Event URN:
244128
Start date:
Sun, 29th Jul 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hammonds Farm
Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
RAT MBC
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.ratmbc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
01189313139
steve@ratmbc.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
RAT MBC
Info for Riders:
Sign on between 8:30-10:30am. Pre-entry limited to 200 riders. Pre-entry on www.xcracer.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 09:30 Under 13 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
29 Jul 12 09:35 Under 9 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
29 Jul 12 09:35 Under 9 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A
29 Jul 12 09:35 Under 11 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Checkendon,
Oxfordshire,
RG8 0QT

Race: Under 13 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 9 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 9 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 11 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Open Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 11:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 4 laps

Race: Open Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 11:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 00:17:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hayden Gray Finished 00:03:40:000 0
2 Bobby Letters Finished 00:04:13:000 0
3 Nathan Cracknell Finished 00:04:25:000 0
4 Daniel Cumber Finished 00:04:48:000 0
5 Callum Partridge Finished 00:04:58:000 0
6 Rohan Gray Finished 00:04:59:000 0
7 Thomas Cracknell Finished 00:05:07:000 0
8 Toby Letters Finished 00:07:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Lovegrove Finished 00:05:39:000 0
2 Eva Lovegrove Finished 00:07:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zac Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 00:03:41:000 0
2 Liam Letters Finished 00:04:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:50:10:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Kite Finished Juvenile 00:36:02:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 01:04:53:000 40
2 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:04:55:000 0
3 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:05:35:000 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 01:08:35:000 40
2 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 01:09:52:000 34
3 Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 01:11:23:000 30
4 Richard Johnson Finished Expert 01:19:03:000 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Sport 01:07:37:000 40
2 Scott McCarron Finished Sport 01:09:02:000 34
3 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Sport 01:10:14:000 30
4 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:11:24:000 26
5 Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished Sport 01:11:38:000 23
6 John Gwilliam Finished Sport 01:16:19:000 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 01:11:17:000 40
2 Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Junior 01:11:35:000 34
Liam Keynes Did not finish Junior 00:43:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Painton Finished Master 01:08:18:000 40
2 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 01:11:01:000 34
3 Matt Field Finished N/A 01:12:02:000 0
4 Lee Davies Finished 01:14:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:09:26:000 40
2 Daran Blackwell Finished 01:09:38:000 0
3 Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:12:05:000 30
4 Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 01:16:18:000 26
5 Richard James Finished Veteran 01:18:29:000 23
6 Martyn Dymond Wight Mountain/Red Funnel Finished Veteran 01:22:02:000 20
7 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished G/Vet 01:23:01:000 0
8 Richard Lovegrove Finished 01:24:56:000 0
John Semmens Did not finish 00:16:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 00:58:04:000 40
2 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 00:59:38:000 34
3 Robin Akers Finished G/Vet 01:00:08:000 0
4 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished G/Vet 01:01:09:000 0
5 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:01:41:000 23
6 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:02:05:000 20
7 Paul Gibbs Guernsey Velo Club Finished Veteran 01:11:37:000 0
8 Richard Johnson Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 01:15:56:000 16
9 Steve Hamilton Finished 01:16:34:000 0
10 Paul Larby Finished 01:25:40:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Selwood Finished 01:00:21:000 0
2 Mark Copping Finished 01:01:38:000 0
3 Mark Hebditch Finished 01:02:23:000 0
4 Henry Beaumont Finished 01:05:53:000 0
5 Adam Thornton Finished N/A 01:06:07:000 0
6 Luke McCarthy Finished 01:06:10:000 0
7 Andy Smith Finished 01:08:00:000 0
8 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:09:45:000 0
9 Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:10:42:000 0
10 Colin Steele Finished 01:16:28:000 0
11 Jasbir Malhi Finished 01:24:18:000 0
12 Nathan Gray Finished 01:28:26:000 0
David Blakey Did not finish 00:23:26:000 0
Steve Weeks Did not start 0
James Williamson Did not finish 00:45:32:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 01:09:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Jones Finished Veteran 01:15:14:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Attenburrow Finished 00:57:34:000 0
2 Lisa Fogden Finished 01:01:27:000 0
3 Sarah Jenkins Finished 01:02:05:000 0