USA) Finished 00:00:53:290 0

14. Daniel Casper (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:290
15.  Fabio Alberti (ITA) Finished 00:00:53:398 0

15. Fabio Alberti (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:398
16.  Mark Zambarda Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Finished 4th 00:00:53:429 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:53:429
17.  Claus Jorgensen (DEN) Finished 00:00:53:570 0

17. Claus Jorgensen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:570
18.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:53:652 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:53:652
19.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:54:045 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:54:045
20.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:54:298 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:54:298
21.  Patrick Larabee (USA) Finished 00:00:54:367 0

21. Patrick Larabee (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:367
22.  Luciano Pasquini (ITA) Finished 00:00:54:976 0

22. Luciano Pasquini (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:976
23.  David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 00:00:55:074 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:55:074
24.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 00:00:55:235 0

24. Gawain Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:55:235
25.  Walter Mier (GER) Finished 00:00:55:544 0

25. Walter Mier (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:544
26.  Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 00:00:55:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:55:860
27.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:56:261 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:56:261
28.  Enrico Grimani (ITA) Finished 00:00:56:283 0

28. Enrico Grimani (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:283
29.  Ole Jonny Nordbotten (NOR) Finished 00:00:57:501 0

29. Ole Jonny Nordbotten (NOR) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:501
30.  Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:59:068 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:59:068

Men's 50-54 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 50-54 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Geoff Stoker (AUS) Finished 00:00:34:905 0

1. Geoff Stoker (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:34:905
2.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:35:098 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:098
3.  Todd Hayes (USA) Finished 00:00:35:339 0

3. Todd Hayes (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:35:339
4.  Carlos Daniel Zicavo (ARG) Finished 00:00:35:661 0

4. Carlos Daniel Zicavo (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:35:661
5.  Roberto Dardi (ITA) Finished 00:00:35:840 0

5. Roberto Dardi (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:35:840
6.  Gerard O'Connell (AUS) Finished 00:00:35:859 0

6. Gerard O'Connell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:35:859
7.  Michael Popplewell (AUS) Finished 00:00:36:031 0

7. Michael Popplewell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:031
8.  Don Langley (USA) Finished 00:00:36:077 0

8. Don Langley (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:077
9.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:122 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:36:122
10.  Ferruccio Veschetti (ITA) Finished 00:00:36:549 0

10. Ferruccio Veschetti (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:549
11.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:36:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:36:622
12.  Ted Kicey (USA) Finished 00:00:36:957 0

12. Ted Kicey (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:957
13.  Paul Jefferies CC Cardiff Finished 4th 00:00:37:264 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:37:264
14.  Dominique Sioul (FRA) Finished 00:00:37:360 0

14. Dominique Sioul (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:360
15.  Simon Schmidt Chequers RC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:37:716
16.  David Dungan (RSA) Finished 00:00:37:840 0

16. David Dungan (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:840
17.  Brian Fudge I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:00:37:956 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:37:956
18.  Robert A Bodamer (NED) Finished 00:00:37:993 0

18. Robert A Bodamer (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:993
19.  Greg Cordasco (USA) Finished 00:00:38:091 0

19. Greg Cordasco (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:091
20.  Sandor Szilagyi (HUN) Finished 00:00:38:133 0

20. Sandor Szilagyi (HUN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:133
21.  Simon Lusk (NZL) Finished 00:00:38:462 0

21. Simon Lusk (NZL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:462
22.  David Gulick (USA) Finished 00:00:38:551 0

22. David Gulick (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:551
23.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:00:38:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:38:580
24.  Paul Swenarton North Down CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:148 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:39:148
25.  Nicholas Chadderton (AUS) Finished 00:00:39:434 0

25. Nicholas Chadderton (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:434
26.  Graeme Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:39:912 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:39:912
27.  Uwe Rubling Finished 00:00:40:579 0

27. Uwe Rubling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:40:579
28.  John Horton Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:42:052 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:42:052
--- Philippe Vernet (FRA) Did not start --- 0

28. Philippe Vernet (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Men's 55-59 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 55-59 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:35:074 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:074
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:35:505 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:505
3.  James Thiele (USA) Finished 00:00:36:022 0

3. James Thiele (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:022
4.  Aron Seiken (USA) Finished 00:00:36:300 0

4. Aron Seiken (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:300
5.  James Host (USA) Finished 00:00:36:854 0

5. James Host (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:854
6.  Didiet Ramet (FRA) Finished 00:00:36:961 0

6. Didiet Ramet (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:961
7.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:37:329 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:37:329
8.  Raymond Gildea (USA) Finished 00:00:37:452 0

8. Raymond Gildea (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:452
9.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:00:38:199 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:38:199
10.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 00:00:39:125 0

10. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:39:125
11.  Gert Caspersen (DEN) Finished 00:00:39:217 0

11. Gert Caspersen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:217
12.  Lutz Mueglich (GER) Finished 00:00:39:404 0

12. Lutz Mueglich (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:404
13.  Jeff Winstanley Finished 4th 00:00:39:526 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:39:526
14.  Keith Moore City Cycle Centre.com Finished 3rd 00:00:43:246 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:246
15.  Anders Ataack (GER) Finished 00:00:43:444 0

15. Anders Ataack (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:43:444

Men's 60-64 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 60-64 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Marc Dangleterre (FRA) Finished 00:00:37:051 0

1. Marc Dangleterre (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:051
2.  Keith Macbeth (USA) Finished 00:00:37:368 0

2. Keith Macbeth (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:368
3.  Angelo Onofri (ITA) Finished 00:00:37:421 0

3. Angelo Onofri (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:421
4.  Gerard-Louis Robert (FRA) Finished 00:00:37:452 0

4. Gerard-Louis Robert (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:452
5.  Reid Schwartz (USA) Finished 00:00:37:760 0

5. Reid Schwartz (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:760
6.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:023 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:38:023
7.  Terry Cromer (IRL) Finished 00:00:38:140 0

7. Terry Cromer (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:140
8.  Wendell Bole (RSA) Finished 00:00:38:530 0

8. Wendell Bole (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:530
9.  Christian Muselet (FRA) Finished 00:00:38:844 0

9. Christian Muselet (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:844
10.  Norman Kalmanovitch (CAN) Finished 00:00:39:605 0

10. Norman Kalmanovitch (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:605
11.  Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) Finished 00:00:39:717 0

11. Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:717
12.  Rene Grignon (FRA) Finished 00:00:39:838 0

12. Rene Grignon (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:838
13.  Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:40:665 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:40:665
14.  Patrick Whelan (USA) Finished 00:00:41:189 0

14. Patrick Whelan (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:41:189
15.  Larry Wolff (USA) Finished 00:00:41:263 0

15. Larry Wolff (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:41:263
16.  Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:00:41:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:41:310
17.  Vic Haines Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 00:00:41:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:41:945
18.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:42:124 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:42:124
19.  Gerard Van Den Abele (FRA) Finished 00:00:42:391 0

19. Gerard Van Den Abele (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:42:391
20.  Bent Christiansen (DEN) Finished 00:00:43:165 0

20. Bent Christiansen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:43:165
21.  Claude Dupin (FRA) Finished 00:00:43:541 0

21. Claude Dupin (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:43:541
22.  Brian Jones Finished 4th 00:00:44:448 0

22. Brian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:44:448
23.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:00:44:599 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:44:599
24.  Jose Olaskoaga (ESP) Finished 00:00:48:403 0

