Eric Biddulph Memorial Road Race

Road , Holmfirth – Sunday, 04 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

029/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Crowedge Community Centre, Sheffield Road, Holmfirth, Yorkshire, HD9 7TP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Karl Denton Yorkshire Velo Finished 3rd --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Karl Downes Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Blackburn Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ben Page VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Giles Dumont Moonglu CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sean Smith Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Clark Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alexander Wallis Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Richard Siddle Wakefield CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Oliver Pearce Boneshakers Race Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jaime Hyde Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Daniel Shoreman Yorkshire Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Michael Tomlinson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Matthew Bulmer PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Andrew Pearson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Nicholas Armitstead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Philip Valentine Wakefield CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Dominic Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Tom Broadbent Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Gareth Owen Team Swift Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Eric Biddulph Memorial RR

Posted 05/07/2010 - British Cycling

Challenging conditions for riders in the Eric Biddulph Memorial Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
53km / 33 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

029/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Crowedge Community Centre, Sheffield Road, Holmfirth, Yorkshire, HD9 7TP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Karl Denton Yorkshire Velo Finished 3rd --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Karl Downes Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Blackburn Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ben Page VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Giles Dumont Moonglu CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sean Smith Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Clark Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alexander Wallis Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Richard Siddle Wakefield CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Oliver Pearce Boneshakers Race Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jaime Hyde Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Daniel Shoreman Yorkshire Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Michael Tomlinson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Matthew Bulmer PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Andrew Pearson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Nicholas Armitstead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Philip Valentine Wakefield CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Dominic Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Tom Broadbent Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Gareth Owen Team Swift Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Eric Biddulph Memorial RR

Posted 05/07/2010 - British Cycling

Challenging conditions for riders in the Eric Biddulph Memorial Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
53km / 33 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk