Event URN:
244140
Start date:
Sat, 20th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Broughton Hall
Skipton, BD23 3AE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Yorkshire CCA
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.rapha.cc/super-cross
Event organiser:
Mr Phillip Thackray
193 Windhill Old Road
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD10 0TR
phillip.thackray@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Elite race invitation only. Other races enter in advance via event web site.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 10:45 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12
20 Oct 12 11:00 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
20 Oct 12 11:30 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
20 Oct 12 12:30 Vet/Women Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet ... 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Skipton,
BD23 3AE

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, ... 01 hr

Race: Seniors/Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior ---

Race: Elite (invitation only)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 14:30 Go-Cross None Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Race: Novice/Fun 16+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 15:30 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 21/10/2012 - British Cycling

.. [more]

Rapha Super Cross returns this weekend

Posted 17/10/2012 - British Cycling

The Rapha Super Cross series is back, kicking off this Saturday 20 October in the picturesque surroundings of Broughton Hall, No.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Kershaw Finished 0
2 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
4 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
6 Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Nathan Coy Finished 0
8 Harvey Lewis Finished 0
9 Lewis Carr Finished 0
10 Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Kayleigh Wells Finished 0
12 Joe Sarmiento Finished 0
13 Spencer Unsworth Finished 0
14 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
15 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
16 Dylan Slack Finished 0
17 Beau Walkingshaw Finished 0
18 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
19 Anna Kippen Finished 0
20 Louis Whetham Finished 0
21 Lewis Hairyes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
22 Joseph Carr Finished 0
23 Jake Procter Finished 0
24 Eoghan Thompson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
25 Suzannah Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Under 12 0
26 Dan Humphris Finished 0
27 Oliver Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
28 Max Stead Finished 0
29 Isabel Macina Finished 0
30 Tilden Windsor Finished 0
31 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
32 Olivia Benson Finished 0
33 Charlie Macina Finished 0
34 Declan Oldham Finished 0
35 Ciara Simcock Finished 0
36 Esme Walkington Finished 0
37 Jake Shingler Finished 0
38 Benjamin O'Halloran Finished 0
39 Mason Hairyes Finished 0
40 Joseph Procter Finished 0
41 Francesca Macina Finished 0
42 Amelie Benson Finished 0
43 Caelan Thompson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Louis Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
6 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
7 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
8 William Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Under 12 0
9 Charlie Paige Finished 0
10 Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 Patrick Mackle Finished 0
13 Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
15 Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
16 Edward Riley Finished 0
17 Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
18 Reuben Foster Finished 0
19 Thomas Beckett-Hill Finished 0
20 Amy Slattery Finished 0
21 Tiegan Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
22 Annie Bryan Finished 0
23 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
24 Cara Burden Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 20
2 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 16
3 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 12
4 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 9
5 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Youth 6
6 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Youth 7
7 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Youth 5
8 Rory Mellis Finished Youth 4
9 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 3
10 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
11 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
12 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Youth 0
13 Nicholas Hamilton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
14 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
15 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
16 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
17 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
18 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
19 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
20 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
21 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
22 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
23 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 4
24 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth 0
25 Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 0
26 Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
27 Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
28 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
29 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
30 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 3
31 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
32 Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
33 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 0
34 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
35 Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 2
37 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
38 Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
39 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Alice Slattery Finished 0
Emma Brady Did not finish Youth 0
Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Did not start Youth 0
Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Tom Garnett Did not start 0
Thomas Longden Manx Mountain Bike Club Did not start Youth 0
Rebecca Myhill Clitheroe Bike Club Did not start Under 12 0
Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish Youth 0
Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start Youth 0
Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kenny Johnson Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 20
7 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
8 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
9 David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 3
10 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
11 John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
12 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
13 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 1
14 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
20 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Emanuel Warton Finished 0
22 Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Stuart Rider Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
25 Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 John Murfin Finished 0
29 Graham Theobald Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Philip Simcock Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 12
33 Nikola Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
34 Lee Emerson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 16
36 Craig Forrester Finished N/A 0
37 Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
38 John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
39 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 7
40 Nick Mason Finished Vet 50+ 9
41 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Timothy Bull Finished 0
43 Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Ed Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Joseph Allan Finished Vet 50+ 7
46 Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0
47 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
49 Bev Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Senior 5
50 Andrew Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Kevin Moore TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
52 Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
53 Michael Burdon Finished 0
54 Steven McCall Ravensthorpe CC Finished N/A 0
55 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Junior 4
56 Beate Kubitz Finished 0
57 Andrew Bernard Finished N/A 0
58 Carl Hammal Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
59 Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 5
60 Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
61 Amy Baron-Hall VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
62 Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 0
64 Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
65 Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
66 Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
67 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
68 John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 4
69 Rachel Slattery Finished 0
70 Mark Bradley Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
71 Kate Whittaker Finished 0
72 Andrew Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
73 Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
74 Camilla Boyton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
75 John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
76 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
77 John Buchma Garnet Finished N/A 0
78 Amy O'Halloran Finished Senior 0
79 Alison Crutchley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
80 Hannah Collingridge Finished N/A 0
81 Greg Jessop Finished 0
Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Martin Bostock Did not finish N/A 0
Richard Brewster Did not finish N/A 0
Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Vanessa Harding Did not finish 0
Neville Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Steve Morley Did not finish 0
Andrew Slattery Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Senior 0
David Wilson Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 16
3 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Senior 12
4 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 9
5 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
6 Sean Downey Finished 0
7 Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished Senior 4
8 David O'Neill Finished 0
9 Kenny Haswell Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 2
10 Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 1
11 Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
12 John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Senior 0
13 Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 0
14 Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Senior 0
15 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
16 Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
17 Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
18 Damien Kelly Finished Senior 0
19 Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
20 Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
21 Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 0
22 Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
23 Tim Kershaw VC Velocake Finished Senior 0
24 Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Senior 0
26 Scott Weston Finished 0
27 Paul Francis Finished N/A 0
28 Kevin Smith Finished N/A 0
29 Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Finished Senior 0
30 Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 0
31 Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
32 Simon Perry Finished 0
33 David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
34 Mike Wardle Finished 0
35 Ben Howe Finished Senior 0
36 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
38 Craig Smithson Pendle Forest CC Finished Senior 0
39 Christopher Taylor Border City Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
40 Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
41 Iain Murray Finished 0
42 Joshua Varty Finished Senior 0
43 Craig Sefton Finished 0
44 James Waddington Finished 0
45 Daniel Ladle BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
46 Spencer Unsworth Finished 0
47 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 3
48 Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
49 Piers Mortimer Finished 0
50 Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
51 John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
52 Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
54 Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
55 Adam Webster Finished N/A 0
56 Thomas Hill Finished N/A 0
57 Adam Pridmore Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
58 Stuart Bryan Finished N/A 0
59 Matt Grant Finished 0
60 Louis Goffe Finished N/A 0
61 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
62 Peter Spencer Finished N/A 0
63 Jason Cutler Finished 0
64 Nick Shingler North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
65 Richard Child Finished 0
Nick Frendo Did not finish N/A 0
Ben Gillespie Saddleworth Clarion Did not finish Senior 0
Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion Did not finish N/A 0
Adam Leadbetter North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish N/A 0
Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Gavin Slack Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite (invitation only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
2 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
3 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
4 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
5 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
6 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
7 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 0
8 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Senior 0
9 Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
10 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
11 Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Senior 0
12 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
13 Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing Team Finished Senior 0
14 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
15 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Senior 0
16 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 0
17 Matthew Barrett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Senior 0
18 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
19 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
20 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 0
21 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 0
22 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
23 Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Senior 0
24 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
25 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
27 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 0
28 Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
30 Jon Mozley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
31 Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
32 John Hopkinson Finished Senior 0
33 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
35 Lawrence Frost Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Ian Bibby Endura Racing Did not start Senior 0
Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not finish Senior 0
Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Did not start Senior 0
Lee Williams Team Wiggle Did not finish Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice/Fun 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Oglesby Finished Senior 0
2 Andrew Butler Finished 0
3 Andrew Burgess Finished N/A 0
4 Andy Leah Finished 0
5 James Simpson Leeds University Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
6 Ed Robinson Finished 0
7 Chris Clinch Finished 0
8 Peter Kettleborough Finished 0
9 David Procter Finished 0
10 Adam Webster Finished N/A 0
11 Paul Topham Finished 0
12 Martin Humphris Finished 0
13 DArren Mattinson Finished 0
14 Neil Pomfret Finished 0
15 Stephen Coy Finished 0
16 Philip Wardman Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
17 Ben Houldsworth Finished 0
18 Adam Pridmore Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
19 Jon Robinson Finished N/A 0
20 Liam Mealey Finished N/A 0
21 Jason Hill Finished N/A 0
22 Steven Laycock Finished 0
23 Jane Nolan Finished Veteran 0
24 Dave Topping Finished 0
25 Richard Paige Clitheroe Bike Club Finished N/A 0
26 Jim Nolan Finished 0
27 Karen Robertson Finished 0
28 Duncan Wareham Finished 0
29 David Ainsworth Finished 0
30 Chris Rowley Beamish Odd Sox Finished N/A 0
31 Christopher Middleton Finished N/A 0
32 Jacqui Simcock Finished N/A 0
33 Jonathan Riley Finished 0
34 Tyrone Morgan Finished 0
35 Paul Nokes Finished 0
36 Ian Hockey Finished N/A 0
37 Matthew Hooper Finished 0
38 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
39 Jon Myhill Clitheroe Bike Club Finished N/A 0
40 Doug Watt Finished 0
41 Pete Maguire Finished 0
42 Claire McKibben Finished 0
43 Rob Clewer Finished 0
44 Adam Jennings Finished 0
45 Helen Goldthorpe Finished 0
46 Sarah Shaw Finished 0
47 Sam Atkinson Finished 0
48 Niels Burnley Finished 0
Christopher Bates Did not start N/A 0
Becky Borman Did not finish 0
Stephen Briggs Did not start 0
Matthew Broadhead Did not start 0
Anthony Forrest Did not start 0
Craig Hardy Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Dave Pearson Did not start 0
Victoria Pitt Did not start 0
Mark Stirling Did not start N/A 0
Andy Wiggans Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Robert Wilyman Did not start 0