24. Jose Olaskoaga (ESP) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:48:403

Men's 65-69 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 65-69 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:37:475 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:37:475
2.  David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 00:00:38:458 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:38:458
3.  Graziano Pantosti (ITA) Finished 00:00:38:969 0

3. Graziano Pantosti (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:969
4.  Steffen Munch Hansen (DEN) Finished 00:00:39:549 0

4. Steffen Munch Hansen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:549
5.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:995 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:39:995
6.  Peter Herbert Finished 4th 00:00:40:053 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:40:053
7.  Michel Briat (FRA) Finished 00:00:40:092 0

7. Michel Briat (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:40:092
8.  William Cotton Belper BC Finished 4th 00:00:41:908 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:41:908
9.  Richard Lacy Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:43:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:450
10.  Roger Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:44:376 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:44:376
11.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:47:071 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:47:071
12.  Albert Meriadec (FRA) Finished 00:00:47:795 0

12. Albert Meriadec (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:47:795
13.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:48:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:48:410

Men's 70-74 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 70-74 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Leo Menestrina (USA) Finished 00:00:38:574 0

1. Leo Menestrina (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:574
2.  Earl HENRY Hartlepool CC Finished 4th 00:00:40:018 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:40:018
3.  Peter Smith Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 00:00:40:095 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:40:095
4.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:091 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:41:091
5.  Guido Lupo (ITA) Finished 00:00:41:106 0

5. Guido Lupo (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:41:106
6.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:42:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:42:450
7.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:42:746 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:42:746
8.  Roger Langlois (FRA) Finished 00:00:42:836 0

8. Roger Langlois (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:42:836
9.  Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Finished 3rd 00:00:43:108 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:108
10.  Alan Rowe De Laune CC Finished 4th 00:00:44:598 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:44:598
11.  Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:45:684 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:45:684
12.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 00:00:45:923 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:45:923
13.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:47:411 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:47:411
14.  Jose Rodriguez Finished 00:00:49:098 0

14. Jose Rodriguez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:49:098

Men's 75+ 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 75+ 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Walter Fowler Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:42:402 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:42:402
2.  Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished N/A 00:00:44:884 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:44:884
3.  Roy Savery De Laune CC Finished 4th 00:00:45:962 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:45:962
4.  Laurence Rissbrook Finished 3rd 00:00:46:362 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:46:362
5.  David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:00:46:792 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:46:792
6.  Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Finished 3rd 00:00:48:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:48:430

Women's 35-39 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 35-39 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:37:876 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:37:876
2.  Annerine Wenhold (RSA) Finished 00:00:38:163 0

2. Annerine Wenhold (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:163
3.  Elisa Gianchino (RSA) Finished 00:00:38:940 0

3. Elisa Gianchino (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:940
4.  Carolien Van Herrikhuyzen (NED) Finished 00:00:39:530 0

4. Carolien Van Herrikhuyzen (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:530
5.  Rebecca Wheadon (AUS) Finished 00:00:39:616 0

5. Rebecca Wheadon (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:616
6.  Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:39:786 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:39:786
7.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:998 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:39:998
7.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:39:998 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:39:998
9.  Susie Mitchell (IRL) Finished 00:00:40:040 0

9. Susie Mitchell (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:40:040
10.  Geraldine Gill (IRL) Finished 00:00:41:781 0

10. Geraldine Gill (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:41:781
11.  Sarah Tombs Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:46:427 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:46:427
12.  Ciara Kinch (IRL) Finished 00:00:48:631 0

12. Ciara Kinch (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:48:631
--- Lee Johns (AUS) Did not start --- 0

12. Lee Johns (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Women's 40-44 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 40-44 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:012 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:38:012
2.  Kimberley Edwards (USA) Finished 00:00:39:434 0

2. Kimberley Edwards (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:434
3.  Cheryl Hulskamp (AUS) Finished 00:00:39:736 0

3. Cheryl Hulskamp (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:736
4.  Cindi Vargas (USA) Finished 00:00:40:770 0

4. Cindi Vargas (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:40:770
5.  Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:41:414 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:41:414
6.  Alaina Gurski (USA) Finished 00:00:42:426 0

6. Alaina Gurski (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:42:426
7.  Paula Murray (IRL) Finished 00:00:44:543 0

7. Paula Murray (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:44:543

Women's 45-54 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 45-54 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:00:37:419 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:37:419
2.  Annette Williams (USA) Finished 00:00:39:088 0

2. Annette Williams (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:088
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:39:566 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:39:566
4.  Emi Wachi (JPN) Finished 00:00:40:114 0

4. Emi Wachi (JPN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:40:114
5.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:40:744 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:40:744
6.  Orla Hendron (IRL) Finished 00:00:40:798 0

6. Orla Hendron (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:40:798
7.  Makiko Hamada (JPN) Finished 00:00:41:695 0

7. Makiko Hamada (JPN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:41:695
8.  Jeanette Baxter Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:00:42:335 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:42:335
9.  Clara Lopez (COL) Finished 00:00:42:470 0

9. Clara Lopez (COL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:42:470
10.  Tonya Moran (IRL) Finished 00:00:42:773 0

10. Tonya Moran (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:42:773

Women's 55+ 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 55+ 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 4th 00:00:42:958 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:42:958
2.  Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 3rd 00:00:43:354 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:354
3.  Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:43:402 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:43:402
4.  Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:45:492 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:45:492
5.  Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:00:47:292 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:47:292
6.  Julie Shuttleworth CC Luton Finished 3rd 00:00:50:031 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:50:031

Men's 35-39 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 35-39 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Axel Boland (NED) Finished --- 0

1. Axel Boland (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Meidhof (USA) Finished 00:03:37:885 0

3. Jason Meidhof (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:885
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:03:39:063 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:39:063

Men's 40-44 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 40-44 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Andrew Gerber (AUS) Finished 00:03:29:448 0

1. Andrew Gerber (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:29:448
2.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 1st 00:03:30:612 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:30:612
3.  Daniel Del Barco (ARG) Finished 00:03:33:085 0

3. Daniel Del Barco (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:085
4.  Jason White SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:03:33:720 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:33:720

Women's 35-39 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 35-39 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Susie Mitchell (IRL) Finished 00:02:36:286 0

1. Susie Mitchell (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:286
2.  Rebecca Wheadon (AUS) Finished 00:02:36:757 0

2. Rebecca Wheadon (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:757
3.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:02:40:916 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:40:916
4.  Elisa Gianchino (RSA) Finished 00:02:42:949 0

4. Elisa Gianchino (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:949
5.  Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:02:42:985 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:42:985
6.  Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:45:461 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:45:461
7.  Geraldine Gill (IRL) Finished 00:02:50:000 0

7. Geraldine Gill (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:000
8.  Ciara Kinch (IRL) Finished 00:02:55:404 0

8. Ciara Kinch (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:404
9.  Sarah Tombs Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:03:00:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:00:250

Women's 50+ Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 50+ Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Annette Williams (USA) Finished 00:02:38:560 0

1. Annette Williams (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:560
2.  Emi Wachi (JPN) Finished 00:02:45:372 0

2. Emi Wachi (JPN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:372
3.  Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 4th 00:02:52:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:52:690
4.  Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:58:377 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:58:377
5.  Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:03:11:434 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:434
6.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Maria Isabel Leon Moncada (MEX) Did not start --- 0

6. Maria Isabel Leon Moncada (MEX) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Women's 40-44 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 40-44 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Emma Sainsbury-Munn Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:02:40:848 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:40:848
2.  Cheryl Hulskamp (AUS) Finished 00:02:46:643 0

2. Cheryl Hulskamp (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:643
3.  Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:02:45:726 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:45:726
4.  Alaina Gurski (USA) Finished 00:02:47:679 0

4. Alaina Gurski (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:679
5.  Paula Murray (IRL) Finished 00:02:55:588 0

5. Paula Murray (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:588
--- Cindi Vargas (USA) Did not start --- 0

5. Cindi Vargas (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Women's 45-49 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 45-49 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:02:36:866 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:36:866
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:02:40:621 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:40:621
3.  Orla Hendron (IRL) Finished 00:02:44:826 0

3. Orla Hendron (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:826
4.  Tonya Moran (IRL) Finished 00:02:45:190 0

4. Tonya Moran (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:190
5.  Makiko Hamada (JPN) Finished 00:02:45:558 0

5. Makiko Hamada (JPN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:558
6.  Clara Lopez (COL) Finished 00:02:48:387 0

6. Clara Lopez (COL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:387

Men's 35-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 35-39 Sprint - Results
1.  Neil Campbell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Morne Van Greuning (USA) Finished 0

3. Morne Van Greuning (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's 45-49 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 45-49 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Kenny Williams (USA) Finished 00:03:30:797 0

1. Kenny Williams (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:797
2.  David Stevens (AUS) Finished 00:03:33:667 0

2. David Stevens (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:667
3.  Pascal Montier (FRA) Finished 00:03:32:441 0

3. Pascal Montier (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:441
4.  Michael Nash (CAN) Finished 00:03:34:122 0

4. Michael Nash (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:122
5.  David Klipper (USA) Finished 00:03:35:493 0

5. David Klipper (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:493
6.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:37:344 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:37:344
7.  Daniel Casper (USA) Finished 00:03:37:441 0

7. Daniel Casper (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:441
8.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:03:37:492 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:37:492
9.  Michael Bevan (RSA) Finished 00:03:37:548 0

9. Michael Bevan (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:548
10.  Luciano Pasquini (ITA) Finished 00:03:38:783 0

10. Luciano Pasquini (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:38:783
11.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:03:39:132 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:39:132
12.  Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:03:40:204 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:40:204
13.  Philippe Daugeard (FRA) Finished 00:03:44:291 0

13. Philippe Daugeard (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:291
14.  Blair Buss Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:03:44:293 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:44:293
15.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:03:46:997 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:46:997
16.  Geraldo Reis (BRA) Finished 00:03:47:857 0

16. Geraldo Reis (BRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:857

Men's 50-54 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 50-54 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Stephane Le Beau (CAN) Finished 00:02:20:214 0

1. Stephane Le Beau (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:214
2.  Michael Popplewell (AUS) Finished 00:02:21:715 0

2. Michael Popplewell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:715
3.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 00:02:23:407 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:23:407
4.  Claus Christiansen (DEN) Finished 00:02:26:017 0

4. Claus Christiansen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:017
5.  Simon Lusk (NZL) Finished 00:02:25:202 0

5. Simon Lusk (NZL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:202
6.  Peter Toth (CAN) Finished 00:02:25:400 0

6. Peter Toth (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:400
7.  Nicholas Chadderton (AUS) Finished 00:02:26:365 0

7. Nicholas Chadderton (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:365
8.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 00:02:27:192 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:27:192
9.  Greg Cordasco (USA) Finished 00:02:28:732 0

9. Greg Cordasco (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:732
10.  Vladimir Zyryanov (RUS) Finished 00:02:31:269 0

10. Vladimir Zyryanov (RUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:269
11.  Robert A Bodamer (NED) Finished 00:02:31:358 0

11. Robert A Bodamer (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:358
12.  Ted Kicey (USA) Finished 00:02:32:033 0

12. Ted Kicey (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:033
13.  Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 00:02:32:457 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:32:457
14.  Rubiel Cortes Gonzalez (COL) Finished 00:02:32:681 0

14. Rubiel Cortes Gonzalez (COL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:681
15.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:02:33:739 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:33:739
16.  Paul Swenarton North Down CC Finished 3rd 00:02:35:399 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:35:399
17.  Sandor Szilagyi (HUN) Finished 00:02:35:959 0

17. Sandor Szilagyi (HUN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:959
18.  Andrew Blocke Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:02:37:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:37:500
19.  Paul Atkinson Finished 00:02:42:207 0

19. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:207
20.  Uwe Rubling Finished 00:02:42:267 0

20. Uwe Rubling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:267

Men's 55-59 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 55-59 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  James Host (USA) Finished 00:02:24:594 0

1. James Host (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:594
2.  Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:27:424 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:27:424
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:02:25:599 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:25:599
4.  Lars Myrberg (SWE) Finished 00:02:30:940 0

4. Lars Myrberg (SWE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:940
5.  Gert Caspersen (DEN) Finished 00:02:27:859 0

5. Gert Caspersen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:859
6.  Christopher Davis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:02:27:999 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:27:999
7.  Raymond Gildea (USA) Finished 00:02:29:949 0

7. Raymond Gildea (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:949
8.  Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:02:38:754 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:38:754
9.  Patrick Lemoine (FRA) Finished 00:02:42:615 0

9. Patrick Lemoine (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:615
10.  Anders Staack (GER) Finished 00:02:48:232 0

10. Anders Staack (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:232
11.  Keith Moore City Cycle Centre.com Finished 3rd 00:02:48:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:48:780
12.  Jean-Michel Richefort (FRA) Finished 00:02:50:199 0

12. Jean-Michel Richefort (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:199

Men's 70+ Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 70+ Scratch Race - Results
1.  Guido Lupo (ITA) Finished 00:07:21:430 0

1. Guido Lupo (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:21:430
2.  Leo Menestrina (USA) Finished --- 0

2. Leo Menestrina (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Roger Langlois (FRA) Finished --- 0

3. Roger Langlois (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Joseph Nicolosi (FRA) Finished --- 0

7. Joseph Nicolosi (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Brown Stretford Whls CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Wynne Lancashire RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Roy Savery De Laune CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Raymond Pelle (FRA) Finished --- 0

14. Raymond Pelle (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Laurence Rissbrook Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Earl HENRY Hartlepool CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jose Rodriguez (AUS) Did not start --- 0

16. Jose Rodriguez (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Men's 65-69 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 65-69 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 00:06:37:776 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:37:776
2.  Graziano Pantosti (ITA) Finished --- 0

2. Graziano Pantosti (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Moore Finished 3rd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Cotton Belper BC Finished 4th --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Enrique Edelmiro Moyano (ARG Finished --- 0

6. Enrique Edelmiro Moyano (ARG -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Michel Briat (FRA) Finished --- 0

8. Michel Briat (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Steffen Munch Hansen (DEN) Finished --- 0

9. Steffen Munch Hansen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Moss (RSA) Finished --- 0

12. John Moss (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jerry Shafer (USA) Finished --- 0

14. Jerry Shafer (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Albert Meriadec (FRA) Finished --- 0

15. Albert Meriadec (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  John Verbickas Seamons CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Marcel Le Quere (FRA) Finished --- 0

18. Marcel Le Quere (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Michael Williams (USA) Finished --- 0

19. Michael Williams (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Mike Wolstenholme Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Phil Buckley Did not finish 4th --- 0

20. Phil Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Grant Forres CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Men's 60-64 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 60-64 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) Finished 00:06:37:737 0

1. Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:37:737
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rene Grignon (FRA) Finished --- 0

3. Rene Grignon (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gerard-Louis Robert (FRA) Finished --- 0

4. Gerard-Louis Robert (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alistair Cameron Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Worley (USA) Finished --- 0

7. Steven Worley (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christian Muselet (FRA) Finished --- 0

9. Christian Muselet (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  David Mulica (USA) Finished --- 0

10. David Mulica (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Terry Holmes Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Bent Christiansen (DEN) Finished --- 0

13. Bent Christiansen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Claude Dupin (FRA) Finished --- 0

15. Claude Dupin (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Terry Cromer (IRL) Finished --- 0

16. Terry Cromer (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Larry Wolff (USA) Finished --- 0

17. Larry Wolff (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Wendell Bole (RSA) Finished --- 0

18. Wendell Bole (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Brian Cookson OBE Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Robertson Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gerard Van Den Abele (FRA) Did not finish --- 0

18. Gerard Van Den Abele (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Patrick Whelan (USA) Did not finish --- 0

18. Patrick Whelan (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Men's 40-44 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 40-44 Sprint - Results
1.  Jose Antonio Escuredo Raimondez (ESP) Finished 0

1. Jose Antonio Escuredo Raimondez (ESP) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gavin White (AUS) Finished 0

2. Gavin White (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Neil Potter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Lacorte (USA) Finished 0

4. Andrew Lacorte (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women's 35-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 35-39 Sprint - Results
1.  Annerine Wenhold (RSA) Finished 0

1. Annerine Wenhold (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rebecca Wheadon (AUS) Finished 0

2. Rebecca Wheadon (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Elisa Gianchino (RSA) Finished 0

3. Elisa Gianchino (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Carolien Van Herrikhuyzen (NED) Finished 0

4. Carolien Van Herrikhuyzen (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's 60+ Brian Cosavella Memorial Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 60+ Brian Cosavella Memorial Scratch Race - Results
1.  Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 00:22:34:288 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:34:288
2.  William Moore Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Moss (RSA) Finished --- 0

4. John Moss (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Terry Holmes Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Williams (USA) Finished --- 0

9. Michael Williams (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) Did not start --- 0

9. Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Brian Dacey De Laune CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Albert Meriadec (FRA) Did not finish --- 0

9. Albert Meriadec (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Raymond Pelle (FRA) Did not finish --- 0

9. Raymond Pelle (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Robertson Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Men's 35-39 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 35-39 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Mickael Dhinnin (FRA) Finished 00:12:20:047 0

1. Mickael Dhinnin (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:20:047
2.  Jason Meidhof (USA) Finished --- 0

2. Jason Meidhof (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Jewell (AUS) Finished --- 0

3. Mark Jewell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 2nd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rolando Ahumada (ARG) Finished --- 0

5. Rolando Ahumada (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hugh Mulhearne Finished --- 0

6. Hugh Mulhearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Arnaud Pardon (FRA) Finished --- 0

7. Arnaud Pardon (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gabriele Vandoni (ITA) Finished --- 0

9. Gabriele Vandoni (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Estevam Ciampone Mancini (BRA) Finished --- 0

15. Estevam Ciampone Mancini (BRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Morgan VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Men's 50-54 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 50-54 Points Race - Results
1.  Peter Toth (CAN) Finished 00:19:21:305 0

1. Peter Toth (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:21:305
2.  Vladimir Zyryanov (RUS) Finished --- 0

2. Vladimir Zyryanov (RUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephane Le Beau (CAN) Finished --- 0

3. Stephane Le Beau (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Vicente Florio Jorge Zoric (ARG) Finished --- 0

6. Vicente Florio Jorge Zoric (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Gulick (USA) Finished --- 0

8. David Gulick (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rubiel Cortes Gonzalez (COL) Finished --- 0

9. Rubiel Cortes Gonzalez (COL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Michael Popplewell (AUS) Finished --- 0

10. Michael Popplewell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Claus Christiansen (DEN) Finished --- 0

11. Claus Christiansen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert A Bodamer (NED) Finished --- 0

13. Robert A Bodamer (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Uwe Rubling (GER) Finished --- 0

16. Uwe Rubling (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mark Fleming City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Dungan (RSA) Finished --- 0

18. David Dungan (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ricardo Pereyra (ARG) Finished --- 0

19. Ricardo Pereyra (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Cecil Bernard (USA) Finished --- 0

20. Cecil Bernard (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Don Langley (USA) Did not finish --- 0

20. Don Langley (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sixten Wackstrom (FIN) Did not finish --- 0

20. Sixten Wackstrom (FIN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Men's 55-59 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 55-59 Points Race - Results
1.  Lars Myrberg (SWE) Finished 0

1. Lars Myrberg (SWE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Host (USA) Finished 0

2. James Host (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Sommers (USA) Finished 0

3. Mark Sommers (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Didiet Ramet (FRA) Finished 0

4. Didiet Ramet (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bernardo Figuerola (COL) Finished 0

5. Bernardo Figuerola (COL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Rutherford Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lutz Mueglich (GER) Finished 0

9. Lutz Mueglich (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Raymond Gildea (USA) Finished 0

10. Raymond Gildea (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jean-Michel Richefort (FRA) Finished 0

13. Jean-Michel Richefort (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Keith Moore City Cycle Centre.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Stewart (USA) Finished 0

16. Mark Stewart (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Patrick Lemoine (FRA) Finished 0

17. Patrick Lemoine (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Aubrey Gordon (USA) Finished 0

18. Aubrey Gordon (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gert Caspersen (DEN) Did not finish 0

18. Gert Caspersen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Davis Bush Healthcare CRT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Anders Staack (GER) Did not finish 0

18. Anders Staack (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Thomas Szell (GER) Did not finish 0

18. Thomas Szell (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women's 45+ Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 45+ Scratch Race - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:07:23:618 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:07:23:618
2.  Annette Williams (USA) Finished --- 0

2. Annette Williams (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Makiko Hamada (JPN) Finished --- 0

3. Makiko Hamada (JPN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Orla Hendron (IRL) Finished --- 0

4. Orla Hendron (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Clara Lopez (COL) Finished --- 0

6. Clara Lopez (COL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Maria Isabel Leon Moncade (MEX) Finished --- 0

10. Maria Isabel Leon Moncade (MEX) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men's 50-54 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 50-54 Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Toth (CAN) Finished 00:09:18:278 0

1. Peter Toth (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:18:278
2.  Stephane Le Beau (CAN) Finished --- 0

2. Stephane Le Beau (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gerard O'Connell (AUS) Finished --- 0

4. Gerard O'Connell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Valdimir Zyranov (RUS) Finished --- 0

5. Valdimir Zyranov (RUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  David Gulick (USA) Finished --- 0

6. David Gulick (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Claus Christiansen (DEN) Finished --- 0

7. Claus Christiansen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sixten Wackstrom (FIN) Finished --- 0

8. Sixten Wackstrom (FIN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ricardo Pereyra (ARG) Finished --- 0

9. Ricardo Pereyra (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Vicente Florio Jorge Zoric (ARG) Finished --- 0

14. Vicente Florio Jorge Zoric (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Rubiel Cortes Gonzalez (COL) Finished --- 0

16. Rubiel Cortes Gonzalez (COL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert A Bodamer (NED) Finished --- 0

18. Robert A Bodamer (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ted Kicey (USA) Finished --- 0

21. Ted Kicey (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ferrucio Veschette (ITA) Finished --- 0

22. Ferrucio Veschette (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Michael Popplewell (AUS) Finished --- 0

23. Michael Popplewell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  David Rungan (RSA) Finished --- 0

24. David Rungan (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's 40-44 Points Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 40-44 Points Race Final - Results
1.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jason White SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Del Barco (ARG) Finished 0

3. Daniel Del Barco (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Hennessy (AUS) Finished 0

4. Daniel Hennessy (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Diego Alejandro Rozie (ARG) Finished 0

5. Diego Alejandro Rozie (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Alessandro Picco (ITA) Finished 0

7. Alessandro Picco (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Michael Miller (USA) Finished 0

8. Michael Miller (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alan Sheldon iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter-John Wheeler (USA) Finished 0

10. Peter-John Wheeler (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lars Brian Nielsen (DEN) Finished 0

11. Lars Brian Nielsen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lawrence Stoegbauer (USA) Finished 0

12. Lawrence Stoegbauer (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Julian Base (CAN) Finished 0

13. Julian Base (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Sean Curtis (IRL) Finished 0

15. Sean Curtis (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Dan Holm (DEN) Finished 0

16. Dan Holm (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Richard Biasch (RSA) Finished 0

18. Paul Richard Biasch (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alain Bornet (FRA) Finished 0

19. Alain Bornet (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Timothy Mulrooney (USA) Finished 0

20. Timothy Mulrooney (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Aderito Da Cruz (FRA) Finished 0

21. Aderito Da Cruz (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jean-Philippe Meret (FRA) Did not finish 0

22. Jean-Philippe Meret (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Glenn O'Brien CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Men's 60-64 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 60-64 Points Race - Results
1.  Rene Grignon (FRA) Finished 00:13:20:136 0

1. Rene Grignon (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:20:136
2.  Wendell Bole (RSA) Finished --- 0

2. Wendell Bole (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Mulica (USA) Finished --- 0

3. David Mulica (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bent Christiansen (DEN) Finished --- 0

4. Bent Christiansen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) Finished --- 0

6. Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gerard-Louis Robert (FRA) Finished --- 0

7. Gerard-Louis Robert (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alistair Cameron Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christian Muselet (FRA) Finished --- 0

12. Christian Muselet (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Terry Cromer (IRL) Finished --- 0

13. Terry Cromer (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Patrick Whelan (USA) Finished --- 0

14. Patrick Whelan (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Claude Dupin (FRA) Finished --- 0

15. Claude Dupin (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Terry Holmes Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  James Robertson Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Larry Wolff (USA) Did not finish --- 0

18. Larry Wolff (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Men's 65-69 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 65-69 Points Race - Results
1.  Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steffen Munch Hansen (DEN) Finished 0

2. Steffen Munch Hansen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Michel Briat (FRA) Finished 0

3. Michel Briat (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Marcel Le Quere (FRA) Finished 0

4. Marcel Le Quere (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  John Moss (RSA) Finished 0

5. John Moss (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Michael Williams (USA) Finished 0

6. Michael Williams (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jerry Shafer (USA) Finished 0

7. Jerry Shafer (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Enrique Edelmiro Moyano (ARG) Finished 0

8. Enrique Edelmiro Moyano (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  William Cotton Belper BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Moore Finished 3rd 0

11. William Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Albert Meriadec (FRA) Islington Cycling Club Finished 0

13. Albert Meriadec (FRA) - Islington Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  George Grant Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mike Wolstenholme Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Phil Buckley Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Verbickas Seamons CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Men's 70+ Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 70+ Points Race - Results
1.  Guido Lupo (ITA) Finished 0

1. Guido Lupo (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roger Langlois (FRA) Finished 0

3. Roger Langlois (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Leo Menestrina (USA) Finished 0

4. Leo Menestrina (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Laurence Rissbrook Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Wynne Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Joseph Nicolosi (FRA) Finished 0

11. Joseph Nicolosi (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Roy Savery De Laune CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Raymond Pelle (FRA) Finished 0

13. Raymond Pelle (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Women's 35-44 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 35-44 Points Race - Results
1.  Elisa Gianchino (RSA) Finished 00:21:17:039 0

1. Elisa Gianchino (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:17:039
2.  Rebecca Wheadon (AUS) Finished --- 0

2. Rebecca Wheadon (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cheryl Hulskamp (AUS) Finished --- 0

4. Cheryl Hulskamp (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Carolien Van Herrikhuyzen (NED) Finished --- 0

7. Carolien Van Herrikhuyzen (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Alaina Gurski (USA) Finished --- 0

9. Alaina Gurski (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Women's 45+ Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 45+ Points Race - Results
1.  Annette Williams (USA) Finished 00:21:48:626 0

1. Annette Williams (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:48:626
2.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Orla Hendron (IRL) Finished --- 0

3. Orla Hendron (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Makiko Hamada (JPN) Finished --- 0

6. Makiko Hamada (JPN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Clara Lopez (COL) Finished --- 0

7. Clara Lopez (COL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Maria Isabel Leon Moncada (MEX) Finished --- 0

9. Maria Isabel Leon Moncada (MEX) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Mark Jewell (AUS) Finished 00:03:19:758 0

1. Mark Jewell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:758
1.  Gerard O'Connell (AUS) Finished 00:03:19:758 0

1. Gerard O'Connell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:758
1.  Michael Popplewell (AUS) Finished 00:03:19:758 0

1. Michael Popplewell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:758
1.  David Stevens (AUS) Finished 00:03:19:758 0

1. David Stevens (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:758
2.  Julian Base (CAN) Finished 00:03:28:387 0

2. Julian Base (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:387
2.  Stephane Le Beau (CAN) Finished 00:03:28:387 0

2. Stephane Le Beau (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:387
2.  Michael Nash (CAN) Finished 00:03:28:387 0

2. Michael Nash (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:387
2.  Peter Toth (CAN) Finished 00:03:28:387 0

2. Peter Toth (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:387
3.  Daniel Del Barco (ARG) Finished 00:03:26:405 0

3. Daniel Del Barco (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:26:405
3.  Ricardo Pereyra (ARG) Finished 00:03:26:405 0

3. Ricardo Pereyra (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:26:405
3.  Diego Alejandro Rozie (ARG) Finished 00:03:26:405 0

3. Diego Alejandro Rozie (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:26:405
3.  Luis Mario Vegetti (ARG) Finished 00:03:26:405 0

3. Luis Mario Vegetti (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:26:405
4.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:03:27:098 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:27:098
4.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:27:098 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:27:098
4.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:03:27:098 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:27:098
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:03:27:098 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:27:098

Bush Healthcare 50+ Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Bush Healthcare 50+ Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:20:57:193 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:20:57:193
2.  Robert A Bodamer (NED) Finished --- 0

2. Robert A Bodamer (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christopher Davis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Sommers (USA) Finished --- 0

4. Mark Sommers (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rubiel Cortes Gonzales (COL) Finished --- 0

5. Rubiel Cortes Gonzales (COL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ralph Lilley Bulvelo Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jerry Cross Bulvelo Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keith Moore City Cycle Centre.com Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Robertson Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Anders Staack (GER) Did not finish --- 0

11. Anders Staack (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Annette Williams (USA) Did not finish --- 0

11. Annette Williams (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Muratti Cup

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Muratti Cup - Results
1.  Daniel Hennessy (AUS) Finished 00:21:41:153 0

1. Daniel Hennessy (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:41:153
2.  Kenny Williams (USA) Finished --- 0

2. Kenny Williams (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Guiseppe Ravasio (ITA) Finished --- 0

3. Guiseppe Ravasio (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rolando Ahumada (ARG) Finished --- 0

4. Rolando Ahumada (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Brinton (USA) Finished --- 0

5. David Brinton (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Neil Campbell Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Brent Stein (USA) Finished --- 0

8. Brent Stein (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alessandro Picco (ITA) Finished --- 0

9. Alessandro Picco (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Casper (USA) Did not start --- 0

12. Daniel Casper (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Klipper (USA) Did not finish --- 0

12. David Klipper (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Victor Hugo Matar (ARG) Did not finish --- 0

12. Victor Hugo Matar (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Williams (USA) Did not finish --- 0

12. Michael Williams (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Men's 60-64 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 60-64 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Steven Worley (USA) Finished 00:02:29:218 0

1. Steven Worley (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:218
2.  Gerard-Louis Robert (FRA) Finished 00:02:29:902 0

2. Gerard-Louis Robert (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:902
3.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:02:30:099 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:30:099
4.  Wendell Bole (RSA) Finished 00:02:36:361 0

4. Wendell Bole (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:361

Men's 65-69 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 65-69 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Steffen Munch Hansen (DEN) Finished 00:02:34:868 0

1. Steffen Munch Hansen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:868
2.  Michael Allen Belper BC Finished 3rd 00:02:37:519 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:37:519
3.  Michel Briat (FRA) Finished 00:02:37:761 0

3. Michel Briat (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:761
4.  David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:02:38:097 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:38:097

Men's 75+ Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 75+ Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Raymond Pelle (FRA) Finished 00:02:53:696 0

1. Raymond Pelle (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:696
2.  David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:02:58:201 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:58:201
3.  Roy Savery De Laune CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's 70-74 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 70-74 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Leo Menestrina (USA) Finished 00:02:39:989 0

1. Leo Menestrina (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:989
2.  Guido Lupo (ITA) Finished 00:02:41:202 0

2. Guido Lupo (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:202
3.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:02:50:126 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:50:126
4.  Brian Newton Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 00:02:50:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:50:310

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:00:36:494 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:36:494
1.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:494 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:36:494
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:36:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:36:970
2.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:36:970
3.  Elisa Gianchino (RSA) Finished 00:00:38:038 0

3. Elisa Gianchino (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:038
3.  Annerine Wenhold (RSA) Finished 00:00:38:038 0

3. Annerine Wenhold (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:038
4.  Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:39:375 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:39:375
4.  Emma Sainsbury-Munn Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:00:39:375 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:39:375

Reports

Two more golds for Great Britain at World Masters Track Championships

Posted 12/10/2012 - British Cycling

Day 5 of the 2012 UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships at the Manchester Velodrome.

View Full Report

More medals for Great Britain at World Masters Track Championships

Posted 11/10/2012 - British Cycling

Three golds for Britain on day four in Manchester.

View Full Report

Great Britain riders continue success at World Masters Track Cycling Championships

Posted 10/10/2012 - British Cycling

Report and results from day three at the Manchester Velodrome.

View Full Report

Great Britain riders dominate day two of World Masters Track Cycling Championships

Posted 09/10/2012 - British Cycling

The second day of competition in the 2012 UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships saw six titl...

View Full Report

World Masters Track Cycling Championships begin in Manchester

Posted 08/10/2012 - British Cycling

The first day of competition in the 2012 UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships commenced at ...

View Full Report

Preview: UCI Track Cycling Masters World Championships

Posted 22/08/2012 - British Cycling

Six weeks to go to the start of the UCI Track Cycling Masters World Championships

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to All riders Born 1977 or before who hold a full,valid UCI Recognised competition licence. Entry via Championship Website

The Races

Men's 35-39 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 16:23 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Sun 07/10/12 – 16:23
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Men's 40-44 750m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 17:02 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 07/10/12 – 17:02
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Men's 45-49 750m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 18:27 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 07/10/12 – 18:27
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Men's 50-54 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 18:30 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 07/10/12 – 18:30
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Men's 55-59 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 18:59 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 07/10/12 – 18:59
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Men's 60-64 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 19:47 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 07/10/12 – 19:47
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Men's 65-69 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 19:54 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 07/10/12 – 19:54
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Men's 70-74 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 20:09 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 07/10/12 – 20:09
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Men's 75+ 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 20:18 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 07/10/12 – 20:18
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Women's 35-39 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/12 20:21 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Mon 08/10/12 – 20:21
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Women's 40-44 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/12 20:42 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Mon 08/10/12 – 20:42
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Women's 45-54 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/12 20:47 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Mon 08/10/12 – 20:47
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Women's 55+ 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/12 20:59 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Mon 08/10/12 – 20:59
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Men's 35-39 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/12 21:42 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Mon 08/10/12 – 21:42
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Men's 40-44 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/12 21:53 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Mon 08/10/12 – 21:53
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Women's 35-39 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/10/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 09/10/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Women's 50+ Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/10/12 19:24 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 09/10/12 – 19:24
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Women's 40-44 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/10/12 21:18 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 09/10/12 – 21:18
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Women's 45-49 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/10/12 21:23 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 09/10/12 – 21:23
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Men's 35-39 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/10/12 21:30 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/10/12 – 21:30
Regional C, None
Men's 45-49 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/10/12 18:43 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Wed 10/10/12 – 18:43
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Men's 50-54 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/10/12 19:40 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Wed 10/10/12 – 19:40
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Men's 55-59 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/10/12 19:40 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Wed 10/10/12 – 19:40
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Men's 70+ Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/10/12 20:03 Regional C+ None --- 5km / 3 miles
Wed 10/10/12 – 20:03
Regional C+, None
5km / 3 miles
Men's 65-69 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/10/12 20:15 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 5km / 3 miles
Wed 10/10/12 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 3
5km / 3 miles
Men's 60-64 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/10/12 20:30 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 5km / 3 miles
Wed 10/10/12 – 20:30
Regional C+, Band 3
5km / 3 miles
Men's 40-44 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/10/12 21:51 Regional C None ---
Wed 10/10/12 – 21:51
Regional C, None
Women's 35-39 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/10/12 22:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 10/10/12 – 22:00
Regional C, None
Men's 60+ Brian Cosavella Memorial Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/10/12 22:49 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 16km / 10 miles
Wed 10/10/12 – 22:49
Regional C+, Band 5
16km / 10 miles
Men's 35-39 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/10/12 19:50 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 10km / 6 miles
Thu 11/10/12 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 3
10km / 6 miles
Men's 50-54 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/10/12 21:01 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 15km / 9 miles
Thu 11/10/12 – 21:01
Regional C+, Band 3
15km / 9 miles
Men's 55-59 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/10/12 21:29 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 15km / 9 miles
Thu 11/10/12 – 21:29
Regional C+, Band 3
15km / 9 miles
Women's 45+ Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/10/12 22:44 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 5km / 3 miles
Thu 11/10/12 – 22:44
Regional C+, Band 3
5km / 3 miles
Men's 50-54 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/10/12 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Fri 12/10/12 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
Men's 40-44 Points Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/10/12 14:02 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 20km / 12 miles
Fri 12/10/12 – 14:02
Regional C+, Band 3
20km / 12 miles
Men's 60-64 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/10/12 19:22 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 10km / 6 miles
Fri 12/10/12 – 19:22
Regional C+, Band 3
10km / 6 miles
Men's 65-69 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/10/12 20:02 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 10km / 6 miles
Fri 12/10/12 – 20:02
Regional C+, Band 3
10km / 6 miles
Men's 70+ Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/10/12 20:24 Regional C+ None --- 10km / 6 miles
Fri 12/10/12 – 20:24
Regional C+, None
10km / 6 miles
Women's 35-44 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 14:31 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 13/10/12 – 14:31
Regional C+, Band 3
15km / 9 miles
Women's 45+ Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 14:57 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 13/10/12 – 14:57
Regional C+, Band 3
15km / 9 miles
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 15:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sat 13/10/12 – 15:31
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Bush Healthcare 50+ Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 16:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 16km / 10 miles
Sat 13/10/12 – 16:45
Regional C+, Band 5
16km / 10 miles
Muratti Cup Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 16km / 10 miles
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
16km / 10 miles
Men's 60-64 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 14:48 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 14/10/12 – 14:48
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Men's 65-69 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 15:07 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 14/10/12 – 15:07
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Men's 75+ Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 15:24 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 14/10/12 – 15:24
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Men's 70-74 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 15:28 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 14/10/12 – 15:28
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 16:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 14/10/12 – 16:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244530

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Oct 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 8th Sep 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's 35-39 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 35-39 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:06:338 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:06:338
2.  Mark Jewell (AUS) Finished 00:01:07:866 0

2. Mark Jewell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:866
3.  Terry Mackin (IRL) Finished 00:01:08:118 0

3. Terry Mackin (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:118
4.  Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:01:08:558 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:558
5.  Morne Van Greuning (RSA) Finished 00:01:09:202 0

5. Morne Van Greuning (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:202
6.  Simon Harradine Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 00:01:10:536 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:10:536
7.  Axel Boland (NED) Finished 00:01:11:062 0

7. Axel Boland (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:062
8.  Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 00:01:11:481 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:11:481
9.  Geoffroy Soulaine (FRA) Finished 00:01:12:809 0

9. Geoffroy Soulaine (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:809
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:01:14:881 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:14:881
11.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:01:22:071 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:22:071

Men's 40-44 750m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 40-44 750m Time Trial - Results
1.  Gavin White (AUS) Finished 00:00:49:870 0

1. Gavin White (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:49:870
2.  Neil Potter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:50:282 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:50:282
3.  Allen Vugrincic (USA) Finished 00:00:50:564 0

3. Allen Vugrincic (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:564
4.  Eduardo Leguizamon (ARG) Finished 00:00:50:777 0

4. Eduardo Leguizamon (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:777
5.  Aderito Da Cruz (FRA) Finished 00:00:50:839 0

5. Aderito Da Cruz (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:839
6.  Andrew Gerber (AUS) Finished 00:00:51:049 0

6. Andrew Gerber (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:049
7.  Christos Rantos (GRE) Finished 00:00:51:058 0

7. Christos Rantos (GRE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:058
8.  Andrew Lacorte (USA) Finished 00:00:51:083 0

8. Andrew Lacorte (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:083
9.  Joseph Santaniello (NOR) Finished 00:00:51:593 0

9. Joseph Santaniello (NOR) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:593
10.  Lou Pascuzzi (AUS) Finished 00:00:51:649 0

10. Lou Pascuzzi (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:649
11.  Tony Letellier (FRA) Finished 00:00:53:195 0

11. Tony Letellier (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:195
12.  Alessandro Picco (ITA) Finished 00:00:53:242 0

12. Alessandro Picco (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:242
13.  Frederic Meershoek (NED) Finished 00:00:53:560 0

13. Frederic Meershoek (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:560
14.  Guy Tucker (USA) Finished 00:00:53:681 0

14. Guy Tucker (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:681
15.  Timothy Mulrooney (USA) Finished 00:00:53:752 0

15. Timothy Mulrooney (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:752
16.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:798 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:53:798
17.  Paul Richard Biasch (RSA) Finished 00:00:54:287 0

17. Paul Richard Biasch (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:287
18.  Juan Bosmediano (ECU) Finished 00:00:55:165 0

18. Juan Bosmediano (ECU) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:165
19.  Daniel Hennessy (AUS) Finished 00:00:55:206 0

19. Daniel Hennessy (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:206
20.  Peter Bjorang (NOR) Finished 00:00:55:243 0

20. Peter Bjorang (NOR) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:243
21.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:55:323 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:55:323
22.  Armury Hernandez Medina (PUR) Finished 00:00:55:443 0

22. Armury Hernandez Medina (PUR) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:443
23.  Jean-Michel Lebert (FRA) Finished 00:00:55:542 0

23. Jean-Michel Lebert (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:542
24.  Peter-John Wheeler (RSA) Finished 00:00:57:049 0

24. Peter-John Wheeler (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:049
25.  Stephen Pelletier (USA) Finished 00:00:57:826 0

25. Stephen Pelletier (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:826
26.  Brian Coonan Finished 00:01:01:444 0

26. Brian Coonan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:444
27.  Alan Mann Finished 4th 00:01:02:066 0

27. Alan Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:02:066

Men's 45-49 750m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 45-49 750m Time Trial - Results
1.  Chris Murray (AUS) Finished 00:00:48:645 0

1. Chris Murray (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:48:645
2.  Bernhard Franzpotter (DEN) Finished 00:00:50:074 0

2. Bernhard Franzpotter (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:074
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:50:473 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:50:473
4.  Dirk Engler (GER) Finished 00:00:50:728 0

4. Dirk Engler (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:728
5.  Alan Townsend (AUS) Finished 00:00:50:975 0

5. Alan Townsend (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:975
6.  David Brinton (USA) Finished 00:00:51:053 0

6. David Brinton (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:053
7.  Will Zegers Finished 00:00:51:421 0

7. Will Zegers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:421
8.  David Klipper (USA) Finished 00:00:51:463 0

8. David Klipper (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:463
9.  Donald Gillmore (CAN) Finished 00:00:51:865 0

9. Donald Gillmore (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:865
10.  Michael Paulin (USA) Finished 00:00:52:065 0

10. Michael Paulin (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:065
11.  Kenny Williams (USA) Finished 00:00:52:298 0

11. Kenny Williams (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:298
12.  John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 00:00:52:735 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:52:735
13.  Luis Mario Vegetti (ARG) Finished 00:00:52:802 0

13. Luis Mario Vegetti (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:802
14.  Daniel Casper (USA) Finished 00:00:53:290 0

14. Daniel Casper (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:290
15.  Fabio Alberti (ITA) Finished 00:00:53:398 0

15. Fabio Alberti (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:398
16.  Mark Zambarda Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Finished 4th 00:00:53:429 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:53:429
17.  Claus Jorgensen (DEN) Finished 00:00:53:570 0

17. Claus Jorgensen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:570
18.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:53:652 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:53:652
19.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:54:045 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:54:045
20.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:54:298 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:54:298
21.  Patrick Larabee (USA) Finished 00:00:54:367 0

21. Patrick Larabee (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:367
22.  Luciano Pasquini (ITA) Finished 00:00:54:976 0

22. Luciano Pasquini (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:976
23.  David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 00:00:55:074 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:55:074
24.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 00:00:55:235 0

24. Gawain Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:55:235
25.  Walter Mier (GER) Finished 00:00:55:544 0

25. Walter Mier (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:544
26.  Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 00:00:55:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:55:860
27.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:56:261 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:56:261
28.  Enrico Grimani (ITA) Finished 00:00:56:283 0

28. Enrico Grimani (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:283
29.  Ole Jonny Nordbotten (NOR) Finished 00:00:57:501 0

29. Ole Jonny Nordbotten (NOR) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:501
30.  Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:59:068 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:59:068

Men's 50-54 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 50-54 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Geoff Stoker (AUS) Finished 00:00:34:905 0

1. Geoff Stoker (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:34:905
2.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:35:098 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:098
3.  Todd Hayes (USA) Finished 00:00:35:339 0

3. Todd Hayes (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:35:339
4.  Carlos Daniel Zicavo (ARG) Finished 00:00:35:661 0

4. Carlos Daniel Zicavo (ARG) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:35:661
5.  Roberto Dardi (ITA) Finished 00:00:35:840 0

5. Roberto Dardi (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:35:840
6.  Gerard O'Connell (AUS) Finished 00:00:35:859 0

6. Gerard O'Connell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:35:859
7.  Michael Popplewell (AUS) Finished 00:00:36:031 0

7. Michael Popplewell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:031
8.  Don Langley (USA) Finished 00:00:36:077 0

8. Don Langley (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:077
9.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:122 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:36:122
10.  Ferruccio Veschetti (ITA) Finished 00:00:36:549 0

10. Ferruccio Veschetti (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:549
11.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:36:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:36:622
12.  Ted Kicey (USA) Finished 00:00:36:957 0

12. Ted Kicey (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:957
13.  Paul Jefferies CC Cardiff Finished 4th 00:00:37:264 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:37:264
14.  Dominique Sioul (FRA) Finished 00:00:37:360 0

14. Dominique Sioul (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:360
15.  Simon Schmidt Chequers RC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:37:716
16.  David Dungan (RSA) Finished 00:00:37:840 0

16. David Dungan (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:840
17.  Brian Fudge I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:00:37:956 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:37:956
18.  Robert A Bodamer (NED) Finished 00:00:37:993 0

18. Robert A Bodamer (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:993
19.  Greg Cordasco (USA) Finished 00:00:38:091 0

19. Greg Cordasco (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:091
20.  Sandor Szilagyi (HUN) Finished 00:00:38:133 0

20. Sandor Szilagyi (HUN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:133
21.  Simon Lusk (NZL) Finished 00:00:38:462 0

21. Simon Lusk (NZL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:462
22.  David Gulick (USA) Finished 00:00:38:551 0

22. David Gulick (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:551
23.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:00:38:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:38:580
24.  Paul Swenarton North Down CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:148 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:39:148
25.  Nicholas Chadderton (AUS) Finished 00:00:39:434 0

25. Nicholas Chadderton (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:434
26.  Graeme Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:39:912 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:39:912
27.  Uwe Rubling Finished 00:00:40:579 0

27. Uwe Rubling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:40:579
28.  John Horton Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:42:052 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:42:052
--- Philippe Vernet (FRA) Did not start --- 0

28. Philippe Vernet (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Men's 55-59 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 55-59 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:35:074 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:074
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:35:505 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:505
3.  James Thiele (USA) Finished 00:00:36:022 0

3. James Thiele (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:022
4.  Aron Seiken (USA) Finished 00:00:36:300 0

4. Aron Seiken (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:300
5.  James Host (USA) Finished 00:00:36:854 0

5. James Host (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:854
6.  Didiet Ramet (FRA) Finished 00:00:36:961 0

6. Didiet Ramet (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:961
7.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:37:329 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:37:329
8.  Raymond Gildea (USA) Finished 00:00:37:452 0

8. Raymond Gildea (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:452
9.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:00:38:199 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:38:199
10.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 00:00:39:125 0

10. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:39:125
11.  Gert Caspersen (DEN) Finished 00:00:39:217 0

11. Gert Caspersen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:217
12.  Lutz Mueglich (GER) Finished 00:00:39:404 0

12. Lutz Mueglich (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:404
13.  Jeff Winstanley Finished 4th 00:00:39:526 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:39:526
14.  Keith Moore City Cycle Centre.com Finished 3rd 00:00:43:246 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:246
15.  Anders Ataack (GER) Finished 00:00:43:444 0

15. Anders Ataack (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:43:444

Men's 60-64 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 60-64 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Marc Dangleterre (FRA) Finished 00:00:37:051 0

1. Marc Dangleterre (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:051
2.  Keith Macbeth (USA) Finished 00:00:37:368 0

2. Keith Macbeth (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:368
3.  Angelo Onofri (ITA) Finished 00:00:37:421 0

3. Angelo Onofri (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:421
4.  Gerard-Louis Robert (FRA) Finished 00:00:37:452 0

4. Gerard-Louis Robert (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:452
5.  Reid Schwartz (USA) Finished 00:00:37:760 0

5. Reid Schwartz (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:37:760
6.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:023 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:38:023
7.  Terry Cromer (IRL) Finished 00:00:38:140 0

7. Terry Cromer (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:140
8.  Wendell Bole (RSA) Finished 00:00:38:530 0

8. Wendell Bole (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:530
9.  Christian Muselet (FRA) Finished 00:00:38:844 0

9. Christian Muselet (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:844
10.  Norman Kalmanovitch (CAN) Finished 00:00:39:605 0

10. Norman Kalmanovitch (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:605
11.  Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) Finished 00:00:39:717 0

11. Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:717
12.  Rene Grignon (FRA) Finished 00:00:39:838 0

12. Rene Grignon (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:838
13.  Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:40:665 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:40:665
14.  Patrick Whelan (USA) Finished 00:00:41:189 0

14. Patrick Whelan (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:41:189
15.  Larry Wolff (USA) Finished 00:00:41:263 0

15. Larry Wolff (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:41:263
16.  Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:00:41:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:41:310
17.  Vic Haines Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 00:00:41:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:41:945
18.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:42:124 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:42:124
19.  Gerard Van Den Abele (FRA) Finished 00:00:42:391 0

19. Gerard Van Den Abele (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:42:391
20.  Bent Christiansen (DEN) Finished 00:00:43:165 0

20. Bent Christiansen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:43:165
21.  Claude Dupin (FRA) Finished 00:00:43:541 0

21. Claude Dupin (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:43:541
22.  Brian Jones Finished 4th 00:00:44:448 0

22. Brian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:44:448
23.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:00:44:599 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:44:599
24.  Jose Olaskoaga (ESP) Finished 00:00:48:403 0

24. Jose Olaskoaga (ESP) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:48:403

Men's 65-69 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 65-69 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:37:475 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:37:475
2.  David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 00:00:38:458 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:38:458
3.  Graziano Pantosti (ITA) Finished 00:00:38:969 0

3. Graziano Pantosti (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:969
4.  Steffen Munch Hansen (DEN) Finished 00:00:39:549 0

4. Steffen Munch Hansen (DEN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:39:549
5.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:995 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:39:995
6.  Peter Herbert Finished 4th 00:00:40:053 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:40:053
7.  Michel Briat (FRA) Finished 00:00:40:092 0

7. Michel Briat (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:40:092
8.  William Cotton Belper BC Finished 4th 00:00:41:908 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:41:908
9.  Richard Lacy Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:43:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:450
10.  Roger Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:44:376 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:44:376
11.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:47:071 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:47:071
12.  Albert Meriadec (FRA) Finished 00:00:47:795 0

12. Albert Meriadec (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:47:795
13.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:48:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:48:410

Men's 70-74 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 70-74 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Leo Menestrina (USA) Finished 00:00:38:574 0

1. Leo Menestrina (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:38:574
2.  Earl HENRY Hartlepool CC Finished 4th 00:00:40:018 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:40:018
3.  Peter Smith Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 00:00:40:095 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:40:095
4.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:091 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:41:091
5.  Guido Lupo (ITA) Finished 00:00:41:106 0

5. Guido Lupo (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:41:106
6.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:42:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:42:450
7.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:42:746 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:42:746
8.  Roger Langlois (FRA) Finished 00:00:42:836 0

8. Roger Langlois (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:42:836
9.  Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Finished 3rd 00:00:43:108 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:108
10.  Alan Rowe De Laune CC Finished 4th 00:00:44:598 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:44:598
11.  Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:45:684 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:45:684
12.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 00:00:45:923 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:45:923
13.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:47:411 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:47:411