Event URN:
244152
Start date:
Sun, 14th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Abergavenny Leisure Centre
Old Hereford Road, Abergavenny, Gwent, NP7 6EP
( View map )
Series:
National Trophy 2012-13
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 2nd Oct 2012
Event promoted by:
Abergavenny RC
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day ( except Under 12s - entry on the day only).
Organiser: Ian Jenkins, 07850 937846, ian.jenkins@welshcycling.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 10:30 Veteran 40-49 Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins
14 Oct 12 10:31 Veteran 50+ Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
14 Oct 12 11:30 Junior Men's Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
14 Oct 12 11:31 Women's Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Old Hereford Road,
Abergavenny,
Gwent,
NP7 6EP

Race: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 18 days 47 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+ Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 18 days 47 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 10:31 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Junior Men's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 18 days 47 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins

Race: Women's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 18 days 47 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 11:31 Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Under 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 6 months 22 days 47 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under 16 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 18 days 47 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 18 days 47 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 13:31 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 16 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 18 days 47 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 13:32 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 18 days 47 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 13:33 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Senior / U23 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 18 days 47 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 14:30 Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 23 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 14/10/2012 - British Cycling

Ian Field wins round one of the National Trophy.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:52:000 40
2 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:26:000 34
3 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:56:000 30
4 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:01:000 26
5 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:04:000 23
6 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:10:000 20
7 Sean Williams Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:57:000 18
8 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:17:000 16
9 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:27:000 14
10 Kenny Johnson Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:27:000 12
11 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:35:000 10
12 Christopher Rathbone Unattached Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:41:000 9
13 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:48:000 8
14 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:50:000 7
15 Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:52:000 6
16 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:07:000 5
17 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:25:000 4
18 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:44:000 3
19 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:58:000 2
20 John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:01:000 1
21 Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:02:000 0
22 Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:11:000 0
23 Richard Cross noahs ark Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:20:000 0
24 Stephen Booth www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:31:000 0
25 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:41:000 0
26 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:16:000 0
27 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:20:000 0
28 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:27:000 0
29 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:40:000 0
30 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:45:000 0
31 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:50:000 0
32 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:51:000 0
33 David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:15:000 0
34 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:27:000 0
35 Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:37:000 0
36 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:22:000 0
37 Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:28:000 0
38 Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:09:000 0
39 Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:58:000 0
40 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:02:000 0
41 Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:10:000 0
42 Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 40-49 0
John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Did not start Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:00:000 40
2 Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:04:000 34
3 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:01:000 30
4 Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:01:000 26
5 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:24:000 23
6 Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:55:000 20
7 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:23:000 18
8 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:31:000 16
9 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:43:000 14
10 Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:56:000 12
11 Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:15:000 10
12 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:42:000 9
13 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:44:000 8
14 Martin Eadon Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:49:000 7
15 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:54:000 6
16 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:19:000 5
17 John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:27:000 4
18 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:41:000 3
19 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:11:000 2
20 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:34:000 1
21 Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:52:000 0
22 Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A 00:46:53:000 0
23 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:56:000 0
24 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:00:000 0
25 Mark Robinson Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:25:000 0
26 Charles Warren n/a Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:33:000 0
27 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:41:000 0
28 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
30 David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 0
31 Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 0
32 Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Did not start Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:45:25:000 40
2 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 00:45:36:000 34
3 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:46:23:000 30
4 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:46:38:000 26
5 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Junior 00:47:05:000 23
6 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:47:16:000 20
7 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 00:48:23:000 18
8 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 00:48:26:000 16
9 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:48:56:000 14
10 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:48:56:000 12
11 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:50:10:000 10
12 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:50:36:000 9
13 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:50:44:000 8
14 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:51:12:000 7
15 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:51:50:000 6
16 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:53:08:000 5
17 Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 4
18 Ben Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 3
19 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Danny Fox Solihull CC Did not start Junior 0
Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Did not start Junior 0
Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Did not start Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Robinson Islabikes Finished N/A 00:42:39:000 60
2 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:43:56:000 50
3 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 00:44:33:000 45
4 Tamina Oliver Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:44:43:000 40
5 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:44:59:000 35
6 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:45:07:000 30
7 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:45:08:000 28
8 Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Junior 00:45:15:000 26
9 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:45:37:000 24
10 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 00:46:06:000 22
11 Alexis Barnes Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 00:46:32:000 20
12 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:46:54:000 19
13 Anna Cipullo Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:46:57:000 18
14 Melanie Alexander Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 00:47:37:000 17
15 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 00:47:40:000 16
16 Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 00:48:25:000 15
17 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 00:48:46:000 14
18 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Junior 00:49:59:000 13
19 Nikola Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:50:00:000 12
20 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:51:00:000 11
21 Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:51:54:000 10
22 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 00:52:48:000 9
23 Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 8
Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Did not start Senior 0
Lydia Gurley Tri 1st Did not start Senior 0
Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not start Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:30:14:000 40
2 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:30:59:000 34
3 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:31:21:000 30
4 Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:31:34:000 26
5 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:32:02:000 23
6 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:32:24:000 20
7 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Youth 00:32:59:000 18
8 Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:33:14:000 16
9 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:33:19:000 14
10 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:33:32:000 12
11 Rory Mellis Ronde Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:33:35:000 10
12 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:33:44:000 9
13 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:34:08:000 8
14 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 00:34:09:000 7
15 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 00:34:22:000 6
16 Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:34:36:000 5
17 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 00:34:54:000 4
18 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:35:10:000 3
19 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:35:24:000 2
20 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 00:35:25:000 1
21 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:35:34:000 0
22 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:35:37:000 0
23 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:35:41:000 0
24 Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 00:35:42:000 0
25 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:35:54:000 0
26 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 00:35:55:000 0
27 Henry Barnes Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:36:08:000 0
28 Joseph Taylor Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 00:36:08:000 0
29 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:36:21:000 0
30 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:37:21:000 0
31 Scott Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 00:37:30:000 0
32 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:37:39:000 0
Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not start Youth 0
Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Did not start Youth 0
Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Did not start Youth 0
James Helsby Eastlands Velo Did not start Youth 0
Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Did not start Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:29:46:000 20
2 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:33:09:000 16
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Youth 00:33:44:000 12
4 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:33:51:000 9
5 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:34:01:000 7
6 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:34:58:000 5
7 Anthony Anderson La Fuga.CC Finished Youth 00:35:10:000 4
8 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:35:42:000 3
9 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:36:35:000 2
10 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:36:41:000 1
11 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:37:05:000 0
12 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:37:16:000 0
13 Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Youth 00:37:36:000 0
14 Josef Feiven Finished Youth 00:37:36:000 0
15 Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:37:43:000 0
16 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:37:43:000 0
17 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:37:49:000 0
18 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:38:20:000 0
19 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:38:23:000 0
20 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:38:53:000 0
21 Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:38:58:000 0
22 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:39:21:000 0
23 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not start Youth 0
Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Did not start Youth 0
Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start Youth 0
Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not start Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:36:01:000 40
2 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:36:07:000 34
3 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:36:15:000 30
4 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:36:23:000 26
5 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:37:48:000 23
6 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:38:05:000 20
7 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:38:55:000 18
8 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:40:58:000 16
9 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:41:00:000 14
10 Emma Brady Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Youth 00:41:43:000 12
11 Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:44:28:000 10
12 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:44:28:000 9
Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Disqualified Youth 0
Grace Garner RST Racing Team Did not start Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:36:46:000 20
2 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:38:07:000 16
3 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:39:23:000 12
4 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 00:40:13:000 9
5 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:40:23:000 7
6 Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:42:20:000 5
7 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:42:35:000 4
8 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:42:50:000 3
9 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 00:43:19:000 2
10 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:45:52:000 1
11 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:47:04:000 0
12 Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Did not start Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior / U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:57:39:000 60
2 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:58:06:000 50
3 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:58:34:000 45
4 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:58:51:000 40
5 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 00:59:02:000 35
6 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:59:07:000 30
7 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:59:20:000 28
8 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 00:59:40:000 26
9 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 00:59:44:000 24
10 Luke Gray Baboco Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:59:47:000 22
11 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:00:00:000 20
12 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:00:22:000 19
13 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:00:40:000 18
14 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:00:50:000 17
15 Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:01:13:000 16
16 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:01:15:000 15
17 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 01:01:25:000 14
18 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 01:01:25:000 13
19 Robert Watson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 01:01:50:000 12
20 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:02:02:000 11
21 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 01:02:04:000 10
22 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 01:02:31:000 9
23 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Senior 01:02:38:000 8
24 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:02:43:000 7
25 Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 01:02:47:000 6
26 Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:02:54:000 5
27 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 01:03:05:000 4
28 Simon Maudsley 365 4 Bikes Finished Senior 01:03:17:000 3
29 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:03:29:000 2
30 Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 01:03:31:000 1
31 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 01:03:49:000 0
32 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 01:03:57:000 0
33 Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & ... Finished Senior 01:04:05:000 0
34 Matthew Barrett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Senior 01:04:06:000 0
35 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 01:04:21:000 0
36 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:04:27:000 0
37 Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:04:30:000 0
38 Andrew Baum Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 01:04:30:000 0
39 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 01:04:48:000 0
40 Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing Team Finished Senior 01:04:50:000 0
41 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:05:35:000 0
42 Neil Hayward TORQ Performance Finished Senior 01:05:58:000 0
43 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0
44 Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished Senior 0
45 Alec Briggs Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
46 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
47 Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
48 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
49 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
50 Jacob James Run & Ride Performance Tea... Finished N/A 0
51 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
52 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Ian Bibby Endura Racing Did not start Senior 0
Liam Glen The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not start Senior 0
Nick Noble Bristol RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Disqualified Senior 0
George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Did not start Senior 0
Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Did not start Senior 0
Lee Williams Team Wiggle Did not start Senior 0