Event URN:
244469
Start date:
Sat, 13th Oct 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston BMX Track
279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
pay on the day
Event promoted by:
Preston Pirates BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.prestonpiratesbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Brookes
rabracing1@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
£3.00 to race, registration is 11am until Midday. Racing commences at 1pm.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:00 Novice Male 6 & Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A
13 Oct 12 12:01 Novice Male 7 yr Non-Ranking None Male 7, N/A
13 Oct 12 12:02 Novice Male 8 yr Non-Ranking None Male 8, N/A
13 Oct 12 12:03 Novice Male 9 yr Non-Ranking None Male 9, N/A

View All

Event Location:

279 London Road,
Preston,
Lancashire,
PR2 5AX

Race: Novice Male 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 7 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:01 Non-Ranking None Male 7, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 8 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:02 Non-Ranking None Male 8, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 9 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:03 Non-Ranking None Male 9, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 10 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:04 Non-Ranking None Male 10, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 12 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:05 Non-Ranking None Male 12, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 13 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:06 Non-Ranking None Male 13, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 14 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:07 Non-Ranking None Male 14, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 15 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:08 Non-Ranking None Male 15, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 16+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:09 Non-Ranking None Male 16, Male 17-24,... ---

Race: Novice Female 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:10 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Novice Female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:11 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 9,... ---

Race: Novice Female 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:12 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Novice Female 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:13 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: Expert Male 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:14 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: Expert Male 7 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:15 Non-Ranking None Male 7 ---

Race: Expert Male 8 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:16 Non-Ranking None Male 8 ---

Race: Expert Male 9 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:17 Non-Ranking None Male 9 ---

Race: Expert Male 10 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:18 Non-Ranking None Male 10 ---

Race: Expert Male 11 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:19 Non-Ranking None Male 11 ---

Race: Expert Male 12 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:20 Non-Ranking None Male 12 ---

Race: Expert Male 13 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:21 Non-Ranking None Male 13 ---

Race: Expert Male 14yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:22 Non-Ranking None Male 14 ---

Race: Expert Male 15 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:23 Non-Ranking None Male 15 ---

Race: Expert Male 16 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:24 Non-Ranking None Male 16 ---

Race: Expert Male 17-24 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:25 Non-Ranking None Male 17-24 ---

Race: Expert Male 25-29 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:26 Non-Ranking None Male 25-29 ---

Race: Expert Veteran 40+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:27 Non-Ranking None Veteran ---

Race: Expert Female 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:28 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: Expert Female 7-8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:29 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Female 8 ---

Race: Expert Female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:30 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Expert Female 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:31 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12 ---

Race: Expert Cruiser 35-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:32 Non-Ranking None 35-39 ---

Race: Expert 30+ Ladies Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 12 12:33 Non-Ranking None 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Luc Pickup Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Finn Mortimer Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Goodwin Finished 0
2 Joshua Hall Finished 0
3 Dylan Holden Finished 0
4 William Hornby Finished 0
5 Jake Beswick Finished 0
6 Kenzie Holland Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Nelson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Leon Parker-Livesey Finished 0
4 Casey Mortimer Finished 0
5 Nathan Higham Finished 0
6 James Hornby Finished 0
7 James Fabio Piron Finished 0
8 Damian Regan Finished 0
9 Oliver Seal Finished 0
10 Dylan Sealey Finished 0
11 Matthew Jones Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tobermory Allen Finished Male 8 0
2 Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Theo Bishop Finished 0
4 Harry Battersby Finished 0
5 Christian Smith Finished 0
6 Fabian Markham Finished Male 8 0
7 Tyler Holland Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Murray Hull Finished 0
2 Stephen Holden Finished 0
3 Ben Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Ben Iddon Finished 0
5 Benjamin Briggs Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie McLaren-Riches Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieron Bell Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Connor Reed Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
3 Harry Bloom Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Conduit Finished 0
2 Adam Unsworth Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zac Strong Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Fretwell Finished 0
2 Chris Downham Finished N/A 0
3 Kris Atkinson Finished 0
4 Matthew Pickup Finished 0
5 Richard Sealey Finished 0
6 Mark Brindle Finished 0
7 Jo Gent Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cara Reidy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Anyon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Briggs Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jess Gent Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Oliver McGee Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Joshua McGee Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Bradley Gibbons Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
7 Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Joshua Crossley Preston Pirates BMX Club Did not finish Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
7 Kieran Tuck Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
8 Rhys Davies Finished Male 8 0
9 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Rory MacCarthy Finished Male 9 0
3 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Callum Marcus Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Morgan Cort Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
5 Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
7 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
8 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
9 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
10 Theo Bevan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 11 0
6 Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
7 Ben Squire Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
3 Mia Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
4 Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Drew Ferguson Finished 0
2 Sam Iddon Finished 0
3 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
4 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Wilson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 0
2 Eric Jones Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 17-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kyle Spence Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Rudd Buyabike.co.uk/Dominos Pizza Finished Male 25-29 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
2 Hannah Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
3 Millie Swarbrick Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
2 Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
2 Graeme Dodds Finished 35-39 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lisa Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 0