Event URN:
244248
Start date:
Sun, 16th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tesco Taw View Car Park
Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 2AS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Taw Velo ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr David Ross
47 King Alfred Crescent
Northam
Bideford
Devon
EX39 1UE
Cheques payable to:
Taw Velo
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
**Please note event rescheduled from original date of 22nd July**
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 17:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
16 Sep 12 17:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
16 Sep 12 17:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
16 Sep 12 17:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Barnstaple,
Devon,
EX31 2AS

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Bikes replace trolleys at Taw Velo Youth Cycle Races

Posted 24/09/2012 - British Cycling

The car park at Tesco Extra in Barnstaple was transformed into a race track on Sunday evening 16 September as 35 riders took par.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Ross Taw Velo Finished D 3
2 Isaac Clarke Taw Velo Finished D 2
3 Oliver Stone Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kea Harmer Taw Velo Finished D 3
2 Ruby Cutler Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Rouse North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 3
2 Freddie Smith Taw Velo Finished C 2
3 Dylan Gosling Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished B 2
3 Dylan Smith Taw Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Henderson North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished A 3
2 Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished A 2
3 Samuel Hawkins Taw Velo Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Magnus Larsen 1st Chard Whls Finished E 3
2 Ed Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished E 2
3 Oliver Ross Taw Velo Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Florence Cutler Finished 0
2 Nell Cutler Finished 0
3 Florence Smith Finished 0