1st Gear Cycles Rampage Round 3

MTB XC , Oxfordshire – Sunday, 29 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244128

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammonds Farm, Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 13 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 00:17:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:17:41:000

Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Boys - Results
1.  Hayden Gray Finished 00:03:40:000 0

1. Hayden Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:40:000
2.  Bobby Letters Finished 00:04:13:000 0

2. Bobby Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:13:000
3.  Nathan Cracknell Finished 00:04:25:000 0

3. Nathan Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:25:000
4.  Daniel Cumber Finished 00:04:48:000 0

4. Daniel Cumber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:48:000
5.  Callum Partridge Finished 00:04:58:000 0

5. Callum Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:000
6.  Rohan Gray Finished 00:04:59:000 0

6. Rohan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:000
7.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 00:05:07:000 0

7. Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:07:000
8.  Toby Letters Finished 00:07:19:000 0

8. Toby Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:19:000

Under 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Lovegrove Finished 00:05:39:000 0

1. Daisy Lovegrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:39:000
2.  Eva Lovegrove Finished 00:07:23:000 0

2. Eva Lovegrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:23:000

Under 11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 11 Boys - Results
1.  Zac Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 00:03:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:000
2.  Liam Letters Finished 00:04:07:000 0

2. Liam Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:07:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:50:10:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:50:10:000

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Reece Kite Finished Juvenile 00:36:02:000 40

1. Reece Kite -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:36:02:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 01:04:53:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:04:53:000
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:04:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:04:55:000
3.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:05:35:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:05:35:000

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 01:08:35:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:08:35:000
2.  Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 01:09:52:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:09:52:000
3.  Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 01:11:23:000 30

3. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:11:23:000
4.  Richard Johnson Finished Expert 01:19:03:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:19:03:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Sport 01:07:37:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:07:37:000
2.  Scott McCarron Finished Sport 01:09:02:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:02:000
3.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Sport 01:10:14:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:10:14:000
4.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:11:24:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:24:000
5.  Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished Sport 01:11:38:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:38:000
6.  John Gwilliam Finished Sport 01:16:19:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:16:19:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 01:11:17:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:11:17:000
2.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Junior 01:11:35:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:11:35:000
--- Liam Keynes Did not finish Junior 00:43:52:000 0

2. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:52:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Jason Painton Finished Master 01:08:18:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:08:18:000
2.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 01:11:01:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:11:01:000
3.  Matt Field Finished N/A 01:12:02:000 0

3. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:02:000
4.  Lee Davies Finished 01:14:59:000 0

4. Lee Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:59:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:09:26:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:09:26:000
2.  Daran Blackwell Finished 01:09:38:000 0

2. Daran Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:38:000
3.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:12:05:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:05:000
4.  Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 01:16:18:000 26

4. Ashley Roles -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:16:18:000
5.  Richard James Finished Veteran 01:18:29:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:18:29:000
6.  Martyn Dymond Wight Mountain RT Finished Veteran 01:22:02:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:02:000
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished G/Vet 01:23:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:23:01:000
8.  Richard Lovegrove Finished 01:24:56:000 0

8. Richard Lovegrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:56:000
--- John Semmens Did not finish 00:16:09:000 0

8. John Semmens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:16:09:000

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 00:58:04:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:58:04:000
2.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 00:59:38:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:59:38:000
3.  Robin Akers Finished G/Vet 01:00:08:000 0

3. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:08:000
4.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished G/Vet 01:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:01:09:000
5.  Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:01:41:000 23

5. Andy Murrell -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:01:41:000
6.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:02:05:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:02:05:000
7.  Paul Gibbs Guernsey Velo Club Finished Veteran 01:11:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:11:37:000
8.  Richard Johnson Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 01:15:56:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:56:000
9.  Steve Hamilton Finished 01:16:34:000 0

9. Steve Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:34:000
10.  Paul Larby Finished 01:25:40:000 0

10. Paul Larby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:40:000

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:00:21:000 0

1. Stuart Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:21:000
2.  Mark Copping Finished 01:01:38:000 0

2. Mark Copping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:38:000
3.  Mark Hebditch Finished 01:02:23:000 0

3. Mark Hebditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:23:000
4.  Henry Beaumont Finished 01:05:53:000 0

4. Henry Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:53:000
5.  Adam Thornton Finished N/A 01:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:07:000
6.  Luke McCarthy Finished 01:06:10:000 0

6. Luke McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:10:000
7.  Andy Smith Finished 01:08:00:000 0

7. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:00:000
8.  Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:09:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:45:000
9.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:10:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:10:42:000
10.  Colin Steele Finished 01:16:28:000 0

10. Colin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:28:000
11.  Jasbir Malhi Finished 01:24:18:000 0

11. Jasbir Malhi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:18:000
12.  Nathan Gray Finished 01:28:26:000 0

12. Nathan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:26:000
--- David Blakey Did not finish 00:23:26:000 0

12. David Blakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:23:26:000
--- Steve Weeks Did not start --- 0

12. Steve Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Williamson Did not finish 00:45:32:000 0

12. James Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:45:32:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 01:09:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:54:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Samantha Jones Finished Veteran 01:15:14:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:15:14:000

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Hannah Attenburrow Finished 00:57:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:34:000
2.  Lisa Fogden Finished 01:01:27:000 0

2. Lisa Fogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:27:000
3.  Sarah Jenkins Finished 01:02:05:000 0

3. Sarah Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:05:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on between 8:30-10:30am. Pre-entry limited to 200 riders. Pre-entry on www.xcracer.com

The Races

Under 13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£3.00), Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£3.00), Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£3.00), Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 10:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
5 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
5 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
5 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
5 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
4 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:02
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
4 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:03
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244128

