Event URN:
244127
Start date:
Sun, 8th Jul 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hammonds Farm
Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
RAT MBC
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.ratmbc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
01189313139
steve@ratmbc.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
RAT MBC
Info for Riders:
Sign on between 8:30-10:30am. Pre-entry limited to 200 riders. Pre-entry on www.xcracer.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 09:30 Under 13s Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
8 Jul 12 09:35 Under 9s Non-Ranking None N/A
8 Jul 12 09:35 Under 11s Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
8 Jul 12 10:00 Youth Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Checkendon,
Oxfordshire,
RG8 0QT

Race: Under 13s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 9s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 11s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Open Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 11:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps

Race: Open Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 11:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:25:47:000 0
2 Jack Craner Finished 00:32:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Wadsworth Finished 00:13:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 11s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hayden Gray Finished 00:11:10:000 0
2 Zac Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 00:11:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:46:30:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:37:14:000 40
2 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:47:000 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 00:43:20:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 01:14:47:000 40
2 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:15:38:000 0
3 David Beskeen Finished Elite 01:16:38:000 30
4 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:16:54:000 26
5 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:17:04:000 23
Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Did not finish Elite 00:48:28:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 01:21:56:000 40
2 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 01:26:09:000 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Sport 01:21:03:000 40
2 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:23:33:000 34
Chris Combellack Did not finish Sport 00:55:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Pucci Finished 01:21:58:000 0
2 Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 01:24:28:000 34
3 James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 01:31:27:000 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:22:35:000 40
2 Jesus Zamora Finished Master 01:24:43:000 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:22:22:000 40
2 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:25:08:000 34
3 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 01:25:52:000 30
4 Darren Blackwell Finished 01:26:16:000 0
5 Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:28:32:000 23
6 Simon Chesworth Finished N/A 01:48:59:000 0
7 Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Veteran 01:35:29:000 18
Mitch Purvis Did not finish 00:51:21:000 0
Justin Radford Python Racing Team Did not finish N/A 00:19:13:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished G/Vet 01:07:00:000 40
2 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:07:00:000 34
3 Robin Akers Finished G/Vet 01:11:00:000 0
4 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 01:12:00:000 26
5 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:18:00:000 23
6 Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 01:25:00:000 0
7 Robin Worman Finished G/Vet 01:25:00:000 18
8 Mark Lennon Finished 01:38:00:000 0
9 Paul Larby Finished 01:53:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Hebditch Finished 01:09:45:000 0
2 Matt Bowley Finished 01:11:53:000 0
3 Stuart Selwood Finished 01:13:56:000 0
4 Andre Pucci Finished 01:15:27:000 0
5 David Blakey Finished 01:16:31:000 0
6 Vit Javorik Finished 01:19:19:000 0
7 Henry Beaumont Finished 01:19:26:000 0
8 Adam Thornton Finished N/A 01:19:49:000 0
9 Peter Warwick Finished N/A 01:22:11:000 0
10 Robin Havill Finished 01:22:12:000 0
11 Rupert Turton Finished 01:25:04:000 0
12 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:26:35:000 0
13 Andy Grove Finished N/A 01:33:32:000 0
14 William Nagle Finished 01:43:23:000 0
Jasbir Malki Did not finish 01:22:34:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lisa Fogden Finished 01:34:21:000 0
2 Hazel Howard Finished 01:34:25:000 0