Midland Super Series MTB XC - Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 28 Mar 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141999029

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elliot Baxter Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Baptista Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Aitchison Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Eamon Sugrue Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Andrew McFarlane Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Matthew Loake Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Martin Handley Banana Federation Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Richard Barrett Ride On Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Simon Crumbleholme Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Louise Stevens Stourbridge CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Patrick Buckney Peebles CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Sarah Black Rock Lobster Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Pamela Hanson Lichfield City CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Pamela Hanson Lichfield City CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Shaun Snodden Team ASL Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Lally Unknown Junior 20

4. Paul Lally -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 18

5. Oliver Cox -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Dieter Droger Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Alexander Flynn LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Steven Hiatt Unknown Junior 2

14. Steven Hiatt -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Michael Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jonathan Brain Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matt Lee Beds Road Race Team Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Matthew Fairburn Team Diamondback Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Champken Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Joseph Hickerton Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jonathan Gilbert Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Robinson Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Cramoysan Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Tazewell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Andrew Gwatkin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Kirby Unknown Master 2

14. Paul Kirby -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Peter Baptista Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Roy Davies Unknown Sport 30

1. Roy Davies -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Paul Darlow Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Mark Turnbull Dave Hinde Racing Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Parr Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ben Patton Unknown N/A 12

8. Ben Patton -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jamieson Price Fred Williams Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Rowley Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Christopher Wood Charlotteville CC Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Samantha Pallett Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Paula Adams Unknown Sport 26

2. Paula Adams -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jody Jones Unknown Sport 23

3. Jody Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Carole Ansell Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Kelly Woodley Team Manchester Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Unknown Veteran 30

1. Roy Hunt -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Swinnerton City of Stoke AC/Swinnerton Cy... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Hugh Quinn GT Bicycles Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robin Cooper Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Veronica Swinnerton City of Stoke AC/Swinnerton Cy... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Eleanor Lea Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Graham Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ashley Ford Unknown Youth 26

2. Ashley Ford -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  N/A N/A Unknown Youth 20

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Holliday Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Chris Kemp Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Chris Rees Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141999029

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elliot Baxter Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Baptista Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Aitchison Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Eamon Sugrue Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Andrew McFarlane Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Matthew Loake Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Martin Handley Banana Federation Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Richard Barrett Ride On Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Simon Crumbleholme Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Louise Stevens Stourbridge CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Patrick Buckney Peebles CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Sarah Black Rock Lobster Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Pamela Hanson Lichfield City CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Pamela Hanson Lichfield City CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Shaun Snodden Team ASL Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Lally Unknown Junior 20

4. Paul Lally -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 18

5. Oliver Cox -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Dieter Droger Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Alexander Flynn LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Steven Hiatt Unknown Junior 2

14. Steven Hiatt -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Michael Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jonathan Brain Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matt Lee Beds Road Race Team Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Matthew Fairburn Team Diamondback Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Champken Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Joseph Hickerton Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jonathan Gilbert Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Robinson Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Cramoysan Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Tazewell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Andrew Gwatkin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Kirby Unknown Master 2

14. Paul Kirby -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Peter Baptista Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Roy Davies Unknown Sport 30

1. Roy Davies -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Paul Darlow Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Mark Turnbull Dave Hinde Racing Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Parr Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ben Patton Unknown N/A 12

8. Ben Patton -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jamieson Price Fred Williams Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Rowley Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Christopher Wood Charlotteville CC Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Samantha Pallett Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Paula Adams Unknown Sport 26

2. Paula Adams -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jody Jones Unknown Sport 23

3. Jody Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Carole Ansell Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Kelly Woodley Team Manchester Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Unknown Veteran 30

1. Roy Hunt -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Swinnerton City of Stoke AC/Swinnerton Cy... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Hugh Quinn GT Bicycles Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robin Cooper Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Veronica Swinnerton City of Stoke AC/Swinnerton Cy... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Eleanor Lea Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Graham Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ashley Ford Unknown Youth 26

2. Ashley Ford -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  N/A N/A Unknown Youth 20

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Holliday Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Chris Kemp Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Chris Rees Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk