St Athans National Youth Circuit Series

Closed Circuit , St Athans – Saturday, 11 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244259

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF St Athans, St Athans,, Vale Of Glamorgan, St Athans, CF62 4WA
View map

Series:

National Youth Circuit Race Series

Info for Riders

2 stage event with a prologue and bunch race. National Circuit series points allocated on GC


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
11/08/12 10:00 U10 Prologue Youth Only Youth D 12km / 7 miles
11/08/12 10:00 U12 Prologue Youth Only Youth C 22km / 14 miles
11/08/12 10:00 U8 Prologue Youth Only Youth E ---
11/08/12 10:45 U14 Boys Prologue Youth Only Youth B 40km / 25 miles
11/08/12 11:00 U10 Scratch Race Youth Only Youth D ---
11/08/12 11:00 U12 Scratch Race Youth Only Youth C ---
11/08/12 11:00 U8 Scratch Race Youth Only Youth E ---
11/08/12 11:45 U14 Boys Scratch Race Youth Only Youth B ---
11/08/12 12:00 U10 General Classification Youth Only Youth D ---
11/08/12 12:00 U12 General Classification Youth Only Youth C ---
11/08/12 12:00 U14 Girls Prologue Youth Only Youth B 40km / 25 miles
11/08/12 12:00 U16 Girls Prologue Youth Only Youth A 40km / 25 miles
11/08/12 12:00 U8 General Classification Youth Only Youth E ---
11/08/12 12:30 U14 Girls Scratch Race Youth Only Youth B ---
11/08/12 12:30 U16 Girls Scratch Race Youth Only Youth A ---
11/08/12 12:45 U14 Boys General Classification Youth Only Youth B ---
11/08/12 13:00 U14 Girls General Classification Youth Only Youth B ---
11/08/12 13:00 U16 Girls General Classification Youth Only Youth A ---
11/08/12 13:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 50km / 31 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Prologue
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Race U10 Prologue
Sat 11/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Race U12 Prologue
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Race U12 Prologue
Sat 11/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Race U8 Prologue
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Race U8 Prologue
Sat 11/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Race U14 Boys Prologue
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 10:45 Youth Only Youth B
Race U14 Boys Prologue
Sat 11/08/12 - 10:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth D
Race U10 Scratch Race
Sat 11/08/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Race U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth C
Race U12 Scratch Race
Sat 11/08/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Race U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth E
Race U8 Scratch Race
Sat 11/08/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Race U14 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 11:45 Youth Only Youth B
Race U14 Boys Scratch Race
Sat 11/08/12 - 11:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race U10 General Classification
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth D
Race U10 General Classification
Sat 11/08/12 - 12:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Race U12 General Classification
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth C
Race U12 General Classification
Sat 11/08/12 - 12:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Race U14 Girls Prologue
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B
Race U14 Girls Prologue
Sat 11/08/12 - 12:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race U16 Girls Prologue
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A
Race U16 Girls Prologue
Sat 11/08/12 - 12:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Race U8 General Classification
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth E
Race U8 General Classification
Sat 11/08/12 - 12:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Race U14 Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth B
Race U14 Girls Scratch Race
Sat 11/08/12 - 12:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race U16 Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth A
Race U16 Girls Scratch Race
Sat 11/08/12 - 12:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Race U14 Boys General Classification
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 12:45 Youth Only Youth B
Race U14 Boys General Classification
Sat 11/08/12 - 12:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race U14 Girls General Classification
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B
Race U14 Girls General Classification
Sat 11/08/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race U16 Girls General Classification
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A
Race U16 Girls General Classification
Sat 11/08/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/08/12 13:30 Youth Only Youth A
Race U16 Boys
Sat 11/08/12 - 13:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A

2012 National Youth Circuit Series

Posted 22/08/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 National Youth Circuit Series View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:03:43:000 6
2 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 00:03:49:000 3
2 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 00:03:49:000 3
4 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:03:50:000 0
5 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:03:51:000 0
6 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:03:55:000 0
7 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:03:56:000 0
7 Jack Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:03:56:000 0
9 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:03:57:000 0
10 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:03:59:000 0
11 Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:04:06:000 0
12 Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 00:04:07:000 0
13 Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 00:04:14:000 0
14 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:04:18:000 0
15 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:04:20:000 6
16 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 00:04:22:000 0
16 Eluned King Towy Riders Finished D 00:04:22:000 4
18 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:04:23:000 2
19 Ewan Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:04:27:000 0
20 Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 00:04:33:000 0
21 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:04:37:000 0
21 Noah Rees Sosban Riders Finished D 00:04:37:000 0
23 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 00:04:41:000 0
Show More

Race U12 Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:28:000 6
2 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 00:03:33:000 4
3 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:03:34:000 2
4 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:03:41:000 0
4 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 00:03:41:000 0
4 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:03:41:000 6
7 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:03:44:000 4
8 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:47:000 0
8 Harry Meredith Taw Velo Finished C 00:03:47:000 0
8 Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:03:47:000 0
11 Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:03:48:000 0
12 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:03:58:000 2
13 Molly Smith Towy Riders Finished C 00:04:14:000 0
14 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:04:20:000 0
15 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:04:25:000 0
--- Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Did not start C --- 0
--- Theo Modell East London Velo Did not start C --- 0
Show More

Race U8 Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:03:54:000 6
2 Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:04:02:000 4
3 Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 00:04:14:000 2
4 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 00:04:25:000 0
5 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:04:30:000 6
6 Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished E 00:04:35:000 0
6 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:04:35:000 0
8 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished E 00:04:36:000 0
9 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished E 00:04:41:000 4
10 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 00:04:43:000 0
11 Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 00:04:46:000 0
12 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished E 00:05:22:000 0
13 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:05:26:000 0
14 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:05:45:000 2
15 Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:05:46:000 0
16 Lucy Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 00:06:27:000 0
17 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 00:11:20:000 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:03:03:000 6
2 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 00:03:07:000 4
3 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished B 00:03:10:000 2
4 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:03:11:000 0
5 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:12:000 0
6 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:03:13:000 0
6 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 00:03:13:000 0
8 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:03:14:000 0
9 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:03:15:000 0
10 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:03:16:000 0
11 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:03:17:000 0
11 Jack Broadley PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:03:17:000 0
11 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:03:17:000 0
11 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 00:03:17:000 0
15 Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:03:21:000 0
16 Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished B 00:03:25:000 0
16 James Tillett PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:03:25:000 0
18 Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 00:03:26:000 0
19 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:03:28:000 0
20 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 00:03:32:000 0
21 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:03:33:000 0
22 Declan Crewe Finished B 00:03:41:000 0
23 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:03:48:000 0
Show More

Race U10 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 6
2 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 4
3 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 2
4 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
5 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
6 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
7 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 0
8 Jack Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
9 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
10 Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 0
11 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
12 Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
13 Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
14 Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
15 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 6
16 Eluned King Towy Riders Finished D 4
17 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
18 Ewan Davies Finished D 0
19 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
20 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
21 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
22 Noah Rees Sosban Riders Finished D 0
23 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Show More

Race U12 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 6
2 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 4
3 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
4 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 6
6 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
7 Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
8 Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
9 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
10 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 4
11 Harry Meredith Taw Velo Finished C 0
12 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
13 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
14 Molly Smith Towy Riders Finished C 0
15 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Show More

Race U8 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 6
2 Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 4
3 Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 2
4 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 0
5 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
6 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
7 Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished E 0
8 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished E 0
9 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 6
10 Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 0
11 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished E 4
12 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 2
13 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
14 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished E 0
15 Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
16 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
17 Lucy Curtis Finished E 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 6
2 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 4
3 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
4 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 0
5 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
6 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 0
7 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
8 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
9 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
10 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished B 0
11 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
12 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
13 Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
14 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
15 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 0
16 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
17 Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
18 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
19 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 0
20 Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished B 0
21 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
22 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
23 Declan Crewe Finished B 0
Show More

Race U10 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 6
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 4
3 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
4 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 0
6 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
7 Jack Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
8 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
9 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
10 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
11 Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 0
12 Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
13 Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
14 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 6
15 Eluned King Towy Riders Finished D 4
16 Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
17 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
18 Ewan Davies Finished D 0
19 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
20 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
21 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
22 Noah Rees Sosban Riders Finished D 0
23 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Show More

Race U12 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 6
2 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 4
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
4 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 6
6 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
7 Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
8 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
9 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 4
10 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
11 Harry Meredith Taw Velo Finished C 0
12 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
13 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
14 Molly Smith Towy Riders Finished C 0
15 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:03:09:000 6
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:03:19:000 4
3 Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:03:35:000 2
4 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 00:03:42:000 0
5 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 00:03:45:000 0
6 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:03:46:000 0
7 Olivia Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:03:51:000 0
8 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 00:03:53:000 0
9 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:03:57:000 0

Race U16 Girls Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:03:18:000 6
2 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished A 00:03:22:000 4
3 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:03:23:000 2
4 Emily Nelson Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 00:03:25:000 0
5 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:03:27:000 0
6 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:03:29:000 0
7 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:32:000 0
8 Sophie Dorey Guernsey Velo Club Finished A 00:03:33:000 0
9 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:03:37:000 0
10 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:37:000 0
11 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:03:38:000 0
12 Molly Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:03:47:000 0
--- Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
Show More

Race U8 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 6
2 Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 4
3 Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 2
4 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 0
5 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
6 Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished E 0
7 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 6
8 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
9 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished E 0
10 Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 0
11 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished E 4
12 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
13 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished E 0
14 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 2
15 Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
16 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
17 Lucy Curtis Finished E 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 6
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 4
3 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 2
4 Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
5 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
6 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
7 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 0
8 Olivia Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
9 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0

Race U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
2 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 4
3 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
4 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
7 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
8 Sophie Dorey Guernsey Velo Club Finished A 0
9 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished A 0
10 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
11 Molly Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
12 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 6
2 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 4
3 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 2
4 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
5 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished B 0
6 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
7 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
8 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 0
9 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
10 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
11 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
12 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
13 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 0
14 Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
15 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
16 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
17 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 0
18 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
19 Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
20 Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished B 0
21 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
22 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
23 Declan Crewe Finished B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 6
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 4
3 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 2
4 Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
5 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
6 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
7 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 0
8 Olivia Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
9 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0

Race U16 Girls General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 6
2 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 4
3 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
4 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
6 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished A 0
7 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
8 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Sophie Dorey Guernsey Velo Club Finished A 0
10 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
11 Molly Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
12 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 6
2 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 4
3 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 2
4 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 0
5 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
6 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
7 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
8 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
9 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
10 Adam Beddall Gloucester City CC Finished A 0
11 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
12 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
13 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
14 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
15 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
16 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 0
17 Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
18 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
19 Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
20 Crwys Rees West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished A 0
21 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
22 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 0
23 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 0
24 Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 0
26 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0
27 Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
--- Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not finish N/A 0
--- Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not finish A 0
--- James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start A 0
--- Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Did not start A 0
0 Benat Etxebarria Finished 0
--- Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Did not start A 0
--- Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Did not start A 0
--- Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Did not finish A 0
--- Joe Holt Cyclesense Did not finish A 0
--- Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish A 0
--- Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
--- Ethan Lee Solihull CC Did not finish A 0
--- Ethan Lee Solihull CC Did not start A 0
--- Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Did not finish A 0
--- Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Did not finish A 0
--- Joey Walker RST Racing Team Did not finish A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk