South East Region Track Championships

Track , London – Sunday, 22 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244194

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Results
1.  Henry Martin Finished N/A 10

1. Henry Martin -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis Giro Prestige Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jacob Dean Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harold Peachey VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Louis Grunsell Finished 0

8. Louis Grunsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Fern Finished 0

9. Alex Fern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lottie Wright VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jonathan Buck Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Henry Parnell Team ASL360 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sydney Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jocelyn Hunter Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Good Finished A 0

4. Amy Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Womens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Pursuit - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Estelle Theobalds Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Victoria Strila Medway VC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sally Smith Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Results
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis Giro Prestige Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Henry Martin Finished N/A 4

6. Henry Martin -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Estelle Theobalds Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
1.  Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Mens 20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 20km Scratch - Results
1.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Lewis Giro Prestige Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens 15km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 15km Scratch - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Womens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Devil - Results
1.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Estelle Theobalds Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sally Smith Medway VC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Open Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis Giro Prestige Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Open Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Giro Prestige Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Henry Martin Finished N/A 6

4. Henry Martin -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Open Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Devil - Results
1.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Symon Lewis Giro Prestige Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Meetiung to also include some Open Events

The Races

Mens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
Womens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Mens 20km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 15km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Open Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 15:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 15:00
Regional C, None
Open Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 15:30 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 15:30
Regional C, Band 5
Open Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244194

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Results
1.  Henry Martin Finished N/A 10

1. Henry Martin -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis Giro Prestige Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jacob Dean Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harold Peachey VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Louis Grunsell Finished 0

8. Louis Grunsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Fern Finished 0

9. Alex Fern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lottie Wright VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jonathan Buck Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Henry Parnell Team ASL360 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sydney Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jocelyn Hunter Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Good Finished A 0

4. Amy Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Womens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Pursuit - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Estelle Theobalds Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Victoria Strila Medway VC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sally Smith Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Results
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis Giro Prestige Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Henry Martin Finished N/A 4

6. Henry Martin -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Estelle Theobalds Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
1.  Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Mens 20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 20km Scratch - Results
1.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Lewis Giro Prestige Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens 15km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 15km Scratch - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Womens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Devil - Results
1.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Estelle Theobalds Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sally Smith Medway VC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Open Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis Giro Prestige Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Open Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Giro Prestige Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Henry Martin Finished N/A 6

4. Henry Martin -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Open Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Devil - Results
1.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Symon Lewis Giro Prestige Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Meetiung to also include some Open Events

The Races

Mens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
Womens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Mens 20km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 15km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Open Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 15:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 15:00
Regional C, None
Open Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 15:30 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 15:30
Regional C, Band 5
Open Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/12 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk