Taw Velo Youth Cycle Races 3

Closed Circuit , Devon – Sunday, 23 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244249

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tesco Taw View Car Park, Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 2AS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Henderson North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Hawkins Taw Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Armstrong Taw Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Smith Taw Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Evan Rouse North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freddie Smith Taw Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Gosling Finished 0

3. Dylan Gosling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Ross Taw Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Stone Finished 0

2. Oliver Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Clarke Taw Velo Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Evertte Brown Finished 0

1. Arthur Evertte Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Hewlett Taw Velo Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Ross Taw Velo Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kea Harmer Taw Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

**Please note, event rescheduled from original date of 12th August**

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 17:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 17:31
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 17:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 17:32
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 17:33 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 17:33
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 17:34 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 17:34
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 17:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 17:35
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244249

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tesco Taw View Car Park, Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 2AS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Henderson North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Hawkins Taw Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Armstrong Taw Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Smith Taw Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Evan Rouse North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freddie Smith Taw Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Gosling Finished 0

3. Dylan Gosling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Ross Taw Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Stone Finished 0

2. Oliver Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Clarke Taw Velo Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Evertte Brown Finished 0

1. Arthur Evertte Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Hewlett Taw Velo Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Ross Taw Velo Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kea Harmer Taw Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

**Please note, event rescheduled from original date of 12th August**

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 17:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 17:31
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 17:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 17:32
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 17:33 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 17:33
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 17:34 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 17:34
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 17:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 17:35
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk