Event URN:
244428
Start date:
Tue, 31st Jul 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Wykeham Forest
Scarborough, YO13 9EB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Richardsons Cycle Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Grange
markg280@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 19:00 Junior Non-Ranking None Junior
31 Jul 12 19:00 Juvenile Non-Ranking None Juvenile
31 Jul 12 19:00 Seniors Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
31 Jul 12 19:00 Vets Non-Ranking None G/Vet, S/Vet, V...

View All

Event Location:

Scarborough,
YO13 9EB

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 19:00 Non-Ranking None Junior ---

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 19:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile ---

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 19:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Maste... ---

Race: Vets

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 19:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, S/Vet, Vetera... ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 19:00 Non-Ranking None Sport ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frazer Clacherty TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 0
2 Alistair Chalmers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Langdale Finished 0
2 Marcus Archer Finished 0
3 Cavan Walker Finished 0
4 Bailey Thornton Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richie Waller Finished 0
2 Brian Wallace Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Watson Finished 0
2 David Langdale Finished 0
3 Paul Langdale Finished 0
4 Russell Cryer Finished 0
5 Martin Allanson Finished 0
6 Nigel Finnigan Richardsons Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 0
7 Richard Thomson Finished 0
8 Nick Jackson Finished 0
9 John Archer Finished 0
10 Robert Heaps Finished N/A 0
11 Paul Thornton Finished 0
12 Dave Shaw Finished 0
13 Chris Cummins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pamela Haigh Finished 0
Fiona Clacherty Did not finish N/A 0