Event URN:
244470
Start date:
Sat, 10th Nov 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston BMX Track
279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
pay on the day
Event promoted by:
Preston Pirates BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.prestonpiratesbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Brookes
rabracing1@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
£3.00 to race, registration is 11am until Midday. Racing commences at 1pm.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:00 Novice Male 6 & Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A
10 Nov 12 12:01 Novice Male 7 yr Non-Ranking None Male 7, N/A
10 Nov 12 12:02 Novice Male 8 yr Non-Ranking None Male 8, N/A
10 Nov 12 12:03 Novice Male 9 yr Non-Ranking None Male 9, N/A

View All

Event Location:

279 London Road,
Preston,
Lancashire,
PR2 5AX

Race: Novice Male 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 7 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:01 Non-Ranking None Male 7, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 8 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:02 Non-Ranking None Male 8, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 9 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:03 Non-Ranking None Male 9, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 10 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:04 Non-Ranking None Male 10, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 12 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:05 Non-Ranking None Male 12, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 13 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:06 Non-Ranking None Male 13, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 14 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:07 Non-Ranking None Male 14, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 16+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:09 Non-Ranking None Male 16, Male 17-24,... ---

Race: Novice Female 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:10 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Novice Female 7-8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:11 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Female 8 ---

Race: Novice Female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:11 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 9,... ---

Race: Novice Female 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:12 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Novice Female 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:13 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: Expert Male 7 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:15 Non-Ranking None Male 7 ---

Race: Expert Male 8 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:16 Non-Ranking None Male 8 ---

Race: Expert Male 9 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:17 Non-Ranking None Male 9 ---

Race: Expert Male 10 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:18 Non-Ranking None Male 10 ---

Race: Expert Male 11 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:19 Non-Ranking None Male 11 ---

Race: Expert Male 12 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:20 Non-Ranking None Male 12 ---

Race: Expert Male 13 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:21 Non-Ranking None Male 13 ---

Race: Expert Male 14yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:22 Non-Ranking None Male 14 ---

Race: Expert Male 15 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:23 Non-Ranking None Male 15 ---

Race: Expert Male 16 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:24 Non-Ranking None Male 16 ---

Race: Expert Male 17-24 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:25 Non-Ranking None Male 17-24 ---

Race: Expert Male 25-29 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:26 Non-Ranking None Male 25-29 ---

Race: Expert Veteran 40+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:27 Non-Ranking None Veteran ---

Race: Expert Female 7-8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:29 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Female 8 ---

Race: Expert Female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:30 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Expert Female 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:31 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12 ---

Race: Expert Cruiser 35-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:32 Non-Ranking None 35-39 ---

Race: Expert 30+ Ladies Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:33 Non-Ranking None 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

Race: Expert Cruiser 40-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:33 Non-Ranking None 40-44 ---

Race: Old Skool

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 12 12:34 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Luc Pickup Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Zachariya Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Goodwin Finished 0
2 Kenzie Holland Finished 0
3 Joshua Hall Finished 0
4 Dylan Holden Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Nelson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Casey Mortimer Finished 0
4 Nathan Higham Finished 0
5 Louis Walker Finished 0
6 James Fabio Piron Finished 0
7 Damien Regan Finished 0
8 Oliver Seal Finished 0
9 Dylan Sealey Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tobermory Allen Finished Male 8 0
2 Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Christian Smith Finished 0
4 Harry Battersby Finished 0
5 Theo Bishop Finished 0
6 Tyler Holland Finished 0
7 Fabian Markham Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Murray Hull Finished 0
2 Stephen Holden Finished 0
3 Ben Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Benjamin Briggs Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieron Bell Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Tom Walmsley Finished 0
3 Connor Reed Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Harry Bloom Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Conduit Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Fraser Finished 0
2 Kristopher Atkinson Finished N/A 0
3 Richard Sealey Finished 0
4 John Parkinson Finished 0
5 Tom Warburton Finished 0
6 Ian Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 David Walker Finished 0
8 Mark Brindle Finished 0
9 Richard Seward Finished 0
10 Jo Gent Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cara Reidy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexis Beston Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Anyon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Briggs Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jess Gent Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Joshua Crossley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Bradley Gibbons Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
7 Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
8 Rhys Davies Finished Male 8 0
9 Kieran Tuck Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Rory MacCarthy Finished Male 9 0
3 Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Morgan Cort Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Callum Marcus Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Johnny Roberts Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
7 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
8 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
9 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 11 0
5 Ben Squire Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
3 Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zac Strong Finished 0
2 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 17-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 0
2 Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Matthew Fretwell Finished 0
4 Chris Downham Finished N/A 0
5 Kyle Spence Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Mark Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
2 Hannah Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
3 Millie Swarbrick Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
4 Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Morgan Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Female 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
2 Graeme Dodds Finished 35-39 0
3 James Clark Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lisa Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gareth Webster Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0