SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 03 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

832/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Boon Unknown 0

1. Christopher Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Giddings Unknown 0

2. Joshua Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dylan Richardson Unknown 0

3. Dylan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  ? ? Unknown 0

4. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Number 11 Unknown 0

5. Number 11 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Number 2 Unknown 0

6. Number 2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Number 1 Unknown 0

7. Number 1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Piper Radford Unknown 0

10. Piper Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ewan Pantling Unknown 0

11. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ethan Pantling Unknown 0

12. Ethan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Annabel Shunburne Unknown 0

13. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lewis Connley Unknown 0

14. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lance Ash Unknown 0

15. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Charlotte Connley Unknown 0

16. Charlotte Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

6. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Craig Unknown 0

9. Charlie Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Rosanna Barraclough Unknown 0

11. Rosanna Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

12. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

13. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Katie Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

16. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Abi Wibberley Unknown 0

17. Abi Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

19. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

20. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Isobel Crew Tay Titans Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

23. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

24. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Erin Wibberley Unknown 0

25. Erin Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

26. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Alfie Wheatley Unknown 0

27. Alfie Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lewis Connley Unknown 0

28. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoigne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  George Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

13. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Danielle Smith Unknown 0

16. Danielle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Elizabeth Denby Unknown 0

17. Elizabeth Denby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Kings Lynn CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Gabriel Bird Ingear Coaching Biemme Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Thomas Craig Unknown 0

26. Thomas Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Jason McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Thomas Whiting Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Chloe Astle Unknown 0

35. Chloe Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jake Wells Unknown 0

36. Jake Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Lucy Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Laura Addison Unknown 0

40. Laura Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

41. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Adam Biggs Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Tom Haines www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Jamie Harris Unknown 0

18. Jamie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  James Thompson Sheffrec CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Jonathan Harper Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Stuart Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Andrew Sheldon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

38. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Matt Mountford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

50. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Robert Lea Unknown 0

51. Robert Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

54. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

59. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

60. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Edward Smith Unknown Veteran 0

61. Edward Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Chris Cumming Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Martin Stocks Unknown N/A 0

67. Martin Stocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

68. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  William Carr South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

70. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Neil Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  James Crew Unknown N/A 0

73. James Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
75.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
76.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Phillip Smith Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Lee Hibbett Unknown N/A 0

79. Lee Hibbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Roland Sutton Unknown N/A 0

80. Roland Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Lee Dobson Unknown 0

81. Lee Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

83. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

85. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
87.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
88.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

88. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
90.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Christine Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Stephen Seamark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

93. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

94. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Tim Kniveton Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  John Holmes Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
97.  Michael Bradley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  Justin Waters Unknown 0

99. Justin Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
100.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

101. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Adrian Waters Unknown N/A 0

102. Adrian Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

103. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Club Corley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hilary Johnson SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 11:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/09 – 11:45

U8

Category C, MTB IA
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/09 – 12:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 12:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/09 – 12:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 03/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

832/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Boon Unknown 0

1. Christopher Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Giddings Unknown 0

2. Joshua Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dylan Richardson Unknown 0

3. Dylan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  ? ? Unknown 0

4. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Number 11 Unknown 0

5. Number 11 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Number 2 Unknown 0

6. Number 2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Number 1 Unknown 0

7. Number 1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Piper Radford Unknown 0

10. Piper Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ewan Pantling Unknown 0

11. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ethan Pantling Unknown 0

12. Ethan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Annabel Shunburne Unknown 0

13. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lewis Connley Unknown 0

14. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lance Ash Unknown 0

15. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Charlotte Connley Unknown 0

16. Charlotte Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

6. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Craig Unknown 0

9. Charlie Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Rosanna Barraclough Unknown 0

11. Rosanna Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

12. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

13. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Katie Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

16. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Abi Wibberley Unknown 0

17. Abi Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

19. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

20. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Isobel Crew Tay Titans Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

23. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

24. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Erin Wibberley Unknown 0

25. Erin Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

26. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Alfie Wheatley Unknown 0

27. Alfie Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lewis Connley Unknown 0

28. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoigne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  George Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

13. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Danielle Smith Unknown 0

16. Danielle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Elizabeth Denby Unknown 0

17. Elizabeth Denby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Kings Lynn CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Gabriel Bird Ingear Coaching Biemme Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Thomas Craig Unknown 0

26. Thomas Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Jason McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Thomas Whiting Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Chloe Astle Unknown 0

35. Chloe Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jake Wells Unknown 0

36. Jake Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Lucy Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Laura Addison Unknown 0

40. Laura Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

41. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Adam Biggs Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Tom Haines www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Jamie Harris Unknown 0

18. Jamie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  James Thompson Sheffrec CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Jonathan Harper Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Stuart Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Andrew Sheldon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

38. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Matt Mountford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

50. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Robert Lea Unknown 0

51. Robert Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

54. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

59. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

60. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Edward Smith Unknown Veteran 0

61. Edward Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Chris Cumming Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Martin Stocks Unknown N/A 0

67. Martin Stocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

68. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  William Carr South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

70. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Neil Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  James Crew Unknown N/A 0

73. James Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
75.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
76.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Phillip Smith Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Lee Hibbett Unknown N/A 0

79. Lee Hibbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Roland Sutton Unknown N/A 0

80. Roland Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Lee Dobson Unknown 0

81. Lee Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

83. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

85. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
87.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
88.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

88. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
90.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Christine Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Stephen Seamark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

93. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

94. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Tim Kniveton Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  John Holmes Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
97.  Michael Bradley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  Justin Waters Unknown 0

99. Justin Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
100.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

101. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Adrian Waters Unknown N/A 0

102. Adrian Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

103. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Club Corley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hilary Johnson SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 11:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/09 – 11:45

U8

Category C, MTB IA
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/09 – 12:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 12:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/09 – 12:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 03/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk