Event URN:
244336
Start date:
Sat, 4th Aug 2012
Event Type:
MTB Endurance (Competitive)
Venue:
Stanmer Park
Lewes Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9SE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Jubilee ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcjubilee.co.uk/littledog
Event organiser:
Mr Benjamin Miller
totalcyclingfreak@hotmail.com
Info for Riders:
VC Jubilee are once again are organising the Brighton Little Dog. This endurance MTB event is run over the same track and trails used in the Brighton Big Dog in Stanmer park Brighton.

Entry is via the Website and On the Day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 09:00 U10 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
4 Aug 12 09:00 U10 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A
4 Aug 12 09:00 U8 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A 10 mins
4 Aug 12 09:00 U8 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Lewes Road,
Brighton,
East Sussex,
BN1 9SE

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 10 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 09:20 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 09:20 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Junior Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr

Race: Junior Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 45 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 10:15 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Cordner Finished 0
2 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elsie Houghton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
2 Gilbert Cordner Finished 0
3 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
4 George Harvey Finished 0
5 Charlie Soffe Finished 0
6 Cole Hodler Finished 0
7 Milo Hodler Finished 0
8 Lucas Houghton Finished 0
9 Finlay Goodman Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Chatfield Finished 0
2 Hannah McIntyre Finished 0
3 Ella Chatfield Finished 0
4 Poppy Roberts Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 0
2 Luca Goddinl Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Piper Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
2 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paige Coope Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
2 Billy Morris Finished 0
3 Joseph Kennard Finished 0
4 Joel Patton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished N/A 0
2 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished N/A 0
3 Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
2 Jake Kennard Finished 0
3 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
4 James Lindfield Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0