Castle Combe Summer Series 9/15

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 02 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

810/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  William Jennings Unknown 0

1. William Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Price Unknown 0

2. Joshua Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamie Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Jack Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Finlay Dove Unknown 0

6. Finlay Dove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Tom Candlin Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Elliott Chard Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Ryan Hine Unknown D 0

10. Ryan Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Douglas Mackenzie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Reed Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Roberts North Somerset Cycling Develop... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ben Phillips Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Mulvenna Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Deacon Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ainsley Jewell Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Thomas Bowering Swindon RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tom Price Unknown 0

2. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Harry Fleet Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Samuele Chieppa Unknown 0

5. Samuele Chieppa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Talan Snowden Unknown 0

6. Talan Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sean Cole Unknown 0

7. Sean Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Katie Johns Unknown D 0

2. Katie Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Nicola Dove Unknown 0

3. Nicola Dove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Evans Unknown 0

1. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David White Unknown 4th 8

2. David White -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tavis Walker Unknown 4th 7

3. Tavis Walker -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Mulvenna Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Paul Derrick Unknown N/A 0

5. Paul Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Goodwin-Fielding Total Fitness Bath Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Anthony Thomas Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Brown Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Brown Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Donald Pearce Royal Air Force CA Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

810/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  William Jennings Unknown 0

1. William Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Price Unknown 0

2. Joshua Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamie Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Jack Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Finlay Dove Unknown 0

6. Finlay Dove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Tom Candlin Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Elliott Chard Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Ryan Hine Unknown D 0

10. Ryan Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Douglas Mackenzie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Reed Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Roberts North Somerset Cycling Develop... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ben Phillips Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Mulvenna Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Deacon Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ainsley Jewell Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Thomas Bowering Swindon RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tom Price Unknown 0

2. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Harry Fleet Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Samuele Chieppa Unknown 0

5. Samuele Chieppa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Talan Snowden Unknown 0

6. Talan Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sean Cole Unknown 0

7. Sean Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Katie Johns Unknown D 0

2. Katie Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Nicola Dove Unknown 0

3. Nicola Dove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Evans Unknown 0

1. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David White Unknown 4th 8

2. David White -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tavis Walker Unknown 4th 7

3. Tavis Walker -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Mulvenna Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Paul Derrick Unknown N/A 0

5. Paul Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Goodwin-Fielding Total Fitness Bath Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Anthony Thomas Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Brown Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Brown Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Donald Pearce Royal Air Force CA Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk