Manx MTB Junior Summer Series Round 3

MTB XC , Isle of Man – Sunday, 01 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244344

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Chabannaugh Plantation, Isle Of Man, IM
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12/U10 - Results
1.  Josh Smith Finished 00:30:15:000 0

1. Josh Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:15:000
2.  Callum Smith Finished 00:35:40:000 0

2. Callum Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:40:000
3.  Joseph Corkish Finished 00:36:34:000 0

3. Joseph Corkish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:34:000
4.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:37:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:48:000
5.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:39:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:00:000
6.  William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:42:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:30:000
7.  Harry Gell Finished 00:30:13:000 0

7. Harry Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:13:000

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Jack Corlett Finished 01:01:44:000 0

1. Jack Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:44:000
2.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 01:07:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:48:000
3.  Michael Quayle Finished 01:12:24:000 0

3. Michael Quayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:24:000

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  William Parkes Finished 00:19:05:000 0

1. William Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:05:000
2.  Oliver Corkish Finished 00:19:41:000 0

2. Oliver Corkish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:41:000
3.  Nancy Wheeler Finished 00:21:07:000 0

3. Nancy Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:07:000

About the Event

The Races

U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:00

U8

Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244344

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Chabannaugh Plantation, Isle Of Man, IM
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12/U10 - Results
1.  Josh Smith Finished 00:30:15:000 0

1. Josh Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:15:000
2.  Callum Smith Finished 00:35:40:000 0

2. Callum Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:40:000
3.  Joseph Corkish Finished 00:36:34:000 0

3. Joseph Corkish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:34:000
4.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:37:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:48:000
5.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:39:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:00:000
6.  William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:42:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:30:000
7.  Harry Gell Finished 00:30:13:000 0

7. Harry Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:13:000

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Jack Corlett Finished 01:01:44:000 0

1. Jack Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:44:000
2.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 01:07:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:48:000
3.  Michael Quayle Finished 01:12:24:000 0

3. Michael Quayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:24:000

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  William Parkes Finished 00:19:05:000 0

1. William Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:05:000
2.  Oliver Corkish Finished 00:19:41:000 0

2. Oliver Corkish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:41:000
3.  Nancy Wheeler Finished 00:21:07:000 0

3. Nancy Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:07:000

About the Event

The Races

U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:00

U8

Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk