TCR10 Go-Ride Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Surrey – Sunday, 14 Feb 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

574/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Feb 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sandown Park Race Course, A307 Portsmouth Road, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Julian Beardon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Beardon Unknown 0

2. John Beardon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tadhg Galvin Unknown 0

3. Tadhg Galvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Raine Unknown 0

4. Jack Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harry Knowles Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oscar Galvin Unknown 0

6. Oscar Galvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Siobhan McNally Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lauren Firth Unknown 0

9. Lauren Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Esme Holmes Unknown 0

11. Esme Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jesse Holmes Unknown 0

12. Jesse Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Gilbert Unknown 0

13. James Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Dylan Devos Unknown 0

14. Dylan Devos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Sebastian Mahsoudi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Molly Clark Unknown 0

16. Molly Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Olivia Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9999.  Ellie Vieweg Unknown 0

9999. Ellie Vieweg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Millie Vieweg Unknown 0

9999. Millie Vieweg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  David Barnes Unknown 0

1. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Mariarty Unknown 0

2. Ben Mariarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joanna Guildford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Clare Wolfendale Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Snow Unknown 0

5. Callum Snow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Mearns Unknown 0

6. David Mearns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Emma Wolfendale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Meg Vaughan Unknown 0

8. Meg Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Elenor Burford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ethan Hunter Unknown 0

10. Ethan Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Lindfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Harry Clark Unknown 0

12. Harry Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Knowles Unknown 0

13. James Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jackie Germain Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Firth Unknown 0

1. Lewis Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Laurence Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Toby Brockbank Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam James Unknown 0

4. Sam James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Urma Cox Unknown 0

5. Urma Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Laurence Richards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Wakefield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charlotte Maguire Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Hannah Burford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  George White Unknown 0

10. George White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tom Knowles Unknown 0

11. Tom Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joe Rivers Unknown 0

1. Joe Rivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Josh Rivers Unknown 0

3. Josh Rivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zoe James Unknown 0

4. Zoe James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Volunteers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Volunteers - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ellie (Eleanor) Walton East St Cycles.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/02/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 14/02/10 – 13:00

U10

Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/02/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 14/02/10 – 13:00

U12

Go-Ride Racing, None
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/02/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 14/02/10 – 13:00

U14

Go-Ride Racing, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/02/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 14/02/10 – 13:00

U16

Go-Ride Racing, None
Volunteers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/02/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 14/02/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

574/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Feb 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sandown Park Race Course, A307 Portsmouth Road, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Julian Beardon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Beardon Unknown 0

2. John Beardon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tadhg Galvin Unknown 0

3. Tadhg Galvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Raine Unknown 0

4. Jack Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harry Knowles Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oscar Galvin Unknown 0

6. Oscar Galvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Siobhan McNally Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lauren Firth Unknown 0

9. Lauren Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Esme Holmes Unknown 0

11. Esme Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jesse Holmes Unknown 0

12. Jesse Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Gilbert Unknown 0

13. James Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Dylan Devos Unknown 0

14. Dylan Devos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Sebastian Mahsoudi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Molly Clark Unknown 0

16. Molly Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Olivia Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9999.  Ellie Vieweg Unknown 0

9999. Ellie Vieweg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Millie Vieweg Unknown 0

9999. Millie Vieweg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  David Barnes Unknown 0

1. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Mariarty Unknown 0

2. Ben Mariarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joanna Guildford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Clare Wolfendale Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Snow Unknown 0

5. Callum Snow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Mearns Unknown 0

6. David Mearns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Emma Wolfendale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Meg Vaughan Unknown 0

8. Meg Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Elenor Burford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ethan Hunter Unknown 0

10. Ethan Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Lindfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Harry Clark Unknown 0

12. Harry Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Knowles Unknown 0

13. James Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jackie Germain Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Firth Unknown 0

1. Lewis Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Laurence Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Toby Brockbank Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam James Unknown 0

4. Sam James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Urma Cox Unknown 0

5. Urma Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Laurence Richards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Wakefield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charlotte Maguire Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Hannah Burford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  George White Unknown 0

10. George White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tom Knowles Unknown 0

11. Tom Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joe Rivers Unknown 0

1. Joe Rivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Josh Rivers Unknown 0

3. Josh Rivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zoe James Unknown 0

4. Zoe James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Volunteers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Volunteers - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ellie (Eleanor) Walton East St Cycles.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/02/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 14/02/10 – 13:00

U10

Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/02/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 14/02/10 – 13:00

U12

Go-Ride Racing, None
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/02/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 14/02/10 – 13:00

U14

Go-Ride Racing, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/02/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 14/02/10 – 13:00

U16

Go-Ride Racing, None
Volunteers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/02/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 14/02/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk