South East Region Track Championships

Track , London – Sunday, 22 Jul 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244194

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Info for Riders

Meetiung to also include some Open Events


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
22/07/12 12:30 Mens Pursuit Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/07/12 12:30 U12 Boys Omnium Youth Only Youth C ---
22/07/12 12:30 U12 Girls Omnium Youth Only Youth C ---
22/07/12 12:30 U14 Boys Omnium Youth Only Youth B ---
22/07/12 12:30 U14 Girls Omnium Youth Only Youth B ---
22/07/12 12:30 U16 Boys Omnium Youth Only Youth A ---
22/07/12 12:30 U16 Girls Omnium Youth Only Youth A ---
22/07/12 12:30 Womens Pursuit Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/07/12 13:00 Mens Points Race Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/07/12 13:00 Womens Points Race Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/07/12 13:30 Mens Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/07/12 13:30 Womens Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/07/12 14:00 Mens 20km Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/07/12 14:00 Womens 15km Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/07/12 14:30 Womens Devil Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/07/12 15:00 Open Course des Primes Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/07/12 15:30 Open Scratch Regional C Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/07/12 16:00 Open Devil Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Mens Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Mens Pursuit
Sun 22/07/12 - 12:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race U12 Boys Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Race U12 Boys Omnium
Sun 22/07/12 - 12:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Race U12 Girls Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Race U12 Girls Omnium
Sun 22/07/12 - 12:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Race U14 Boys Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Race U14 Boys Omnium
Sun 22/07/12 - 12:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Race U14 Girls Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Race U14 Girls Omnium
Sun 22/07/12 - 12:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Race U16 Boys Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Race U16 Boys Omnium
Sun 22/07/12 - 12:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Race U16 Girls Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Race U16 Girls Omnium
Sun 22/07/12 - 12:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Online: (£3.50), Postal: (£3.50)
Race Womens Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Womens Pursuit
Sun 22/07/12 - 12:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Mens Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Mens Points Race
Sun 22/07/12 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Womens Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Womens Points Race
Sun 22/07/12 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Mens Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 13:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Mens Sprint
Sun 22/07/12 - 13:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Womens Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 13:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Womens Sprint
Sun 22/07/12 - 13:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Mens 20km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Mens 20km Scratch
Sun 22/07/12 - 14:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Womens 15km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Womens 15km Scratch
Sun 22/07/12 - 14:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Womens Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Womens Devil
Sun 22/07/12 - 14:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Open Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 15:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Open Course des Primes
Sun 22/07/12 - 15:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Open Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 15:30 Regional C Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Open Scratch
Sun 22/07/12 - 15:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Open Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/07/12 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Open Devil
Sun 22/07/12 - 16:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Mens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Henry Martin Finished 3rd 10
2 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
3 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 7
4 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 5
6 John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
8 Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Jacob Dean Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 0
10 Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished N/A 0
11 Chris Goodman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
12 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 1
4 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 0
6 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
7 Harold Peachey VC Londres Finished C 0
8 Louis Grunsell Finished 0
9 Alex Fern Finished 0

Race U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Lottie Wright VC Londres Finished C 1

Race U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 1
4 Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
5 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Jonathan Buck Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 1
4 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 2
3 Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 1
4 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
7 Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
8 Henry Parnell Team ASL360 Finished A 0
9 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
10 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0

Race U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Sydney Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 2
3 Jocelyn Hunter Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 1
4 Amy Good Finished A 0
5 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Race Womens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 10
2 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 8
3 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 7
4 Estelle Theobalds Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 6
5 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
6 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 4
7 Victoria Strila Medway VC Finished 4th 0
8 Sally Smith Medway VC Finished 3rd 0

Race Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
2 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 8
3 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 7
4 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 6
5 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Henry Martin Finished 3rd 4
7 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 10
2 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
3 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 7
4 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 6
5 Estelle Theobalds Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 5
6 Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4

Race Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0

Race Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
3 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 0

Race Mens 20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 8
3 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 7
4 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
6 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 4

Race Womens 15km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 10
2 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 8
3 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 7
4 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6

Race Womens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
2 Estelle Theobalds Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 8
3 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 7
4 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 6
5 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
6 Sally Smith Medway VC Finished 3rd 4

Race Open Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
2 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 0
3 John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
5 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0

Race Open Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 10
2 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 8
3 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
4 Henry Martin Finished 3rd 6
5 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 4

Race Open Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
2 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 8
3 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 7
4 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 6
5 Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk