Surrey League Handicap Championship

Road – Sunday, 17 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Gowar Merton Saints BMX Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Collins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Chris Pyne Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Russell Childs Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Bruce Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Nick Foulles Unknown 0

29. Nick Foulles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Rod Saxby Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Turner Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Kennett Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Michael Kazimierski Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Duncan Fuller Unknown 0

41. Duncan Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Doug Rollins GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Richard Barrowclough Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Natasha Fuller Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Adrian Smythe Unknown 0

50. Adrian Smythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only. Entry free for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/06 10:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 6
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Gowar Merton Saints BMX Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Collins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Chris Pyne Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Russell Childs Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Bruce Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Nick Foulles Unknown 0

29. Nick Foulles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Rod Saxby Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Turner Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Kennett Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Michael Kazimierski Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Duncan Fuller Unknown 0

41. Duncan Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Doug Rollins GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Richard Barrowclough Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Natasha Fuller Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Adrian Smythe Unknown 0

50. Adrian Smythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only. Entry free for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/06 10:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 6
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk