CXNE Rat Race Series Round 13

Cyclo-Cross , South Shields – Wednesday, 26 Dec 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244175

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Temple Park Centre, Temple Park, South Shields, NE34 8QN
View map

Series:

CX North East Rat Race Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:41:08:300 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:41:08:300
2.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:19:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:19:300
3.  James Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:25:700 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:25:700
4.  Phil Davies Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 00:43:04:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:04:400
5.  Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:44:17:900 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:44:17:900
6.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:44:41:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:44:41:700
7.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:24:300 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:24:300
8.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:27:200 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:27:200
9.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:45:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:45:300
10.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:46:700 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:46:700
11.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 00:46:59:800 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:59:800
12.  Andrew May Finished 00:47:16:800 0

12. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:47:16:800
13.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:16:800 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:16:800
14.  Lee Emerson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:48:900 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:48:900
15.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 00:48:12:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:12:600
16.  Kyle Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:48:14:500 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:14:500
17.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:41:500 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:41:500
18.  Paul Whitehill Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:44:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:44:700
19.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:06:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:06:200
20.  Jon Bardgett Finished 00:49:42:900 0

20. Jon Bardgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:42:900
21.  Keith Haywood Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:18:500 0

21. Keith Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:18:500
22.  David Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:09:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:09:100
23.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:36:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:36:100
24.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:41:56:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:41:56:900
25.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:42:35:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:35:100
26.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:42:35:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:35:500
27.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished 00:42:37:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:37:300
28.  Jonathan Allan Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:51:800 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:51:800
29.  Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:04:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:04:300
30.  Sarah Murray Finished Junior 00:43:12:400 0

30. Sarah Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:12:400
31.  Anthony Thompson Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:15:800 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:15:800
32.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:48:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:48:900
33.  Paul Towns Finished 00:44:30:900 0

33. Paul Towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:30:900
34.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:04:300 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:04:300
35.  Robert Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:45:43:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:43:400
36.  Jason Ratcliffe Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:45:54:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:54:600
37.  Luke Mullen Finished 00:46:04:400 0

37. Luke Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:04:400
38.  Ed Cooper Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:46:17:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:17:300
39.  Karen Robertson Finished 00:46:19:900 0

39. Karen Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:19:900
40.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:01:600 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:01:600
41.  Jeff Godling Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:47:55:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:55:400
42.  Tim Newton Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:48:20:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:20:400
43.  Edward Beechinor-Collins Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 00:48:39:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:39:100
44.  David Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:49:32:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:32:500
45.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:49:48:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:48:300
46.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:50:53:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:53:200
47.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 00:52:09:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:09:700
48.  Ian Carter Finished 00:41:06:700 0

48. Ian Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:06:700
49.  Alison Sarmiento Finished 00:42:11:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:11:300
50.  Daniel Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:43:09:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:09:800
51.  Rob Wilson Finished 00:44:04:900 0

51. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:04:900
52.  Nicholas Armstrong Finished N/A 00:44:26:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:26:400
53.  Warren Metcalfe Finished 00:53:15:900 0

53. Warren Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:15:900
--- Scott Frazer Did not finish --- 0

53. Scott Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gordon Johnson Barnesbury CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Reay Did not finish N/A --- 0

53. David Reay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:29:22:400 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:22:400
2.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:29:45:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:45:000
3.  Rory Mellis Finished Youth 00:30:29:700 12

3. Rory Mellis -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:29:700
4.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:31:11:700 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:31:11:700
5.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:32:15:800 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:32:15:800
6.  Nicholas Hamilton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:33:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:00:000
7.  Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:35:47:600 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:35:47:600
8.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:35:48:800 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:35:48:800
9.  Thomas Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:38:29:600 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:38:29:600
10.  Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:38:57:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:38:57:300
11.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:29:51:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:51:000
12.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth 00:30:19:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:19:600
13.  Cameron Mellis Finished Youth 00:33:55:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:55:700
14.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:34:34:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:34:34:700
15.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:41:26:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:41:26:500
--- Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Under 12/10/8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12/10/8 - Results
1.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hamish Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Williamson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Roisin Lally One Life Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Case Finished 0

13. Joseph Case -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:01:43:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:43:000
2.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished 01:03:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:15:000
3.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:04:02:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:02:000
4.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:06:24:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:24:000
5.  James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:07:36:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:36:000
6.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 01:08:57:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:57:000
7.  Kenny Johnson Team Scott UK Finished N/A 01:03:23:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:23:000
8.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 01:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:53:000
9.  Ian Gibson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 01:04:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:33:000
10.  James Alder Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Senior 01:08:02:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:02:000
11.  Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 01:08:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:46:000
12.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 01:09:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:09:10:000
13.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 01:09:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:30:000
14.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 01:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:11:000
15.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 01:10:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:35:000
16.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 01:01:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:58:000
17.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 01:03:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:16:000
18.  James Howard ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished Senior 01:04:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:49:000
19.  Brad Tooze Finished 01:06:27:000 0

19. Brad Tooze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:27:000
20.  Jamie Pattison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:54:000
21.  Andrew Lovell Finished N/A 01:07:54:000 0

21. Andrew Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:54:000
22.  Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 01:08:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:30:000
23.  James Burns Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 01:10:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:54:000
24.  Paul Rafferty Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:47:000 0

24. Paul Rafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:47:000
25.  Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:10:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:15:000
26.  Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 01:02:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:02:000
27.  Graham Bingham Finished 01:06:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:24:000
28.  Lee Baxter Finished 01:11:44:000 0

28. Lee Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:44:000
29.  Neil Pascoe Finished 01:12:36:000 0

29. Neil Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:36:000
--- Colin Ash Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Dan Golob Did not finish Senior --- 0

29. Dan Golob -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/12 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/12/12 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/12 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/12/12 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12/10/8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/12 12:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 26/12/12 – 12:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/12/12 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244175

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Temple Park Centre, Temple Park, South Shields, NE34 8QN
View map

Series:

CX North East Rat Race Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:41:08:300 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:41:08:300
2.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:19:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:19:300
3.  James Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:25:700 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:25:700
4.  Phil Davies Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 00:43:04:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:04:400
5.  Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:44:17:900 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:44:17:900
6.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:44:41:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:44:41:700
7.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:24:300 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:24:300
8.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:27:200 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:27:200
9.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:45:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:45:300
10.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:46:700 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:46:700
11.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 00:46:59:800 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:59:800
12.  Andrew May Finished 00:47:16:800 0

12. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:47:16:800
13.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:16:800 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:16:800
14.  Lee Emerson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:48:900 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:48:900
15.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 00:48:12:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:12:600
16.  Kyle Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:48:14:500 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:14:500
17.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:41:500 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:41:500
18.  Paul Whitehill Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:44:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:44:700
19.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:06:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:06:200
20.  Jon Bardgett Finished 00:49:42:900 0

20. Jon Bardgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:42:900
21.  Keith Haywood Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:18:500 0

21. Keith Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:18:500
22.  David Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:09:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:09:100
23.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:36:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:36:100
24.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:41:56:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:41:56:900
25.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:42:35:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:35:100
26.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:42:35:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:35:500
27.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished 00:42:37:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:37:300
28.  Jonathan Allan Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:51:800 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:51:800
29.  Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:04:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:04:300
30.  Sarah Murray Finished Junior 00:43:12:400 0

30. Sarah Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:12:400
31.  Anthony Thompson Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:15:800 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:15:800
32.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:48:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:48:900
33.  Paul Towns Finished 00:44:30:900 0

33. Paul Towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:30:900
34.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:04:300 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:04:300
35.  Robert Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:45:43:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:43:400
36.  Jason Ratcliffe Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:45:54:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:54:600
37.  Luke Mullen Finished 00:46:04:400 0

37. Luke Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:04:400
38.  Ed Cooper Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:46:17:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:17:300
39.  Karen Robertson Finished 00:46:19:900 0

39. Karen Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:19:900
40.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:01:600 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:01:600
41.  Jeff Godling Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:47:55:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:55:400
42.  Tim Newton Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:48:20:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:20:400
43.  Edward Beechinor-Collins Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 00:48:39:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:39:100
44.  David Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:49:32:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:32:500
45.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:49:48:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:48:300
46.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:50:53:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:53:200
47.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 00:52:09:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:09:700
48.  Ian Carter Finished 00:41:06:700 0

48. Ian Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:06:700
49.  Alison Sarmiento Finished 00:42:11:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:11:300
50.  Daniel Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:43:09:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:09:800
51.  Rob Wilson Finished 00:44:04:900 0

51. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:04:900
52.  Nicholas Armstrong Finished N/A 00:44:26:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:26:400
53.  Warren Metcalfe Finished 00:53:15:900 0

53. Warren Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:15:900
--- Scott Frazer Did not finish --- 0

53. Scott Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gordon Johnson Barnesbury CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Reay Did not finish N/A --- 0

53. David Reay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:29:22:400 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:22:400
2.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:29:45:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:45:000
3.  Rory Mellis Finished Youth 00:30:29:700 12

3. Rory Mellis -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:29:700
4.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:31:11:700 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:31:11:700
5.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:32:15:800 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:32:15:800
6.  Nicholas Hamilton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:33:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:00:000
7.  Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:35:47:600 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:35:47:600
8.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:35:48:800 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:35:48:800
9.  Thomas Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:38:29:600 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:38:29:600
10.  Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:38:57:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:38:57:300
11.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:29:51:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:51:000
12.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth 00:30:19:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:19:600
13.  Cameron Mellis Finished Youth 00:33:55:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:55:700
14.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:34:34:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:34:34:700
15.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:41:26:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:41:26:500
--- Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Under 12/10/8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12/10/8 - Results
1.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hamish Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Williamson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Roisin Lally One Life Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Case Finished 0

13. Joseph Case -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:01:43:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:43:000
2.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished 01:03:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:15:000
3.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:04:02:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:02:000
4.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:06:24:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:24:000
5.  James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:07:36:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:36:000
6.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 01:08:57:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:57:000
7.  Kenny Johnson Team Scott UK Finished N/A 01:03:23:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:23:000
8.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 01:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:53:000
9.  Ian Gibson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 01:04:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:33:000
10.  James Alder Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Senior 01:08:02:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:02:000
11.  Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 01:08:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:46:000
12.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 01:09:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:09:10:000
13.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 01:09:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:30:000
14.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 01:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:11:000
15.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 01:10:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:35:000
16.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 01:01:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:58:000
17.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 01:03:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:16:000
18.  James Howard ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished Senior 01:04:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:49:000
19.  Brad Tooze Finished 01:06:27:000 0

19. Brad Tooze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:27:000
20.  Jamie Pattison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:54:000
21.  Andrew Lovell Finished N/A 01:07:54:000 0

21. Andrew Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:54:000
22.  Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 01:08:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:30:000
23.  James Burns Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 01:10:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:54:000
24.  Paul Rafferty Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:47:000 0

24. Paul Rafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:47:000
25.  Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:10:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:15:000
26.  Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 01:02:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:02:000
27.  Graham Bingham Finished 01:06:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:24:000
28.  Lee Baxter Finished 01:11:44:000 0

28. Lee Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:44:000
29.  Neil Pascoe Finished 01:12:36:000 0

29. Neil Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:36:000
--- Colin Ash Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Dan Golob Did not finish Senior --- 0

29. Dan Golob -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/12 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/12/12 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/12 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/12/12 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12/10/8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/12 12:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 26/12/12 – 12:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/12/12 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk