Event URN:
244101
Start date:
Thu, 14th Jun 2012
Finish date:
Sat, 16th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Holland
Unknown, Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 01:00 Stage 1 (ITT): Middelburg - Middelburg Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
15 Jun 12 01:00 Stage 2: Middelburg - Vlissingen Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 Jun 12 01:00 Stage 3: Westkapelle - Westkapelle Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 Jun 12 02:00 General Classification Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Stage 1 (ITT): Middelburg - Middelburg

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Middelburg - Vlissingen

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Westkapelle - Westkapelle

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 (ITT): Middelburg - Middelburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Elizabeth Armitstead AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 00:06:27:000 6
12 Nikki Harris Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:06:30:000 0
47 Hannah Barnes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Elite 00:06:45:000 0
90 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 00:06:58:000 0
129 Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:07:27:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Middelburg - Vlissingen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
21 Elizabeth Armitstead AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
64 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 3rd 0
77 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 0
117 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 0
Kayleigh Brogan Team Ibis Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Westkapelle - Westkapelle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Elizabeth Armitstead AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 6
25 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 3rd 0
28 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 0
85 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Elizabeth Armitstead AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 31
14 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 3rd 9
46 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 0
82 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 0