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammonds Farm, Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 13 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 00:17:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:17:41:000

Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Boys - Results
1.  Hayden Gray Finished 00:03:40:000 0

1. Hayden Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:40:000
2.  Bobby Letters Finished 00:04:13:000 0

2. Bobby Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:13:000
3.  Nathan Cracknell Finished 00:04:25:000 0

3. Nathan Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:25:000
4.  Daniel Cumber Finished 00:04:48:000 0

4. Daniel Cumber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:48:000
5.  Callum Partridge Finished 00:04:58:000 0

5. Callum Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:000
6.  Rohan Gray Finished 00:04:59:000 0

6. Rohan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:000
7.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 00:05:07:000 0

7. Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:07:000
8.  Toby Letters Finished 00:07:19:000 0

8. Toby Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:19:000

Under 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Lovegrove Finished 00:05:39:000 0

1. Daisy Lovegrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:39:000
2.  Eva Lovegrove Finished 00:07:23:000 0

2. Eva Lovegrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:23:000

Under 11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 11 Boys - Results
1.  Zac Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 00:03:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:000
2.  Liam Letters Finished 00:04:07:000 0

2. Liam Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:07:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:50:10:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:50:10:000

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Reece Kite Finished Juvenile 00:36:02:000 40

1. Reece Kite -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:36:02:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 01:04:53:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:04:53:000
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:04:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:04:55:000
3.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:05:35:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:05:35:000

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 01:08:35:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:08:35:000
2.  Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 01:09:52:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:09:52:000
3.  Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 01:11:23:000 30

3. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:11:23:000
4.  Richard Johnson Finished Expert 01:19:03:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:19:03:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Sport 01:07:37:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:07:37:000
2.  Scott McCarron Finished Sport 01:09:02:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:02:000
3.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Sport 01:10:14:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:10:14:000
4.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:11:24:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:24:000
5.  Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished Sport 01:11:38:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:38:000
6.  John Gwilliam Finished Sport 01:16:19:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:16:19:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 01:11:17:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:11:17:000
2.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Junior 01:11:35:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:11:35:000
--- Liam Keynes Did not finish Junior 00:43:52:000 0

2. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:52:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Jason Painton Finished Master 01:08:18:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:08:18:000
2.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 01:11:01:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:11:01:000
3.  Matt Field Finished N/A 01:12:02:000 0

3. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:02:000
4.  Lee Davies Finished 01:14:59:000 0

4. Lee Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:59:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:09:26:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:09:26:000
2.  Daran Blackwell Finished 01:09:38:000 0

2. Daran Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:38:000
3.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:12:05:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:05:000
4.  Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 01:16:18:000 26

4. Ashley Roles -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:16:18:000
5.  Richard James Finished Veteran 01:18:29:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:18:29:000
6.  Martyn Dymond Wight Mountain RT Finished Veteran 01:22:02:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:02:000
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished G/Vet 01:23:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:23:01:000
8.  Richard Lovegrove Finished 01:24:56:000 0

8. Richard Lovegrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:56:000
--- John Semmens Did not finish 00:16:09:000 0

8. John Semmens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:16:09:000

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 00:58:04:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:58:04:000
2.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 00:59:38:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:59:38:000
3.  Robin Akers Finished G/Vet 01:00:08:000 0

3. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:08:000
4.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished G/Vet 01:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:01:09:000
5.  Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:01:41:000 23

5. Andy Murrell -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:01:41:000
6.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:02:05:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:02:05:000
7.  Paul Gibbs Guernsey Velo Club Finished Veteran 01:11:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:11:37:000
8.  Richard Johnson Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 01:15:56:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:56:000
9.  Steve Hamilton Finished 01:16:34:000 0

9. Steve Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:34:000
10.  Paul Larby Finished 01:25:40:000 0

10. Paul Larby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:40:000

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:00:21:000 0

1. Stuart Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:21:000
2.  Mark Copping Finished 01:01:38:000 0

2. Mark Copping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:38:000
3.  Mark Hebditch Finished 01:02:23:000 0

3. Mark Hebditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:23:000
4.  Henry Beaumont Finished 01:05:53:000 0

4. Henry Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:53:000
5.  Adam Thornton Finished N/A 01:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:07:000
6.  Luke McCarthy Finished 01:06:10:000 0

6. Luke McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:10:000
7.  Andy Smith Finished 01:08:00:000 0

7. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:00:000
8.  Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:09:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:45:000
9.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:10:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:10:42:000
10.  Colin Steele Finished 01:16:28:000 0

10. Colin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:28:000
11.  Jasbir Malhi Finished 01:24:18:000 0

11. Jasbir Malhi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:18:000
12.  Nathan Gray Finished 01:28:26:000 0

12. Nathan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:26:000
--- David Blakey Did not finish 00:23:26:000 0

12. David Blakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:23:26:000
--- Steve Weeks Did not start --- 0

12. Steve Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Williamson Did not finish 00:45:32:000 0

12. James Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:45:32:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 01:09:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:54:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Samantha Jones Finished Veteran 01:15:14:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:15:14:000

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Hannah Attenburrow Finished 00:57:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:34:000
2.  Lisa Fogden Finished 01:01:27:000 0

2. Lisa Fogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:27:000
3.  Sarah Jenkins Finished 01:02:05:000 0

3. Sarah Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:05:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on between 8:30-10:30am. Pre-entry limited to 200 riders. Pre-entry on www.xcracer.com

The Races

Under 13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£3.00), Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£3.00), Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£3.00), Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 10:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
5 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
5 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
5 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
5 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
4 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:02
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
4 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/12 11:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/12 – 11:03
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk